Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Promotions Database
»
Australian Wrestling Federation (AWF)
»
Results
Australian Wrestling Federation (AWF)
Active promotion in the Rest of the world region
Overview
Events
Event Statistics
Results
Titles
All-Time Roster
Matchguide
Win/Loss Records
Tournaments
Ratings
Comments
Results
Displaying items 1 to 100 of total 436 items that match the search parameters.
Event Name:
Date:
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
----
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Event type:
All types
Broadcasted Shows
PPVs & PLEs
Events & House Shows
Events
TV Shows
Pay Per Views
Premium Live Events
Online Streams
House Shows
Location:
Arena:
Region:
All regions
North America
South America
Asia
Europe
Africa
Oceania
Rest of the world
1
2
3
4
5
>
>|
Matches and results of selected shows
(13.01.2024)
AWF New Years Revolution
- Event @ Blacktown Leisure Centre Stanhope in Stanhope, New South Wales, Australia
Harvey Falco
defeats
Johnny Beautiful
Tony Sin
defeats
Whiskey Sixx
AWF Australasian Title
:
EC Brownie
(c) defeats Mauler Y
D-Pak Sharma
defeats
Goran Uriel Nikolov
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Matt Static
defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(18.11.2023)
AWF Blue Mountains Bash
- Event @ Katoomba Sports & Aquatic Centre in Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats Hotshot Hansel
Doomslayer
defeats
Whiskey Sixx
AWF Tag Team Title
:
D-Pak Sharma
& The Rush defeat
The Outer Realm
(Mauler Y & The Outsider) (c) by Count Out
Blue Mountains Bashup:
Al Straya defeats
TNT
Johnny Beautiful
&
Whiskey Sixx
defeat
The Doom Foundation
(
Doomslayer
&
Goran Uriel Nikolov
)
(04.11.2023)
AWF Awesome Wrestling
- Event @ Blacktown Leisure Centre in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Whiskey Sixx
defeats Al Straya
TNT
defeats
Tony Sin
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Mad Maxx Ramirez
(c) vs.
Chris Rukker
- No Contest
The Rush defeats
Jack Legorr
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Outer Realm
(Mauler Y & The Outsider) defeat
D-Pak Sharma
&
Goran Uriel Nikolov
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AWF Australasian Title
:
EC Brownie
(c) defeats
Torture
(07.10.2023)
AWF Day Of The Wrestlers
- Event @ Blacktown Leisure Centre Stanhope in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Tag Team Title
:
D-Pak Sharma
&
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeat
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Chris Rukker
vs.
TNT
- Draw
Zuzu The Muscle Clown
defeats
Whiskey Sixx
by Count Out
Rush defeats Mauler Y
Matt Static
defeats Al Straya
AWF Australasian Title
:
EC Brownie
(c) defeats The Outsider
(19.08.2023)
AWF Championship Wrestling For Charity
- Event @ Mount Annan Christian College in Mount Annan, New South Wales, Australia
Whiskey Sixx
defeats Mauler Y
D-Pak Sharma
&
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeat
Harvey Falco
&
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
TNT
defeats
Torture
(w/
Nikki Poteet
)
Al Straya defeats
Chris Rukker
Rush defeats
Trauma
AWF Australasian Title
:
EC Brownie
defeats
Djaysonic
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(22.04.2023)
AWF Katoomba Clash
- Event @ Katoomba Sports & Aquatic Centre in Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
TNT
defeats Al Straya
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) (c) defeat
Detonation Crew
(
Matt Static
&
Whiskey Sixx
)
AWF Women's Title
Match (vakant):
Coby Starr
defeats
Flame
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
D-Pak Sharma
&
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeat
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
)
EC Brownie
defeats Mauler Y
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Mad Maxx Ramirez
(c) defeats
Albie
by DQ
(10.12.2022)
AWF Collision In Katoomba
- Event @ Katoomba Sports & Aquatic Centre in Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2022 First Round:
Matt Static
defeats The Outsider
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2022 First Round:
Torture
defeats
D-Pak Sharma
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2022 First Round:
Mauler Y defeats
Chris Rukker
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2022 First Round:
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats Al Straya
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2022 Semi Final:
Matt Static
defeats Mauler Y
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2022 Semi Final:
Torture
defeats
Goran Uriel Nikolov
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) (c) vs.
The Detonation Crew
(
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
) - Double Count Out
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) (c) vs.
The Detonation Crew
(
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
) - No Contest
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) (c) defeat
The Detonation Crew
(
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
)
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2022 Final:
Matt Static
defeats
Torture
(16.09.2022)
AWF Gold Class Wrestling
- Event @ Glenwood Community Hall in Glenwood, New South Wales, Australia
D-Pak Sharma
defeats Al Straya
Matt Static
vs.
Whiskey Sixx
- No Contest
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) defeat
The Outer Realm
(Mauler Y & The Outsider)
Two On One Handicap:
EC Brownie
defeats
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
)
Albie
defeats
Zuzu The Muscle Clown
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Mad Maxx Ramirez
(c) defeats
Goran Uriel Nikolov
(31.07.2022)
AWF Great Aussie Rumble 2022
- Event @ Club Blacktown in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Akell
&
Albie
[Replacement for Tobias] (c) defeat
The Outer Realm
(
Mauler Z
&
The Intruder
)
AWF Australasian Title
:
Djaysonic
(c) defeats
Jengis Kong
Battle For Power Six Man Tag Team:
Team Goldsteen
(
Mad Maxx Ramirez
,
Torture
&
Trauma
) defeat
Team Svenson
(
EC Brownie
,
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
)
The Great Aussie Rumble 2022:
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Achilles
and
Akell
and
Albie
and Al Straya and
Aussie Ozbone
and
D-Pak Sharma
and
EC Brownie
and Goldsteen and
Jengis Kong
and
Mad Maxx Ramirez
and Mauler Y and
Reverend De'Ath
and
Super Crimson Mask
and
The Intruder
and The Outsider and
TNT
and
Torture
and
Trauma
and
Whiskey Sixx
(09.07.2022)
AWF Katoomba Chaos
- Event @ Katoomba Sports & Aquatic Centre in Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
Moses
defeats Mauler Y
TNT
defeats
Harvey Falco
Mikey Lord
defeats
EC Brownie
Albie
defeats
The Intruder
Al Straya defeats
D-Pak Sharma
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) defeat
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(01.04.2022)
Yo Loco Lucha Libre VI
- Online Stream @ Yo Loco Mexican restaurant in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Senorita America
defeats
Lucha Pak
Tijuana Taco
defeats Mauler Y
Rockstar Tequila
defeats The Outsider
Gangstar Callejero
defeats Sanchez Amigo
The Intruder
defeats
Mexi-can
Santos Muerte
defeats
Muscle Mask
(w/
Senorita America
)
(26.03.2022)
AWF Pinfalls In Petersham
- Online Stream @ Petersham Town Hall in Petersham, New South Wales, Australia
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Trauma
Triple Threat:
Torture
defeats
D-Pak Sharma
and
Matt Static
Hardcore Warfare:
Akell The Social Influencer
defeats
Zuzu The Muscle Clown
Coby Starr
defeats
Nikki Poteet
The Detonation Crew
(
Matt Static
&
Whiskey Sixx
) defeat
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
)
(18.03.2022)
Yo Loco Lucha Libre V
- Online Stream @ Yo Loco Mexican restaurant in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
The Mexican Girl
defeats
The Intruder
Air Mex
defeats
Abaddon
Los Matones
(
El Jefe
&
Gangstar Callejero
) defeat
The Outer Realm
(Mauler Y &
Mauler Z
)
Santos Muerte
defeats
Churros The Clown
Lucha Pak
&
Tijuana Taco
defeat
Muscle Mask
&
Senorita America
Rockstar Tequila
defeats
Super DJ
(25.02.2022)
Yo Loco Lucha Libre IV
- Online Stream @ Yo Loco Mexican restaurant in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Mauler Y defeats
Lucha Pak
by Count Out
Mex Mini
&
Ozzie Mask
defeat
Muscle Mask
&
Senorita America
Rockstar Whiskey
defeats
Agile Jaguar
Super DJ
defeats
Mauler Z
Mayan Monster
vs.
Viking Strength
- No Contest
Lumberjack:
The Outside defeats
Muscle Gun
(22.02.2022)
AWF Padstow Takeover
- Event @ Padstow RSL Club in Padstow, New South Wales, Australia
Eric Fisher
defeats
The Intruder
D-Pak Sharma
vs.
Mr. Big
- No Contest
Goran Uriel Nikolov
&
Lee Morrow
defeat Mauler Y &
Mauler Z
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
EC Brownie
Nikki Poteet
defeats
Coby Starr
Hardcore Warfare:
TNT
defeats
Trauma
(11.02.2022)
Yo Loco Lucha Libre III
- Online Stream @ Yo Loco Mexican restaurant in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Mascara Australiana
defeats
Gangstar Callejero
Three Way:
La Chica Mexicana
defeats
La Panda Monium
and
Senorita America
El Monstruo
defeats
El Taco De Tijuana
by Count Out
El Whiskey
defeats
La Intruso
Mexi-can
defeats
El Jefe
El Taco De Tijuana
,
Lucha D-Pak
&
Muscle Gun
defeat Mauler Y,
Mauler Z
& The Outsider by Count Out
(28.01.2022)
Yo Loco Lucha Libre II
- Online Stream @ Yo Loco Mexican restaurant in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australiano Ozbone
defeats
Lucha D-Pak
Muscle Gun
defeats Mauler Y
TNT Enmascarado
defeats
Monstro
Akell Del Taco
defeats
Senorita America
Lucha D-Pak
&
Muscle Gun
defeat Mauler Y &
Monstro
(21.01.2022)
AWF Pro-Wrestling And You in Petersham
- Event @ Petersham Town Hall in Petersham, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Tag Team Title
Tournament Bracket 1:
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) defeat
The Outer Realm
(Mauler Y &
The Intruder
)
AWF Tag Team Title
Tournament Bracket 2:
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
) defeat
The Detonation Crew
(
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
)
Jengis Kong
defeats
D-Pak Sharma
Hardcore Warfare:
Mikey Lord
defeats
Shane Saw
Nikki Poteet
defeats
Flame
AWF Australasian Title
:
Djaysonic
(c) defeats
TNT
by DQ
AWF Tag Team Title
Tournament Final Match (vakant):
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
) defeat
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(08.01.2022)
Yo Loco Lucha Libre
- Online Stream @ Yo Loco Mexican restaurant in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Super Djaysonic
defeats
La Intruso
La Panda Monium
defeats
La Chica Mexicana
El Equipo De Detonacion
(
El Whiskey
&
TNT Enmascarado
) defeat
Los Matones
(
El Jefe
&
Gangstar Callejero
)
Muscle Gun
defeats Mauler Y
Azteca Ramirez
defeats
Monstro
Akell Del Taco
&
Super Djaysonic
defeat
The Intruder
& The Outsider
(17.12.2021)
AWF Legacy
- Event @ Bowman Hall in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2021 Bracket 1:
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Mauler Z
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2021 Bracket 2:
Jengis Kong
defeats
The Blacktown Brawler
Akell The Social Influencer
&
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
defeat
Abaddon
&
Shane Saw
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
(c) by DQ
Gauntlet:
Trauma
defeats
Harvey Falco
and
Matt Static
and Mauler Y and Santa and
Torture
Kathryn Nixon
defeats
Rochelle Rogue
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2021 Final:
Jengis Kong
defeats
Whiskey Sixx
AWF Australasian Title
:
Djaysonic
defeats
The Misfit
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(04.06.2021)
AWF Smackdown In Blacktown
- Event @ Bowman Hall in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Shane Saw
vs.
Torture
- No Contest
Djaysonic
defeats
Abaddon
Flame
defeats
Kathryn Nixon
AWF Australasian Title
:
The Misfit
(c) defeats
Aries
by Count Out
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) vs.
Akell The Social Influencer
&
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
- No Contest
Fergus Ferguson
defeats
Mauler Z
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Mad Maxx Ramirez
defeats
Whiskey Sixx
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(22.05.2021)
AWF The Mayn Event
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Djaysonic
defeats
Trauma
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
) defeat
The Outer Realm
(Mauler Y &
Mauler Z
)
Mad Maxx Ramirez
defeats
TNT
Aries
defeats
Shanesaw
Triple Threat:
Coby Starr
defeats
Kathryn Nixon
and
Nikki Poteet
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Torture
(01.05.2021)
AWF Blue Mountains Maynia
- Event @ Katoomba Sports & Aquatic Centre in Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
defeats
The Misfit
by DQ
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) defeat
Jengis Kong
&
Mauler Z
Coby Starr
defeats
Nikki Poteet
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
) defeat
Aries
&
The Blacktown Brawler
Shane Saw
defeats
Akell
Matt Static
defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
(01.05.2021)
AWF Reset
- Event @ Katoomba Sports & Aquatic Centre in Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Australasian Title
:
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by Count Out
Mad Maxx Ramirez
defeats
Matt Static
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
) defeat
Aries
&
The Blacktown Brawler
Coby Starr
defeats
Nikki Poteet
Akell The Social Influencer
defeats
Shanesaw
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) defeat
The Outer Realm
(
Jengis Kong
&
Mauler Z
)
(24.04.2021)
AWF Momentum
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Djaysonic
defeats
Jengis Kong
Nikki Poteet
defeats
Nyx Jade
Aries
&
Matt Static
defeat
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
)
AWF Australasian Title
:
Akell The Social Influencer
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by DQ
Mad Maxx Ramirez
defeats
Fergus Ferguson
by KO
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) defeat Mauler Y &
Mauler Z
AWF Commonwealth Title
Anything Goes:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Shane Saw
(09.04.2021)
AWF Back In Blacktown 2021
- Event @ Blacktown Bowman Hall in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Akell
defeats
The Misfit
by DQ
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Darius Vega
Mauler X defeats
Aries
Matt Static
defeats
Abaddon
Jengis Kong
&
Nikki Poteet
defeat
Coby Starr
&
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
Djaysonic
defeats
Shane Saw
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) defeat
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
)
(09.04.2021)
AWF Return To The Wrestling
- Event @ Bowman Hall in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Djaysonic
defeats
Shanesaw
Jengis Kong
vs.
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
- No Contest
Abaddon
defeats
Matt Static
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Darius Vega
Aries
defeats Mauler Y by Count Out
AWF Tag Team Title
Hardcore Warfare:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) defeat
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
)
(27.03.2021)
AWF Return To The Wrestling
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Akell The Social Influencer
defeats
Torture
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
defeats The Mauler
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
Aries
&
Linstrom
defeat
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
)
Shane Saw
defeats
Fergus Ferguson
AWF Australasian Title
:
Djaysonic
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by DQ
(12.03.2021)
AWF Blue Mountains Maynia
- Event @ Bowman Hall in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Matt Static
defeats
Shanesaw
by DQ
Aries
defeats
Mauler Z
Nikki Poteet
defeats
Coby Starr
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) defeat
Darius Vega
&
Mad Maxx Ramirez
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
) defeat
Viral Productions
(
Akell
&
Tobias
)
The Outsider defeats
Grant Linstrom
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Abaddon
(20.02.2021)
AWF Slamdemic
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Akell The Social Influencer
defeats
Wesley Williams
Mad Maxx Ramirez
defeats
Hell Yeah
Tobias Hemingsworth Jr.
defeats
Mauler Z
Djaysonic
defeats
Blakestone
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) defeat
Torture And Trauma Services
(
Torture
&
Trauma
)
Flame
defeats
Nikki Poteet
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Jengis Kong
(14.03.2020)
AWF Supanova Gold Coast 2020 - Tag 2
- Event @ Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre in Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
EC Diamond
defeats
B-Lars
Flashman
defeats The Merc
TNT
defeats
B-Lars
The Brojos
(
Bushido
&
Johnny Hardwood
) defeat
EC Diamond
&
Flashman
Flashman
&
TNT
defeat
B-Lars
& The Merc
(13.03.2020)
AWF Supanova Gold Coast 2020 - Tag 1
- Event @ Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre in Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
Johnny Hardwood
defeats
B-Lars
EC Diamond
defeats
Rick Lloyd
The Brojos
(
Bushido
&
Johnny Hardwood
) defeat
Blackjack
&
Renegade
EC Diamond
defeats
B-Lars
Bushido
vs.
Johnny Hardwood
- Double Pin
Triple Threat:
EC Diamond
defeats
Craven
and
Renegade
(08.03.2020)
AWF Supanova Melbourne 2020 - Tag 2
- Event @ Melbourne Showgrounds in Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Gore
Julio Garcia
defeats Aris Legendis
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) defeat
The Super Krash Bros
(
Jayson Krash
&
Zane Zodiac
)
JXT
defeats
Xavier Black
The Super Krash Bros
(
Jayson Krash
&
Zane Zodiac
) defeat El Kalish &
Shane Saw
JXT
defeats
Julio Garcia
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
,
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
) defeat
Adam Crowe
, Aris Legendis & El Kalish
(07.03.2020)
AWF Supanova Melbourne 2020 - Tag 1
- Event @ Melbourne Showgrounds in Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
JXT
Chris Trance
defeats
Julio Garcia
Joe O'Connor
&
Xavier Black
defeat
The Super Krash Bros
(
Jayson Krash
&
Zane Zodiac
)
JXT
defeats
Gore
(w/
KrackerJak
)
Shane Saw
defeats Aris Legendis
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
&
TNT
) (c) defeat
Carlo Cannon
&
Zhan Wen
Triple Threat:
Hell Yeah
defeats
Chris Trance
and
Xavier Black
The Super Krash Bros
(
Jayson Krash
&
Zane Zodiac
) defeat Aris Legendis &
Julio Garcia
(17.01.2020)
AWF This Is AWF Wrestling Episode 3 2020 Series
- TV-Show @ Mounties Club in Mount Pritchard, New South Wales, Australia
Nikki Poteet
defeats
Flame
The Detonation Crew
(
Hell Yeah
,
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
) defeat
Darkness In Eternity
(
Abaddon
,
Shane Saw
&
The Misfit
)
(17.01.2020)
AWF This Is AWF Wrestling Episode 2 2020 Series
- TV-Show @ Mounties Club in Mount Pritchard, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Darkness In Eternity
(
Abaddon
&
Shane Saw
) (c) defeat
Aries
&
Linstrom
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Blakestone
(17.01.2020)
AWF This Is AWF Wrestling Episode 1 2020 Series
- TV-Show @ Mounties Club in Mount Pritchard, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Djaysonic
AWF Commonwealth Title
#1 Contendership:
Blakestone
defeats
Linstrom
AWF Australasian Title
:
Aussie Ozbone
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by DQ
(20.12.2019)
AWF Year End Extravaganza Christmas Bash
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Nikki Poteet
defeats
Jasmin Vittora
Wesley Williams
defeats
TNT
Chris Rukker
vs.
Grant Linstrom
- Double Pin
AWF Australasian Title
:
The Misfit
(c) defeats
JD Strauss
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Abaddon
&
Shane Saw
(c) defeat
Aries
&
Djaysonic
The Outsider defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
by Count Out
AWF Commonwealth Title
Hardcore Xmas Bash:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Keegan Brettle
(06.12.2019)
AWF 20 Year Anniversary Celebration
- Event @ Parramatta RSL Club in Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Alyna Kyle
defeats
Nikki Poteet
Blakestone
defeats
Sean Kustom
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2019 Final Three Way:
JD Strauss
defeats
Albie
and
Wesley Williams
AWF Australasian Title
:
The Misfit
defeats
T-Hawk
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Abaddon
&
Shane Saw
defeat
The Driving Force
(
Chris Rukker
&
Grant Linstrom
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Anything Goes:
Keegan Brettle
(w/
Jasmin Vittora
) defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
TNT
(30.11.2019)
AWF Across The Nation
- Event @ Caboolture RSL in Caboolture, Queensland, Australia
TNT
defeats
Chris Target
Three Way:
Rhys Rayzelle defeats Eric Steele and Ryan Havoc
No Holds Barred:
Johnny Hardwood
defeats
Rick Lloyd
Bushido
defeats Adam Omen
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
The Shark
by DQ
The Australian Dynasty
(
Chris Target
&
The Shark
) defeat
The Detonation Crew
(
TNT
&
Whiskey Sixx
)
(15.11.2019)
AWF Prelude To 20 Year Celebration
- Event @ Hillsong Norwest Campus in Norwest, New South Wales, Australia
TNT
defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
Blakestone
defeats
Hell Yeah
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Shane Saw
(09.11.2019)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2019 - Tag 2
- Event @ Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre in South Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
TNT
defeats Choc Wylde
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Wesley Williams
Mad Maxx Ramirez
defeats
JayME
The Giant Kyote
defeats
The Misfit
Johnny Hardwood
& Rhys Rayzelle defeat Eric Steele &
Rick Lloyd
(08.11.2019)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2019 - Tag 1
- Event @ Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre in South Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Johnny Hardwood
defeats Choc Wylde
Three Way:
Bushido
defeats Rhys Rayzelle and
Rick Lloyd
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Wesley Williams
(03.11.2019)
AWF Supanova Adelaide 2019 - Tag 2
- Event @ Adelaide Showground in Wayville, South Australia, Australia
Rat Daddy
defeats Corey Adams
Wam Bam Bellows
&
Willy Gibson
defeat
The Foxy Boys
(
Aaron Onley
& Malcolm Onley)
Corndog
defeats
Tommy Knight
TNT
defeats
Einar Ironside
Tommy Knight
&
Willy Gibson
defeat The Hot Rods (??? & ???)
Corndog
&
The Foxy Boys
(
Aaron Onley
& Malcolm Onley) defeat Corey Adams,
Rat Daddy
&
Wam Bam Bellows
Battle Royal:
Rat Daddy
defeats ??? and
Joey Graham
(02.11.2019)
AWF Supanova Adelaide 2019 - Tag 1
- Event @ Adelaide Showground in Wayville, South Australia, Australia
TNT
defeats
Willy Gibson
The Foxy Boys
(
Aaron Onley
& Malcolm Onley) &
Wam Bam Bellows
defeat Corey Adams,
Corndog
& Kazaran Crowe
Rat Daddy
defeats
Tommy Knight
Corey Adams defeats
Willy Gibson
Two On One Handicap:
Tommy Knight
defeats
The Foxy Boys
(
Aaron Onley
& Malcolm Onley)
Corndog
&
Rat Daddy
defeat Kazaran Crowe &
Wam Bam Bellows
Mason Creed defeats The Outsider
Corey Adams,
Corndog
&
Rat Daddy
defeat
Tommy Knight
,
Wam Bam Bellows
&
Willy Gibson
(04.10.2019)
AWF Ladder To Glory
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Wesley Williams
defeats
Mad Maxx Ramirez
TNT
defeats
Aries
Shane Saw
defeats
JD Strauss
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Driving Force
(
Linstrom
&
Rukker
) defeat The Masked Mauler & The Outsider
AWF Commonwealth Title
#1 Contendership:
Keegan Brettle
defeats
Djaysonic
AWF Commonwealth Title
Ladder:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Abaddon
(24.08.2019)
AWF State Of Origin Wrestling 2 - NSW Vs. QLD
- Event @ Diggers Services Club in Logan Central, Queensland, Australia
NSW Vs. QLD Match #1:
Phoenix
[QLD] [1] defeats
TNT
[NSW] [0]
AWF Tag Team Title
NSW Vs. QLD Match #2:
The Driving Force
(
Linstrom
&
Rukker
) (c) [NSW] [1] defeat
The Brojos
(
Bushido
&
Johnny Hardwood
) [QLD] [1]
Ringside Addiction Title
:
Johnny Starr
(c) vs.
Blair Seeker
- Double Count Out
Jason Hyde
defeats
JayME
Rhys Rayzelle defeats Viking K. More
NSW Vs. QLD Eight Man Tag Team Match #3:
Team QLD (
Blair Seeker
,
Bushido
,
Johnny Hardwood
&
Phoenix
) [QLD] [2] defeat Team NSW (
Johnny Starr
,
Linstrom
,
Rukker
,
TNT
) [NSW] [1]
(13.07.2019)
AWF Cityslam
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Wesley Williams
defeats
JD Strauss
NWS Title:
TNT
(c) defeats
Wesley Williams
Coby Starr
defeats
Alyna Kyle
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Chris Rukker
&
Grant Linstrom
defeat
Abaddon
&
Shane Saw
and
The Golden Gods
(
Adonis
&
JL Gold
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Kasai
defeats
The Great Mitsu
AWF Commonwealth Title
Three Way:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Goran Uriel Nikolov
and
The Misfit
(12.07.2019)
AWF HubCon Superslam
- Event @ Blue Mountains Theatre in Springwood, New South Wales, Australia
International Challenge:
MITSU
defeats
Shane Saw
GUN
defeats
Wesley Williams
NWS Title Match (vakant):
TNT
defeats
Kasai
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AWF Tag Team Title
:
The Golden Gods
(
Adonis
&
JL Gold
) (c) defeat
Chris Rukker
&
Grant Linstrom
Keegan Brettle Open Challenge:
Keegan Brettle
defeats
JD Strauss
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Franco Varga
(30.06.2019)
AWF Supanova Perth 2019 - Tag 2
- Event @ Perth Convention & Exhibition Centre in Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Gavin McGavin
defeats Richie Quach
Joel Hagan
defeats
Chadwick Jackson
Callum Collins
&
Jay Taylor
defeat
Jesse Lambert
&
Jordan Bishop
TNT
defeats
Dan Steel
Dan Steel
&
Jay Taylor
defeat
Joel Hagan
& Richie Quach
El Toro Blanco
defeats
Chadwick Jackson
Gavin McGavin
defeats
Jesse Lambert
Chris Rukker
defeats
Jordan Bishop
Gavin McGavin
defeats
Jordan Bishop
Chris Rukker
defeats
Jay Taylor
Supanova Rumble:
Jordan Bishop
defeats
Callum Collins
and
Chadwick Jackson
and
Chris Rukker
and
El Toro Blanco
and Eric Mack and
Gavin McGavin
and
Jay Taylor
and
Jesse Lambert
and
Joel Hagan
and Richie Quach and
TNT
(29.06.2019)
AWF Supanova Perth 2019 - Tag 1
- Event @ Perth Convention & Exhibition Centre in Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Bruno Nitro
&
Gorgeous Garry
defeat
Callum Collins
&
Taylor King
Dan Steel
defeats
Del Cano
Ryan Allan
defeats
Julio Garcia
TNT
defeats
Gavin McGavin
Del Cano
defeats
El Toro Blanco
Gorgeous Garry
defeats
Chadwick Jackson
Chris Rukker
defeats
Callum Collins
Craven
&
TNT
defeat
Dan Steel
&
Taylor King
Gorgeous Garry
defeats
Julio Garcia
Dan Steel
&
Gavin McGavin
defeat
Del Cano
&
El Toro Blanco
Bruno Nitro
defeats
Taylor King
Chris Rukker
&
Ryan Allan
defeat
Callum Collins
&
Chadwick Jackson
(23.06.2019)
AWF Supanova Sydney 2019 - Tag 3
- Event @ Sydney Showground in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Super Tournament Semi Final:
Keegan Brettle
defeats
TNT
AWF Super Tournament Semi Final:
GUN
defeats
Shane Saw
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Chris Rukker
AWF Super Tournament Final:
GUN
defeats
Keegan Brettle
Chris Rukker
&
JD Strauss
defeat
Keegan Brettle
&
Shane Saw
(22.06.2019)
AWF Supanova Sydney 2019 - Tag 2
- Event @ Sydney Showground in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
(c) defeats
Kasai
AWF Super Tournament First Round:
GUN
defeats
Grant Linstrom
AWF Super Tournament First Round:
TNT
defeats
Djaysonic
AWF Super Tournament First Round:
Shane Saw
defeats
Chris Rukker
by Count Out
Alyna Kyle
defeats
Flame
AWF Super Tournament First Round:
Keegan Brettle
defeats
JD Strauss
(21.06.2019)
AWF Supanova Sydney 2019 - Tag 1
- Event @ Sydney Showground in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Grant Linstrom
defeats
The Blacktown Brawler
JD Strauss
&
TNT
defeat
Keegan Brettle
&
Wesley Williams
(01.06.2019)
AWF Parra Powerbomb
- Event @ Parramatta RSL in Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Chris Rukker
defeats
Mr. Mortis
Kasai
defeats
Wesley Williams
Two On One Handicap:
Abaddon
&
Shane Saw
defeat
Djaysonic
Jasmin Vittora
defeats
Miki Fortune
The Misfit
defeats
Randal
Keegan Brettle
defeats
Grant Linstrom
AWF Commonwealth Title
#1 Contendership:
TNT
defeats
Phoenix
(11.05.2019)
AWF Wrestling @ Central Coast Comic-Con
- Event @ The Entertainment Grounds in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Mr. Mortis
TNT
defeats
Wesley Williams
Djaysonic
defeats
Kasai
(w/
Alyna Kyle
)
Chris Rukker
&
Grant Linstrom
defeat
Keegan Brettle
&
Wesley Williams
(20.04.2019)
AWF State Of Origin Wrestling 1 - NSW Vs. QLD
- Event @ Parramatta RSL Club in Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Nathan Hindmarsh defeats Bryan Fletcher
Chris Rukker
defeats
Keegan Brettle
AWF Tag Team Title
#1 Contendership:
Goran Uriel Nikolov
&
The Buccaneer
defeat
Abaddon
&
Shane Saw
NSW Vs. QLD Match #1:
Adonis
[QLD] [1] defeats
Djaysonic
[NSW] [0]
AWF Commonwealth Title
No Disqualification:
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
The Misfit
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Alyna Kyle
defeats
Steph De Lander
NSW Vs. QLD Match #2:
Kasai
[NSW] [1] defeats
JL Gold
[QLD] [1]
The Masked Kamikaze
defeats
Wesley Williams
NSW Vs. QLD Match #3:
TNT
[NSW] [2] defeats
Spaceman Dacey
[QLD] [1]
(14.04.2019)
AWF Supanova Gold Coast 2019 - Tag 2
- Event @ Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre in Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Misfit
(c) defeats
Jaxon Cross
Jason Hyde
defeats
Wesley Williams
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Adonis
&
JL Gold
(c) defeat Cedric Brave &
TNT
Wesley Williams
defeats
Jason Hyde
Ashley Phoenix defeats
Jesse Daniels
The Giant Kyote
defeats
Jesse Daniels
(13.04.2019)
AWF Supanova Gold Coast 2019 - Tag 1
- Event @ Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre in Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Misfit
(c) defeats Cedric Brave
Spaceman Dacey
defeats Ashley Phoenix
Jaxon Cross
defeats
Wesley Williams
Adonis
&
JL Gold
defeat Dregon &
Renegade
Jesse Daniels
defeats
Jason Hyde
Three Way:
Cedric Brave defeats
Jesse Daniels
and
Wesley Williams
Jaxon Cross
defeats
Renegade
Spaceman Dacey
defeats Dregon
(07.04.2019)
AWF Supanova Melbourne 2019 - Tag 2
- Event @ Melbourne Showgrounds in Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia
Shane Saw
defeats
Chris Rukker
Singles Match (Special Referee: Deadpool ):
Jayson Krash
defeats
Chris Trance
No Disqualification:
Gore
(w/
KrackerJak
) defeats
Chris Trance
Shane Hero
defeats
Shane Saw
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Adonis
&
JL Gold
defeat
DNA
(
Albie
&
Djaysonic
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Xavier Black
defeats
Chris Rukker
Jayson Krash
&
Zane Zodiac
defeat
Joey Eclipse
&
Shane Saw
(06.04.2019)
AWF Supanova Melbourne 2019 - Tag 1
- Event @ Melbourne Showgrounds in Ascot Vale, Victoria, Australia
AWF Tag Team Title
:
DNA
(
Albie
&
Djaysonic
) (c) defeat
Shane Saw
&
Xavier Black
Chris Rukker
defeats
DCT
AWF Tag Team Title
:
DNA
(
Albie
&
Djaysonic
) (c) defeat
Jayson Krash
&
Zane Zodiac
Gore
(w/
KrackerJak
) defeats
DCT
Chris Rukker
defeats
Chris Trance
El Tecniko
defeats
Joey Eclipse
(19.03.2019)
AWF Back In Blacktown 2019
- Event @ Bowman Hall in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Adonis
&
JL Gold
defeat
Grant Linstrom
&
Randal
Kasai
defeats
Darius Vega
The Detonation Crew
(
Goran Uriel Nikolov
,
The Buccaneer
&
TNT
) defeat
Darkness In Eternity
(
Abaddon
,
Mr. Mortis
&
Shane Saw
)
AWF Tag Team Title
:
DNA
(
Albie
&
Djaysonic
) (c) defeat Team USA (
Eric Walker
&
Keegan Brettle
)
Chris Rukker
defeats
Wesley Williams
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by DQ
(09.02.2019)
AWF February Fallout 2019
- Event @ Penrith PCYC in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
El Jaguar
defeats
Keegan Brettle
Wesley Williams
defeats
Chris Rukker
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Adonis
AWF Tag Team Title
:
DNA
(
Albie
&
Djaysonic
) (c) defeat
Darkness In Eternity
(
Mr. Mortis
&
Shane Saw
)
JL Gold
defeats
TNT
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
) defeat
Dan Archer
&
Xander Bolt
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Misfit
(c) defeats Cedric Brave
(26.01.2019)
AWF Australia Day Weekend Wrestling 2019
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Cedric Brave defeats
Abaddon
Chris Rukker
vs.
Wesley Williams
- Double Pin
Aussie Ozbone
defeats
Keegan Brettle
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Kasai
Djaysonic
defeats
Jonathan Corvidae
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Buccaneer
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by DQ
(15.12.2018)
AWF Year End Extravaganza
- Event @ Penrith PCYC in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2018 First Round:
Cedric Brave defeats
Dan Archer
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2018 First Round Triple Threat:
Kasai
defeats
El Jaguar
and
Randal
The Buccaneer
&
TNT
defeat Colossus &
Jonathan Corvidae
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Misfit
(c) defeats
Mad Dog McCrea
Chaos Tag Team:
Mr. Mortis
&
Shane Saw
defeat
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
)
Triple Threat:
Alyna Limin
defeats
Flame
and
Vixsin
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2018 Final:
Cedric Brave defeats
Kasai
(11.11.2018)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2018 - Tag 3
- Event @ Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre in South Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Misfit
defeats
JL Gold
Dolph Finn
defeats
Jesse Daniels
Adonis
defeats
Johnny Hardwood
Jaxon Cross
defeats
JL Gold
Cedric Brave (w/
TNT
) defeats
Jaxon Cross
(w/Todd Eastman)
Adonis
,
Dolph Finn
&
JL Gold
defeat
Jesse Daniels
,
Johnny Hardwood
& Rhys Rayzelle
(10.11.2018)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2018 - Tag 2
- Event @ Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre in South Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Bushido
defeats
Jesse Daniels
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by Count Out
Headstrong
(
JL Gold
&
Xander Sullivan
) defeat
Adonis
&
Jaxon Cross
Bodyslam Challenge:
Giant Kyote
defeats
Jesse Daniels
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Misfit
(c) defeats
Bushido
JL Gold
defeats
Draegan
(09.11.2018)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre in South Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
The Misfit
defeats
Hugh Manatee
Cedric Brave &
TNT
defeat
Adonis
&
Xander Sullivan
(04.11.2018)
AWF Supanova Adelaide 2018 - Tag 2
- Event @ Adelaide Showground in Wayville, South Australia, Australia
The Bingus Boys (
Nick Golfis
,
Rat Daddy
&
Tyler Trench
) defeat Team Prodigy Pro Wrestling (
AJ Istria
,
Link Barnett
&
Tommy Knight
)
Corey Adams defeats
Einar Ironside
TNT
&
WB Bellows
defeat Colossus &
Jonathan Corvidae
The Bingus Boys (
Big Gav
,
Nick Golfis
,
Rat Daddy
&
Tyler Trench
) defeat Team Punch Drunk Istria (
AJ Istria
, Corey Adams, Malcolm Onley & Ryan Silver)
Supanova Battle Royal:
WB Bellows
defeats ??? and Corey Adams
(03.11.2018)
AWF Supanova Adelaide 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ Adelaide Showground in Wayville, South Australia, Australia
Rat Daddy
&
TNT
defeat
AJ Istria
&
Tommy Knight
Tyler Trench
defeats
Nick Golfis
Link Barnett
defeats
Einar Ironside
Colossus &
Jonathan Corvidae
defeat Kazaran Crowe &
WB Bellows
AJ Istria
,
Link Barnett
, Malcolm Onley &
Tommy Knight
defeat
Nick Golfis
,
Rat Daddy
, Ryan Silver &
Tyler Trench
WB Bellows
defeats
Dean Valente
(28.10.2018)
AWF Wrestling @ Nineveh Reception
- Event @ Nineveh Reception in Edensor Park, New South Wales, Australia
Albie
defeats
The Misfit
by DQ
Lee Morrow
defeats
Liam Rudge
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
) defeat
Rock N Rolla
(
Lucius Wülfe
&
Vinnie Vain
)
Shane Saw
defeats
Sam Osborne
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Albie
&
Djaysonic
(c) defeat
Abaddon
&
Mr. Mortis
(12.10.2018)
AWF Fight Club 2
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marickville, New South Wales, Australia
El Jaguar
defeats
Dan Archer
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
) defeat
Better Than U
(Colossus &
Jonathan Corvidae
)
Liam Rudge
defeats
Sam Osborne
AWF Tag Team Title
:
DNA
(
Albie
&
Djaysonic
) (c) defeat
Shane Saw
&
TNT
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
The Misfit
(c) by DQ
(08.09.2018)
AWF @ The Stag 4
- Event @ The Bald Faced Stag Hotel in Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia
Albie
defeats
El Jaguar
Liam Rudge
defeats
Darius Vega
Lee Morrow
defeats
Dan Archer
The Buccaneer
defeats
Jengis Kong
by DQ
Abaddon
&
Mr. Mortis
defeat
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
)
AWF Commonwealth Title
#1 Contendership:
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Shane Saw
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
The Misfit
defeats
TNT
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(18.08.2018)
AWF Fight Club
- Event @ Mothership Studios in Marickville, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Commonwealth Title
#1 Contendership Fight Club Tournament Semi Final:
The Misfit
defeats
Tristan Slade
Fight Club Tournament Semi Final:
Kasai
defeats
Liam Rudge
Flame
defeats
Alyna Limin
AWF Commonwealth Title
#1 Contendership Fight Club Tournament Final:
The Misfit
defeats
Kasai
AWF Commonwealth Title
Three Stages Of Fight:
TNT
(c) defeats
Shane Saw
(04.08.2018)
AWF August Armageddon
- Event @ Penrith PCYC in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
Lee Morrow
defeats
Grant Linstrom
AWF Commonwealth Title
#1 Contendership:
Shane Saw
defeats
Kasai
Mr. Mortis
defeats
The Buccaneer
AWF Tag Team Title
:
DNA
(
Albie
&
Djaysonic
) (c) defeat
Goran Uriel Nikolov
&
Lee Morrow
AWF Commonwealth Title
Anything Goes:
TNT
(c) defeats
The Misfit
(24.06.2018)
AWF Supanova Perth 2018 - Tag 2
- Event @ Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre in Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Hayden Zenith
defeats
Jay Taylor
Gavin McGavin
defeats
Taka
Johnny Wimbledon
defeats
Taylor King
Del Cano
&
Logan Grey
defeat
TK Taskforce
(
Jack Edwards
&
Tipene
)
The Warship
defeats
Craven
The Headhunters
(
Dan Steel
&
Jarrad Slate
) defeat Chad Jackson &
Johnny Hardway
Gavin McGavin
defeats
Stella Nyx
Taylor King
&
TK Taskforce
(
Jack Edwards
&
Tipene
) defeat
Del Cano
,
Johnny Wimbledon
&
Logan Grey
Mayhem
(
Mako Hunter
&
The Warship
) defeat Chad Jackson &
Taka
Gavin McGavin
defeats
Eddy Bombay
Stella Nyx
defeats Cal Cousins
Supanova Rumble:
Stella Nyx
defeats Chad Jackson and
Del Cano
and
Gavin McGavin
and
Hayden Zenith
and
Jarrad Slate
and
Jay Taylor
and
Johnny Hardway
and
Jonathan Wimbledon
and
Jordan Bishop
and
Logan Grey
and
Mako Hunter
and
Michelle K. Hasluck
and
Taka
and
Taylor King
and
The Warship
(23.06.2018)
AWF Supanova Perth 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre in Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Michael Morleone
defeats
Bobby Marshall
Gavin McGavin
defeats
Jordan Bishop
The Headhunters
(
Dan Steel
&
Jarrad Slate
) defeat
Del Cano
&
Logan Grey
EPW Coastal Title
Triple Threat:
Scotty Ryan
(c) defeats
Gorgeous Garry
and
Jay Taylor
Logan Grey
defeats
Jay Taylor
Gavin McGavin
defeats
Gorgeous Garry
Elimination Eight Man Tag Team:
Del Cano
&
Generation Zero
(
Hayden Zenith
,
Michael Morleone
&
Scotty Ryan
) defeat
The Headhunters
(
Dan Steel
&
Jarrad Slate
) &
TK Taskforce
(
Jack Edwards
&
Tipene
)
Jordan Bishop
defeats
Bobby Marshall
Michael Morleone
defeats
Jay Taylor
Generation Zero
(
Hayden Zenith
&
Scotty Ryan
) defeat
TK Taskforce
(
Jack Edwards
&
Tipene
)
(17.06.2018)
AWF Supanova Sydney 2018 - Tag 3
- Event @ The Dome in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia
El Jaguar
&
The Misfit
defeat
Giant Kyote
&
TNT
Shane Saw
defeats
Dan Archer
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Albie
&
Djaysonic
(c) defeat
El Jaguar
&
The Misfit
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Dan Archer
Four Way Elimination:
Kasai
defeats
Giant Kyote
and
Shane Saw
and
The Misfit
(16.06.2018)
AWF Supanova Sydney 2018 - Tag 2
- Event @ The Dome in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Albie
&
Djaysonic
(c) defeat
Dan Archer
&
Kasai
The Misfit
defeats
Jack Pain
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
El Jaguar
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Dean Draven
Jake Gibson
defeats
Shane Saw
Giant Kyote
defeats
Kasai
(15.06.2018)
AWF Supanova Sydney 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ The Dome in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia
Giant Kyote
defeats
The Misfit
Dan Archer
vs.
Kasai
- Double Pin
Giant Kyote
defeats
El Jaguar
by DQ
(02.06.2018)
AWF Blast Off
- Event @ PCYC Penrith in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
Kasai
defeats
Jake Gibson
Jack Pain
defeats
Kingston Eclipse
Two On One Handicap:
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Mr. Mortis
&
The Misfit
Abaddon
defeats
Whiskey Sixx
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Albie
&
Djaysonic
(c) defeat
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
)
Shane Saw
defeats
The Buccaneer
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Liam Rudge
(20.05.2018)
AWF Wrestling Supercard Brisbane
- Online Stream @ Eagles Sports Complex in Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
Zeke Andino
defeats
El Lindaman
Four Way:
Jesse Daniels
defeats
Dolph Finn
and
JL Gold
and
Renegade
AWF Australasian Title
:
T-Hawk
(c) defeats
Jack Pain
CIMA
& Fan Logan defeat
Bushido
&
Cyprien
Giant Kyote
defeats
Christopher Daniels
TNT
defeats
Suicide
(19.05.2018)
AWF SuperShow 2018 - Tag 3
- Event @ Marion Leisure and Fitness Centre in Marion, South Australia, Australia
Dean Draven
defeats
Robby Heart
Jack Pain
&
TNT
defeat
CIMA
&
El Lindaman
Ryback
defeats
Suicide
AWF Australasian Title
:
T-Hawk
(c) defeats
AJ Istria
Matt Hayter
defeats
Link Barnett
Jonah Rock
defeats
Christopher Daniels
(18.05.2018)
AWF SuperShow 2018 - Tag 2
- Online Stream @ South Eastern Entertainment Centre in Ferntree Gully, Victoria, Australia
CIMA
defeats
Dean Draven
Mad Dog McCrea
defeats
El Lindaman
AWF Australasian Title
:
T-Hawk
defeats
TNT
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Chris Trance
&
Mark Kage
defeat
Gabriel Wolfe
&
Slade Mercer
Shane Trikki vs.
Suicide
Ryback
defeats
Christopher Daniels
(17.05.2018)
AWF SuperShow 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ Hurtsville Entertainment Centre in Hurtsville, New South Wales, Australia
T-Hawk
defeats
Dean Draven
Scotty Haim
defeats
Shane Saw
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
CIMA
AWF Tag Team Title
Elimination Five Way:
Albie
&
Djaysonic
defeat
Trash 'N' Bash
(
Jake Gibson
&
The Blacktown Brawler
) (c) and
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
) and
The Entity
(
Mr. Mortis
&
The Misfit
) and
The Detonation Crew
(
Jack Pain
&
Whiskey Sixx
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Kingston Eclipse
defeats
El Lindaman
Three Way:
Ryback
defeats
Christopher Daniels
and
Suicide
(29.04.2018)
AWF Supanova Gold Coast 2018 - Tag 2
- Event @ Gold Coast Convention & Exhibition Centre in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Zeke Andino
defeats
Goran Uriel Nikolov
Giant Kyote
defeats
Blackjack
Giant Kyote
defeats
Spaceman Dacey
Bushido
&
Johnny Hardwood
defeat
Goran Uriel Nikolov
& Rhys Rayzelle
Three Way:
Bushido
defeats Rhys Rayzelle and
Spaceman Dacey
(28.04.2018)
AWF Supanova Gold Coast 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ Gold Coast Convention & Exhibition Centre in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Two On One Handicap:
Giant Kyote
defeats Liam McManus & Rhys Rayzelle
Bushido
&
Johnny Hardwood
defeat
Surf N' Turf
(
Combat Wombat
&
Dolph Finn
)
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Jesse Daniels
Bushido
&
Johnny Hardwood
defeat
Giant Kyote
&
Spaceman Dacey
Jaxon Cross
defeats
Hugh Manatee
Surf N' Turf
(
Combat Wombat
&
Dolph Finn
),
Bushido
&
Johnny Hardwood
defeat
Jesse Daniels
, Liam McManus, Rhys Rayzelle &
Spaceman Dacey
(22.04.2018)
AWF Wrestling Challenge: Australia Vs. New Zealand
- Event @ West Leagues Club in Leumeah, New South Wales, Australia
Three Way:
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Misfit
and
Mr. Mortis
Liam Rudge
defeats
Scotty Haim
Slade Mercer
defeats
Matt Theo
Four Way:
Dean Draven
defeats
Blakestone
and
Jack Pain
and
The Buccaneer
Elite Wrestling
(
Falco
&
Linstrom
) defeat
Trash 'N' Bash
(
Jake Gibson
&
The Blacktown Brawler
)
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Kingston Eclipse
(21.04.2018)
AWF Supanova Melbourne 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ Melbourne Showgrounds in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
AWF Australasian Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Carlo Cannon
Four Way:
Freddie Gold
defeats
Darcy Moss
and
Edward Dusk
and
Zhan Wen
Mad Dog McCrea
defeats
Gore
Erika Reid
defeats
Vixen
Chris Trance
&
Nate Cross
defeat
Cass Stone
&
Trikki
Zhan Wen
defeats
Darcy Moss
Freddie Gold
vs.
Shane Saw
- Draw
(25.02.2018)
AWF Live @ The Stag #3
- Event @ Bald Faced Stag in Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia
Scotty Haim
defeats
The Great Mitsu
Liam Rudge
defeats
Dan Archer
El Jaguar
defeats
Kasai
Alyna
defeats
Jasmin
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
Juventud Guerrera
AWF Commonwealth Title
/
AWF Australasian Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Jackson Spade
Hardcore:
The Blacktown Brawler
defeats
Shane Saw
(24.02.2018)
AWF Full On
- Event @ Penrith PCYC in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
El Jaguar
defeats
Dan Archer
Blakestone
defeats
Jack Pain
Albie
&
Djaysonic
defeat
Abaddon
&
The Blacktown Brawler
Alyna
defeats
Tarlee
AWF Commonwealth Title
/
AWF Australasian Title
#1 Contendership:
Scotty Haim
defeats
Giant Kyote
Whiskey Sixx
defeats
The Great Mitsu
AWF Commonwealth Title
/
AWF Australasian Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Juventud Guerrera
(27.01.2018)
AWF The Great Aussie Rumble 2018
- Event @ Penrith PCYC in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
Albie
&
Djaysonic
defeat
Cesar
&
The Buccaneer
Three Way:
Alyna Limin
defeats
Riebell
and
Tarlee
AWF Australasian Title
/
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
El Jaguar
AWF Tag Team Title
:
Jake Gibson
&
The Blacktown Brawler
(c) defeat
Goran Uriel Nikolov
&
Nate Carlo
20 Man Great Aussie Rumble:
Scotty Haim
defeats
Abaddon
and
Albie
and
Bee Boy
and
Blakestone
and
Cesar
and
Dan Archer
and
Djaysonic
and
Giant Kyote
and
Goran Uriel Nikolov
and
Jack Pain
and
Jackson Spade
and
Josh Gatt
and
Kasai
and
Nate Carlo
and
Osama Hussein
and
Randal
and
Shane Saw
and
The Buccaneer
and
The Misfit
(16.12.2017)
AWF Year End Extravaganza 2017
- Event @ Penrith PCYC in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
Goran
&
Nate Carlo
defeat
Jarrod Idol
&
Shane Saw
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2017 First Round:
Djaysonic
defeats
The Buccaneer
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2017 First Round:
Dean Draven
defeats
Scotty Haim
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2017 First Round:
Kingston Eclipse
defeats
Albie A
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2017 First Round:
Matt Theo
defeats
Keegan Brettle
AWF Tag Team Title
Anything Goes:
Jake Gibson
&
The Blacktown Brawler
(c) defeat
Jack Pain
&
Whiskey Sixx
Jasmin
defeats
Sky
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2017 Semi Final:
Dean Draven
defeats
Djaysonic
AWF Australasian Title
/
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Abaddon
OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup 2017 Final:
Dean Draven
defeats
Kingston Eclipse
(19.11.2017)
AWF Supanova Adelaide 2017 - Tag 2
- Event @ Adelaide Showgrounds in Wayville, South Australia, Australia
Carlos Diaz
defeats
James Kray
Matt Basso
defeats Vale Tudo Jr.
Carlos Ciaz defeats Vale Tudo Jr. (w/
Izzy Shaw
)
Tony Toro
defeats
James Kray
Tony Toro
defeats
Matt Basso
(18.11.2017)
AWF Supanova Adelaide 2017 - Tag 1
- Event @ Adelaide Showgrounds in Wayville, South Australia, Australia
Savannah Summers
defeats
Jasmin
LJ Onyx
&
Matt Hayter
defeat
Cadie Tre
&
Carlos Diaz
Daredevil Origins defeats
Cadie Tre
Jasmin
defeats
Riley
Keegan Brettle
defeats
Bryan Lawson
Three Way Elimination Tag Team:
James Kray
&
Keegan Brettle
defeat
Bryan Lawson
&
Carlos Diaz
and
LJ Onyx
&
Matt Hayter
(12.11.2017)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2017 - Tag 3
- Event @ Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
TNT
defeats
Spaceman Dacey
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Johnny Hardwood
Keegan Brettle
defeats The Emerald Warrior
Bushido
defeats
Giant Kyote
Goran Uriel Nikolov
,
TNT
&
Zuzu The Australian Muscle Clown
defeat
Johnny Hardwood
,
Keegan Brettle
&
Spaceman Dacey
(11.11.2017)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2017 - Tag 2
- Event @ Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Blair Seeker
defeats
Keegan Brettle
(w/
Jasmin
)
Goran Uriel Nikolov
defeats
Zuzu The Australian Muscle Clown
AWF Commonwealth Title
/
AWF Australasian Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Jaxon Cross
Bushido
defeats
ECHO
Spaceman Dacey
defeats
Renegade
Bushido
defeats
Keegan Brettle
(w/
Jasmin
)
The Bullet KLIQ
(
Spaceman Dacey
&
The Giant Kyote
) defeat
Goran Uriel Nikolov
&
Johnny Hardwood
(10.11.2017)
AWF Supanova Brisbane 2017 - Tag 1
- Event @ Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
AWF Australasian Title
/
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Nate Carlo
The Emerald Warrior defeats
Johnny Hardwood
Giant Kyote
defeats
Keegan Brettle
(w/
Jasmin
)
(25.08.2017)
AWF Hot August Fights
- Event @ Enogerra Bowls Club in Enoggera, Queensland, Australia
Tarlee
defeats
Jasmin
AIWF Australian Title
#1 Contendership:
Keegan Brettle
defeats
EC Diamond
Dean Draven
defeats
Jackson Spade
Ringside Addiction Queensland Title
Three Way:
DeeJay Havok
defeats
Johnny Hardwood
(c) and
Callum Collins
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AIWF Australian Title
:
Jack Pain
(c) defeats
Spaceman Dacey
AIWF Australian Title
:
Keegan Brettle
defeats
Jack Pain
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
The Kult (The Emerald Warrior &
Zuzu The Australian Muscle Clown
) defeat
Leon Tully
&
Ryan Molloy
AWF Commonwealth Title
/
AWF Australasian Title
/
CCW Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Tommy Hellfire
(c) [
CCW
] -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(30.07.2017)
AWF
- Event @ Bald Faced Stag Hotel in Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia
Dean Draven
vs.
Jack Pain
- Double Count Out
Gauntlet:
Winner:
Jake Gibson
Blakestone
defeats
The Buccaneer
Djaysonic
&
Donnie Mako
defeat
Anubis
&
Shane Saw
AWF Australasian Title
/
AWF Commonwealth Title
:
TNT
(c) defeats
Jengis Kong
Hardcore:
Jackson Spade
defeats
The Blacktown Brawler
1
2
3
4
5
>
>|
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice