Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Promotions Database
»
Alpha-1 Wrestling (A1)
»
Results
Alpha-1 Wrestling (A1)
Active promotion in the North America region
Overview
News and Rumors
Events
Event Statistics
Results
Titles
All-Time Roster
Matchguide
Win/Loss Records
Tournaments
Ratings
Comments
Results
Displaying items 1 to 96 of total 96 items that match the search parameters.
Event Name:
Date:
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
----
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Event type:
All types
Broadcasted Shows
PPVs & PLEs
Events & House Shows
Events
TV Shows
Pay Per Views
Premium Live Events
Online Streams
House Shows
Location:
Arena:
Region:
All regions
North America
South America
Asia
Europe
Africa
Oceania
Rest of the world
Matches and results of selected shows
(24.03.2024)
A1 Deadly Encounter 2024
- Online Stream @ Knights Of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
#1 Contendership Triple Threat:
Kody Lane
defeats
Alec Price
and
Isiah Kassidy
(10:32)
A1 Outer Limits Title
Six Way Elimination:
Josh Bishop
(c) defeats
Dan Barry
and
Isaiah Broner
and
Jessie V
and
Karam
and
Sam Holloway
(7:14)
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Ichiban
(3:06)
Bronson
,
Dan The Dad
&
Ethan Price
defeat
Channing Thomas
,
Derek Dillinger
& Kubes (11:38)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Match (Special Referee: Ortiz):
Evil Uno
defeats
Rohit Raju
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(10:30)
A1 Tag Team Title
Four Way Elimination:
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) defeat Sad Buds (
Brett Michael David
&
Rickey Shane Page
) (c) and
Miracle Generation
(
Dustin Waller
&
Kylon King
) and
PME
(
Marino T
&
Philly C
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(8:35)
Laynie Luck
&
Nyla Rose
defeat
Gabby Forza
&
Jody Threat
(18:08)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way Elimination:
Shane Sabre
(c) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Mark Wheeler
and
Space Monkey
(20:26)
(04.02.2024)
A1 Watch The Throne 7 - The Kings Are Back
- Online Stream @ Knights Of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) defeat
PME
(
Marino T
&
Philly C
) (4:16)
A1 Outer Limits Title
No Disqualification Six Way Elimination:
Josh Bishop
defeats
Steve Brown
(c) and
Derek Dillinger
and
Ethan Price
and
Juntai Miller
and Kubes (6:48) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Rohit Raju
(c) defeats
Dan The Dad
and
Max Caster
(7:49)
Daniel Garcia
defeats
Alec Price
(13:54)
Jody Threat
defeats
Laynie Luck
(13:38)
The Blade
(w/
Ortiz
) defeats
Kody Lane
(12:09)
A1 Tag Team Title
Match (Special Referee: Justin Sane):
Sad Buds (
Brett Michael David
&
Rickey Shane Page
) defeat
A1 Originalz
(
Cheech
&
Eric Cairnie
[Replacement for Justin Sane]) (c) (7:48) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
Three Way:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Mark Wheeler
(w/
Jessie V
) (c) and
Space Monkey
(11:07) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(28.08.2021)
A1 King Of Hearts 2021
- Event @ Moose Lodge in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
King Of Hearts 2021 Quarter Final:
Brett Michael David
defeats
Eric Cairnie
King Of Hearts 2021 Quarter Final:
Steve Brown
defeats
Kobe Durst
King Of Hearts 2021 Quarter Final:
Jessie V
defeats
Kirk Warmack
King Of Hearts 2021 Quarter Final:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Jody Threat
King Of Hearts 2021 Semi Final:
Brett Michael David
defeats
Steve Brown
King Of Hearts 2021 Semi Final:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Jessie V
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Tag Team:
The Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) defeat
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
)
King Of Hearts 2021 Final:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Brett Michael David
(29.08.2020)
A1 Escape From Your Basement
- Online Stream @ Moose Lodge in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Tag Team Title
#1 Contendership:
The Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) defeat
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
)
Jessie V
(w/
Mark Wheeler
) defeats
Travis Moore
Jessie V
(w/
Mark Wheeler
) defeats
Mike Forte
Ethan Page
defeats
Kobe Durst
A1 Outer Limits Title
Four Way Hardcore Elimination:
Steve Brown
(c) defeats
Brett Michael David
and
Holden Albright
and
Jody Threat
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Mark Wheeler
(w/
Jessie V
) (c) defeats
Josh Alexander
(16.02.2020)
A1 Deadly Encounter
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Tag Team Title
Four Way Elimination:
A1 Originalz
(
Cheech
&
Justin Sane
) defeat
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) (c) and
The Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) and Sad Buds (
Brett Michael David
&
Rickey Shane Page
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Kylie Rae
&
Veda Scott
defeat
Punk Rock Pussy Kats
(
Allie Kat
&
Jody Threat
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Dan The Dad
(c) defeats
Rohit Raju
A1 Outer Limits Title
Four Way Elimination Hardcore:
Steve Brown
defeats
Holden Albright
(c) and
Matthew Justice
and
Eric Ryan
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
IWTV Independent Wrestling Title
:
Warhorse
(c) defeats
Mike Bailey
Three Way:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Isaias Velazquez
and
Kody Lane
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Mark Wheeler
(c) defeats
Gregory Iron
(15.12.2019)
A1 Krush The Line
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Trey Miguel
defeats
Isaias Velazquez
A1 Outer Limits Title
Seven Way Scramble Elimination:
Holden Albright
(c) defeats
Allie Kat
and
Brett Michael David
and
Ethan Price
and
Hakim Zane
and
Matt Knicks
and
Clayton Gainz
Extreme Rules:
Tommy Dreamer
defeats
Steve Brown
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Four Way Elimination:
Dan The Dad
defeats
Orange Cassidy
(c) and
Effy
and
Danhausen
(10:41) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Three Way:
Kody Lane
defeats
Ace Austin
and
Jake Crist
Jody Threat
defeats
Kylie Rae
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) (c) defeat
The North
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) and
The Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
King Of The Mountain Five Way:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Gregory Iron
(c) and
Kobe Durst
and
Rickey Shane Page
and
Justin Sane
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(17.11.2019)
A1 Final Act X
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Space Monkey
defeats
Shane Sabre
(8:42)
Punk Rock Pussy Kats
(
Allie Kat
&
Jody Threat
) defeat
A1 Originalz
(
Cheech
&
Eric Cairnie
) (9:51)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Four Way Elimination:
Orange Cassidy
defeats
Brett Michael David
and
Kody Lane
and
Trey Miguel
(c) (11:29) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) defeat
Ethan Page
&
Jade Chung
[Replacement for Josh Alexander] (w/
Josh Alexander
) (c) and
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
) (6:19) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Killer Kross
vs.
Rickey Shane Page
- No Contest (7:35)
IWTV Independent Wrestling Title
Three Way:
Warhorse
(c) defeats
Danhausen
and
Mark Wheeler
(10:07)
A1 Outer Limits Title
Seven Way Elimination Ultimate Scramble:
Holden Albright
defeats
Dan The Dad
and
Eddie Osbourne
and
Justin Sane
(c) and
Rohit Raju
and
Steve Brown
and
Steve Manders
(10:20) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Gregory Iron
defeats
Kobe Durst
(c) (14:35) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(27.10.2019)
A1 Ruckus
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Trey Miguel
(c) defeats
Clayton Gainz
and
Kody Lane
(9:04)
Jody Threat
defeats
Jordynne Grace
(9:37)
Two On One Handicap:
Brett Michael David
(w/
Jim Duggan
) defeats
A1 Originalz
(
Eric Cairnie
&
Justin Sane
) (9:59)
Elimination Four Way Hardcore:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Danny Adams
and
Holden Albright
and
Steve Brown
(10:33)
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The North
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) (c) defeat
The Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (11:13)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Gregory Iron
by DQ (12:54)
(29.09.2019)
A1 Flea Market Fight Club
- Event @ Courtice Flea Market in Courtice, Ontario, Canada
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) defeat
Empire
(
JT Kirk
&
Matt Grant
)
Jody Threat
defeats
KC Spinelli
Safe Travis defeats
Clay Wilson
Gauntlet:
Ethan Page
defeats
Charles Blackwolf
and Chris Logan and Gunner Lang and
Steve Brown
Brett Michael David
&
Gregory Iron
defeat
Holden Albright
&
Mark Wheeler
(22.09.2019)
A1 King Of Hearts 2019
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
King Of Hearts 2019 Qualifying Nine Way:
Gregory Iron
defeats
Juntai
and
Brett Michael David
and
Cheech
and
Eric Cairnie
and
Holden Albright
and
Jody Threat
and
Justin Sane
and
Swoggle
King Of Hearts 2019 Semi Final:
Gregory Iron
defeats
Rohit Raju
King Of Hearts 2019 Semi Final:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Colt Cabana
King Of Hearts 2019 Semi Final:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Space Monkey
King Of Hearts 2019 Semi Final:
Kody Lane
defeats
Rickey Shane Page
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) &
Trey Miguel
defeat
The North
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) &
Brian Cage
(13:25)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Scotty O'Shea
King Of Hearts 2019 Final Four Way Elimination:
Gregory Iron
defeats
Kody Lane
and
Shane Sabre
and
Mark Wheeler
(18.08.2019)
A1 The Purge IV
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Juntai Miller
defeats Ace Angel
Jody Threat
defeats
Su Yung
A1 Tag Team Title
Gauntlet:
The North
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (c) and
A1 Originalz
(
Cheech
&
Eric Cairnie
) and
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) and
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
King Of Hearts 2019 Qualifying Four Way:
Hakim Zane
defeats
Danny Adams
and
Holden Albright
and
Steve Manders
Kody Lane
defeats
Rich Swann
Grudge:
Swoggle
defeats
Mark Wheeler
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Trey Miguel
(c) defeats
Brett Michael David
Tag Team Grudge:
Gregory Iron
&
Rickey Shane Page
defeat
Kobe Durst
&
Scotty O'Shea
(21.07.2019)
A1 True North Strong
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Brett Michael David
defeats
RJ City
PWA Pure Violence Title
Four Way:
Eddie Osbourne
(c) defeats Chris Logan and
JT Kirk
and
Steve Brown
Singles Match (Special Referee: Pigskin Pete):
Ethan Page
defeats
Eric Cairnie
NSW Tag Team Title
:
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
) (c) defeat
Les Enfants De Choeur
(
Judas
&
Seth Cassidy
)
Davey Boy Smith Jr.
defeats
Shane Sabre
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Tyler Colton
A1 Outer Limits Title
Seven Way Elimination:
Justin Sane
(c) defeats
Alexia Nicole
and
Jessie V
and Johnny Deluca and
Pretty Ricky Willdy
and
Tyler Aero
and
Trent Gibson
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
LuFisto
(30.06.2019)
A1 The Otherside
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Allie Kat
,
Jody Threat
&
Michael Wolf
defeat
The Savage Society
(
Holden Albright
&
Terrell Kenneth
) &
Ryan Davidson
Kody Lane
defeats
Pat Buck
The North
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) &
Gregory Iron
defeat
Bear Country
(
Bear Beefcake
&
Bear Bronson
) &
Kobe Durst
Three Way:
Trey Miguel
defeats
Jeff Cobb
and
TJP
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (c) defeat
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) and
Lotus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Juntai Miller
)
Colt Cabana
&
Swoggle
defeat
Danny Adams
&
Mark Wheeler
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Lumberjack:
Justin Sane
defeats
Brett Michael David
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Trey Miguel
defeats
Justin Sane
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(23.06.2019)
A1 Maximum Effort II
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Danny Adams
&
Mark Wheeler
defeat
Mike Bailey
&
Veda Scott
Kody Lane
defeats
Steve Manders
The North
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) defeat
The Philly Marino Experience
(
Marino Tenaglia
&
Philly Collins
)
Danhausen
defeats
JT Kirk
A1 Alpha Male Title
Three Way:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Bear Bronson
and
Jake Parnell
Allie Kat
,
Gregory Iron
&
Jody Threat
defeat
Eddy Only
,
Eric Cairnie
&
Steve Brown
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Brett Michael David
(c) defeats
VSK
Tag Team Oshawa Street Fight:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) defeat
The Savage Society
(
Holden Albright
&
Terrell Kenneth
)
(26.05.2019)
A1 Immortal Kombat VII
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Josh Briggs
defeats
Moose
Sad Buds (
Brett Michael David
&
Rickey Shane Page
) defeat
A1 Originalz
(
Cheech
&
Eric Cairnie
)
David Arquette
defeats
Ethan Page
Seven Way Contract On A Pole Ladder:
Trey Miguel
defeats
Anthony Greene
and
Danny Adams
and
Jake Parnell
and
Jody Threat
and
Justin Sane
and
Mark Wheeler
Josh Alexander
defeats
Josh Prohibition
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Lotus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Juntai Miller
) and
The Savage Society
(
Holden Albright
&
Terrell Kenneth
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Sami Callihan
(14.04.2019)
A1 Here We Go Again
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Gregory Iron
&
Rickey Shane Page
defeat
Anthony Greene
&
Mark Wheeler
Josh Alexander
defeats
Danny Adams
A1 Outer Limits Title
Gauntlet:
Justin Sane
(c) defeats
Allie Kat
and
Bear Bronson
and
Eric Cairnie
and
Jody Threat
and
Matt Knicks
and
Puf
and
Steve Brown
and
PACO
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Four Way:
Brett Michael David
(c) defeats
Cheech
and
Kody Lane
and
Trey Miguel
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Lotus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Juntai Miller
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Chris Dickinson
Dog Collar:
Ethan Page
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(27:50)
(24.03.2019)
A1 We Are Legends
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Brett Michael David
(c) defeats
Bear Bronson
Gregory Iron
defeats
Steve Brown
by Count Out
The Monster Mafia
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) &
Trent Seven
defeat
A1 Originalz
(
Cheech
,
Eric Cairnie
&
Justin Sane
)
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
The Savage Society
(
Holden Albright
&
Terrell Kenneth
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Three Way:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Mark Wheeler
and
Wolfgang
(10.03.2019)
A1 Watch The Throne VI
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
NWA National Heavyweight Title
:
Willie Mack
(c) defeats
Josh Alexander
Steve Brown
defeats
Steve Manders
A1 Outer Limits Title
Six Way Elimination:
Justin Sane
(c) defeats
Danny Adams
and
Eric Cairnie
and
Hornswoggle
and
Mark Wheeler
and
Rickey Shane Page
Four Way Tag Team:
Lotus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Juntai Miller
) defeat
Cooler House
(
Anthony Greene
&
Gregory Iron
) and
The Savage Society
(
Holden Albright
&
Terrell Kenneth
) and
Allie Kat
&
Jody Threat
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Brett Michael David
defeats
Cheech
(w/
Eric Cairnie
&
Justin Sane
) (c) and
Kody Lane
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
vs.
Trey Miguel
- No Contest
A1 Tag Team Title
Best Two Of Three Falls:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) [2:1]
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way Elimination:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Chris Dickinson
and
Josh Briggs
and
Scott Steiner
(03.02.2019)
A1 Super Slam Sunday
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Three Way:
Kody Lane
defeats
Trey Miguel
and
Zachary Wentz
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
Three Way Tag Team:
The Savage Society
(
Holden Albright
&
Terrell Kenneth
) defeat
oVe
(
Dave Crist
&
Jake Crist
) and The Sad Buds (
Brett Michael David
&
Rickey Shane Page
)
Impact World Title
Three Way:
Johnny Impact
(c) defeats
Ethan Page
and
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) &
Eric Cairnie
defeat
Allie Kat
,
Gregory Iron
&
Jody Threat
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Cheech
(c) defeats
Shane Sabre
A1 Outer Limits Title
Four Way:
Justin Sane
defeats
Sami Callihan
(c) and
Josh Alexander
and
Kobe Durst
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Sami Callihan
and
Josh Alexander
and
Sami Callihan
(20.01.2019)
A1 Buck Wild 2
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Josh Alexander
defeats
Logan James
Kody Lane
defeats
Ricky Starks
Four Way Scramble:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Jody Threat
and
Steve Brown
and
Matt Kenway
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Justin Sane
Charles Blackwolf
vs.
JT Kirk
- No Contest
The Savage Society
(
Holden Albright
&
Terrell Kenneth
) defeat
Gregory Iron
&
Rickey Shane Page
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
ACH
&
Ethan Page
Last Man Standing:
Brett Michael David
defeats
Eric Cairnie
(02.12.2018)
A1 Final Act 9
- Online Stream @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Outer Limits Title
Battle Royal:
Sami Callihan
defeats
Eric Cairnie
(c) and
Charles Blackwolf
and Chris Logan and
Gregory Iron
and
Holden Albright
and
JT Kirk
and
Mark Wheeler
and
PB Smooth
and
Steve Brown
and
Terrell Kenneth
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Four Way Elimination:
Cheech
defeats
Anthony Greene
and
Josh Briggs
(c) and
Paul London
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way Ladder:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
The Fraternity
(
Channing Decker
&
Trent Gibson
) and
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
)
Three On Two Handicap:
Colt Cabana
&
Ethan Page
defeat
The OGz
(
Hernandez
,
Homicide
&
King
)
Grudge:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Stokely Hathaway
A1 Alpha Male Title
60 Minute Iron Man:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Josh Alexander
(c) [4:3] (60:00) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(04.11.2018)
A1 Forever Causing A Ruckus
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
The Fraternity
(
Channing Decker
&
Trent Gibson
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Josh Briggs
(c) defeats
Anthony Greene
and
Holden Albright
Kobe Durst
defeats
Mark Wheeler
Elimination Eight Man Tag Team:
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
),
Eric Cairnie
&
Justin Sane
defeat
Brett Michael David
,
D-Lo Brown
,
Ethan Page
&
Gregory Iron
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
by DQ
Xcite International Title
:
Ethan Page
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(21.10.2018)
A1 Another Long Halloween
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Josh Briggs
(c) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Mark Wheeler
)
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) and
The Fraternity
(
Channing Decker
&
Trent Gibson
)
Gregory Iron
defeats
Puf
A1 Outer Limits Title
Six Way Sudden Death Elimination:
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Brett Michael David
(c) and
Mark Wheeler
(w/
Alessandro Del Bruno
) and
Matt Knicks
and
Pat Monix
and
Justin Sane
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Grudge:
Ethan Page
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership Three Way:
Kobe Durst
defeats
PCO
and
Rickey Shane Page
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
DJ Z
(16.09.2018)
A1 Wrestles Works!
- Event @ in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Ethan Page
defeats
Steve Brown
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Brett Michael David
(02.09.2018)
A1 King Of Hearts 2018
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
King Of Hearts 2018 First Round:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Justin Sane
A1 Alpha Male Title
King Of Hearts 2018 First Round:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Mark Wheeler
King Of Hearts 2018 First Round:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Gregory Iron
King Of Hearts 2018 First Round:
JT Dunn
defeats
Ethan Page
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) defeat
The Fraternity
(
Channing Decker
&
Trent Gibson
)
King Of Hearts 2018 Semi Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
JT Dunn
A1 Alpha Male Title
King Of Hearts 2018 Semi Final:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Rickey Shane Page
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Josh Briggs
defeats
Alex Daniels
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
King Of Hearts 2018 Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Kobe Durst
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(19.08.2018)
A1 Diamond In The Rough
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Mark Wheeler
defeat
Cooler House
(
Anthony Greene
&
Gregory Iron
)
Jody Threat
defeats
Beautiful Beaa
Three Way:
Josh Briggs
defeats
Holden Albright
and
Kobe Durst
A1 Tag Team Title
Match (Special Referee: Santino Marella):
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
)
Eric Cairnie
defeats Chris Logan
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way Sudden Death Rules:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Josh Alexander
and
Ethan Page
and
Steve Brown
Street Fight:
Justin Sane
defeats
Brett Michael David
(29.07.2018)
A1 The Purge III
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Holden Albright
defeats
Kody Lane
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership:
Austin Theory
defeats
Kobe Durst
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Austin Theory
A1 Outer Limits Title
Four Way Elimination:
Brett Michael David
(c) defeats
Gregory Iron
and
Joey Ryan
and
Justin Sane
Three Stages Of Hell Tag Team:
The Monster Mafia
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) defeat
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Mark Wheeler
(27.07.2018)
A1 ConBravo Beatdown
- Online Stream @ in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Shane Sabre
defeats
Jim Nye
Five Way:
Jody Threat
defeats Chris Logan and
Kody Lane
and
Terrell Kenneth
and
Young Myles
Riot Makers (
Holden Albright
&
Stratos Fear
) defeat
Fight Or Flight
(
Gabriel Fuerza
&
Vaughn Vertigo
)
Steve Brown
defeats
Charles Blackwolf
No Disqualification:
Brett Michael David
defeats
Steve Brown
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Justin Sane
(15.07.2018)
A1 Battle By The Big Apple
- Event @ Keller Centre in Colbourne, Ontario, Canada
Grudge:
Justin Sane
defeats
Brett Michael David
Jody Threat
defeats
Gisele Shaw
Four Way Elimination:
Space Monkey
defeats
Gregory Iron
and
Kobe Durst
and
Mark Wheeler
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
defeats
Bushwhacker Luke
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alex Daniels
(c) defeats
Eric Cairnie
Monster Mafia
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) defeat Riot Makers (
Holden Albright
&
Stratos Fear
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Shane Sabre
(27.05.2018)
A1 Immortal Kombat VI
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Space Pirates
(
Shane Sabre
&
Space Monkey
) defeat
No New Friends
(
Danny Adams
&
Kevin Lee Davidson
)
A1 Outer Limits Title
Five Way Elimination:
Brett Michael David
(c) defeats
Curt Stallion
and
Gregory Iron
and
Kobe Durst
and
Steve Brown
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alex Daniels
(c) defeats
Gringo Loco
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) (c) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
)
DJ Z
defeats
Jody Fleisch
The Monster Mafia
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) defeat
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Mark Wheeler
(19:07)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Gangrel
(29.04.2018)
A1 Game Of Throws
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Josh Alexander
defeats
Shane Sabre
Alexia Nicole
defeats
Beautiful Beaa
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alex Daniels
(c) defeats
Eric Ryan
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Space Monkey
&
Swoggle
defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) (c) by DQ
A1 Outer Limits Title
Four Way Elimination:
Brett Michael David
(c) defeats
Eric Cairnie
and
Kobe Durst
and
Steve Brown
SWE Heavyweight Title
:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Mark Wheeler
(w/
Alessandro Del Bruno
)
(15.04.2018)
A1 Show Me What You Got
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Chris Dickinson
defeats
Kobe Durst
Zachary Wentz
defeats
Trey Miguel
A1 Outer Limits Title
Five Way Elimination Match (vakant):
Brett Michael David
defeats
Mark Wheeler
and
Myron Reed
and
Shane Sabre
and
Space Monkey
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) defeat
Cooler House
(
Anthony Greene
&
Gregory Iron
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Josh Alexander
defeats
Simon Grimm
A1 Zero Gravity Title
No Disqualification Grudge:
Alex Daniels
(c) defeats
Curt Stallion
SWE Heavyweight Title
:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Josh Briggs
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(11.03.2018)
A1 Maximum Effort
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
SWE Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership:
Josh Briggs
defeats
Kobe Durst
Steve Brown
defeats
Space Monkey
Four Way Elimination:
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
defeats
Dominic Garrini
and
Ace Austin
and
Rex Lawless
Three Way:
Mark Wheeler
(w/
Alessandro Del Bruno
) defeats
Brandon Watts
and
Brett Michael David
Josh Alexander
defeats
Myron Reed
(12:29)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alex Daniels
(c) defeats
Shane Sabre
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Cooler House
(
Anthony Greene
&
Gregory Iron
) (c) defeat
The Meme Team
(
Eric Cairnie
&
Jesse Bieber
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
)
(18.02.2018)
A1 Keep The Dream Alive
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alex Daniels
defeats
Shane Sabre
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Six Way Scramble:
Space Monkey
defeats
Brubaker
and
Kody Lane
and
Matt Knicks
and
Steve Brown
and
Pat Monix
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Brett Michael David
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Anthony Greene
&
Gregory Iron
defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) (c) and
The Meme Team
(
Eric Cairnie
&
Jesse Bieber
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
SWE Heavyweight Title
Four Way Elimination:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Josh Briggs
and
Mark Wheeler
and
Kobe Durst
No Disqualification:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Abyss
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
(03.02.2018)
A1 The Sands Of Time
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Four Way Elimination:
Shane Sabre
(c) defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Brett Michael David
and
Mark Wheeler
A1 Female Title:
Beautiful Beaa
(c) defeats Felicity
SWE Heavyweight Title
:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Steve Brown
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) (c) defeat
The Meme Team
(
Eric Cairnie
&
Jesse Bieber
)
Iron Man:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Kobe Durst
[3:2] (60:00)
(21.01.2018)
A1 Wrestlers Gone Wild
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Josh Alexander
&
Kobe Durst
defeat
Chris Dickinson
&
Eddie Kingston
Four On Three Handicap:
Dream Team (
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
,
PB Smooth
,
Steve Brown
&
Stevie Fierce
) defeat Team Space Monkey (
Dominic Garrini
,
Matt Knicks
&
Space Monkey
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Five Way:
Shane Sabre
(c) defeats
Brett Michael David
and
Josh Briggs
and
Mark Wheeler
and
Myron Reed
Gregory Iron
defeats
Joey Ryan
Alex Daniels
defeats
Curt Stallion
by DQ
A1 Tag Team Title
Gauntlet:
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) defeat
Cody Rhodes
&
Ethan Page
(c) and
The Boys From Jollyville
(
Russ Myers
&
T-Money
) and
The Fraternity
(
Channing Decker
&
Trent Gibson
) and
The Meme Team
(
Eric Cairnie
&
Jesse Bieber
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
Three Way:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(17.12.2017)
A1 Watch The Throne 5
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Mark Wheeler
Beautiful Beaa
defeats
Penelope Ford
SWE Heavyweight Title
:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Gregory Iron
Four Way Elimination:
Kobe Durst
defeats
AJ Gray
and
Alex Daniels
and
Joey Janela
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Shane Sabre
(c) defeats
Curt Stallion
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) &
Steve Brown
defeat
The Meme Team
(
Eric Cairnie
&
Jesse Bieber
) &
Brett Michael David
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Josh Alexander
(26.11.2017)
A1 Final Act 8
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Gregory Iron
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Last Man Standing:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Steve Brown
Four Way Tag Team:
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) and
The Meme Team
(
Eric Cairnie
&
Jesse Bieber
) and Big N' Dirty (
Brute VanSlyke
&
Rex Atkins
)
Grudge:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Jade Chung
DJ Z
defeats
Gringo Loco
Three Way:
Curt Stallion
defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Keith Lee
SWE Heavyweight Title
Match (Special Referee: Cody Rhodes):
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Josh Alexander
A1 Outer Limits Title
Battle Royal:
Stokely Hathaway
(c) defeats
AJ Gray
and
Brett Michael David
and
Cody Rhodes
and
Dominic Garrini
and Dylan Daniels and
Eddy Only
and
Holden Albright
and
Jake Parnell
and
Matt Knicks
and
PB Smooth
and
Space Monkey
and
The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova
and
Pat Monix
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Kobe Durst
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(01.10.2017)
A1 Still Causing A Ruckus
- Event @ General Sikorski Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Colt Cabana
Jade Chung
defeats
Beautiful Beaa
Curt Stallion
defeats
Mark Wheeler
Hardcore:
Steve Brown
defeats
Jesse Amato
Grudge Six Man Tag Team:
Dream Team (
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
,
PB Smooth
&
Stokely Hathaway
) defeat
Dominic Garrini
&
Team Janelope
(
Joey Janela
&
Penelope Ford
)
Eight Man Scramble:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Brett Michael David
and
Danny Adams
and
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
and
Jake Parnell
and
Jim Nye
and
Space Monkey
and
Will White
Josh Alexander
defeats
Rickey Shane Page
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Cody Rhodes
&
Ethan Page
(c) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (17:21)
(24.09.2017)
A1 The Phantom Of The Banquet Hall
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Dominic Garrini
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
) defeats
Paco Gonzalez
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Gregory Iron
(c) defeats
Shane Sabre
and
Space Monkey
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
)
Alex Daniels
vs.
Curt Stallion
- Double Count Out
Cheech
,
Eric Cairnie
&
Ethan Page
defeat
Virus
(
Danny Adams
,
Donovan Danhausen
&
Gavin Quinn
)
No Disqualification:
Steve Brown
defeats
Mark Wheeler
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way Elimination:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
ACH
and
Josh Alexander
and
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
)
(10.09.2017)
A1 Beyond Compare
- Event @ Shorty's Sports Bar in St-Catherines, Ontario, Canada
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Jesse Bieber
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Gregory Iron
defeats
Space Monkey
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Beautiful Beaa
defeats
Jade Chung
(w/
Alessandro Del Bruno
)
Four Way:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
and
Gabriel Fuerza
and
Tyler Hill
Josh Alexander
defeats
Eddie Kingston
Dylan Daniels defeats
Brett Michael David
St. Catherines Street Fight:
Ethan Page
defeats
Steve Brown
Big N' Dirty (
Brute VanSlyke
&
Rex Atkins
) defeat
Western Med Connection
(
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
&
Jim Nye
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
A1 Outer Limits Title
:
Stokely Hathaway
(c) defeats
Eddie Kingston
(13.08.2017)
A1 King Of Hearts 2017
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Outer Limits Title
Four Way:
Stokely Hathaway
defeats
Joey Janela
(c) and
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
and
Dominic Garrini
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Beautiful Beaa
defeats
Veda Scott
King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final:
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Will White
King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final:
Anthony Greene
defeats
Donovan Danhausen
King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final:
Joey Janela
defeats
Ethan Page
King Of Hearts 2017 Semi Final:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Eric Cairnie
Grudge:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Steve Brown
by Count Out
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Space Monkey
(c) defeats
Dominic Garrini
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Josh Alexander
King Of Hearts 2017 Final Four Way Elimination:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Anthony Greene
and
Joey Janela
and
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(30.07.2017)
A1 The Purge 2
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
ACH
defeats
Alex Daniels
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Space Monkey
(c) defeats
Gregory Iron
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Space Monkey
(c) defeats
Dominic Garrini
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
)
Six Way Scramble:
Steve Brown
defeats
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
and
Eric Cairnie
and
Josh Rogen
and
Mark Wheeler
and
Rob Matter
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Cody Rhodes
&
Ethan Page
(c) defeat
Virus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Josh Alexander
)
King Of Hearts 2017 Qualifying:
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Shane Sabre
Freelance Title
Four Way Elimination:
Stevie Fierce
(c) defeats
Curt Stallion
and
Dominic Garrini
and
Matt Knicks
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Rickey Shane Page
(18.06.2017)
A1 Do Or Do Not There Is No Try
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Space Monkey
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Seven Way Scramble:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Cloudy
and
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
and
Gregory Iron
and
Hellcat
and
Jim Nye
and
Josh Rogen
Alex Daniels
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
Tables:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Joey Kings
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Eddie Kingston
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
Dominic Garrini
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
) defeats
Eric Cairnie
[2:1]
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Justin Sane
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Cody Rhodes
&
Ethan Page
defeat
Virus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Josh Alexander
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(28.05.2017)
A1 Marvelous
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
#1 Contendership:
Space Monkey
defeats
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
Justin Sane
defeats
Gregory Iron
Grudge:
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Dominic Garrini
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
)
Beautiful Beaa
defeats
KC Spinelli
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Alex Daniels
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Young Myles
No Disqualification Texas Tornado Tag Team:
Ethan Page
&
Shane Sabre
defeat
Virus
(
Joey Kings
&
Josh Alexander
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Eddie Kingston
(14.05.2017)
A1 Immortal Kombat V
- Event @ Knights of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Alex Daniels
defeats
Tracy Williams
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Virus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Josh Alexander
) (c) defeat Big N' Dirty (
Brute VanSlyke
&
Rex Atkins
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
John Silver
Jade Chung
(w/
Alessandro Del Bruno
) defeats
Beautiful Beaa
Falls Count Anywhere Grudge:
Space Monkey
defeats
Jim Nye
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Joey Janela
A1 Outer Limits Title
Ten Man Gauntlet:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Dominic Garrini
and
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
and
Eric Cairnie
and
Joey Kings
and
Josh Rogen
and
Mark Wheeler
and
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
and
Shane Sabre
and
Young Myles
A1 Outer Limits Title
:
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
defeats
Ethan Page
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Outer Limits Title
:
Joey Janela
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Feinstein
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Dog Collar:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Gregory Iron
(19.03.2017)
A1 No Laughing Matter
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Outer Limits Title
Tournament Semi Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Will White
A1 Outer Limits Title
Tournament Semi Final:
Ethan Page
defeats
Dominic Garrini
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
)
Joey Kings
defeats
Mark Wheeler
Gregory Iron
&
Veda Scott
defeat
Faye Jackson
&
Rickey Shane Page
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Shane Sabre
Grudge:
Jim Nye
defeats
Space Monkey
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Four Way Elimination:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Jason Cade
and
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
A1 Outer Limits Title
Tournament Final Match (vakant):
Ethan Page
defeats
Josh Alexander
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(05.03.2017)
A1 Get Rich Or Die Tryin'
- TV-Show @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Grudge:
Space Monkey
(w/
Dick Justice
) defeats Evil Space Monkey (w/
Jim Nye
)
Marion Fontaine
defeats
Kikutaro
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Gavin Quinn
Grudge Tag Team:
Virus
(
Josh Alexander
&
Tyson Dux
) defeat
Ethan Page
&
Shane Sabre
Jim Nye
defeats
Dick Justice
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Virus
(
Josh Alexander
&
Tyson Dux
) defeat
Gregory Iron
&
Rickey Shane Page
(c) and
Young Money
(
Brent Banks
&
Young Myles
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Sudden Death Six Man Tag Team:
Eric Cairnie
,
Josh Rogen
&
Mark Wheeler
defeat
Alex Daniels
,
Dominic Garrini
&
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
ACH
(22.01.2017)
A1 Buck Wild
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Dark:
Mark Wheeler
defeats Kobe Red
Young Money
(
Brent Banks
&
Young Myles
) defeat Big N' Dirty (
Brute VanSlyke
&
Rex Atkins
)
Shane Sabre
defeats
Ethan Page
wXw Shotgun Title
:
Josh Alexander
defeats
David Starr
(c) by DQ
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Silas Young
Two On One Handicap:
Space Monkey
defeats Evil Space Monkey &
Jim Nye
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Gregory Iron
&
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeat
EYFBO
(
Angel Ortiz
&
Mike Draztik
)
Eight Way Buck Wild Ladder:
Dominic Garrini
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
) defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
and
Eric Cairnie
and
Gavin Quinn
and
Jimmy King
and
Joey Janela
and
Josh Rogen
(18.12.2016)
A1 One More Crazy Night
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Josh Alexander
defeats
Eric Cairnie
Young Myles
defeats
Gregory Iron
Jade
defeats
KC Spinelli
Grudge:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Heidi Lovelace
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Donovan Dijak
and
Shane Sabre
Sudden Death Six Man Tag Team:
Team Nye (
Jim Nye
,
Joey Kings
&
Steve Brown
) defeat Team Monkey (
Ethan Page
,
Space Monkey
&
Will White
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Michael Elgin
(27.11.2016)
A1 Final Act 7
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Gavin Quinn
defeats
Jason Cade
Young Money
(
Brent Banks
&
Young Myles
) defeat
Le Tabarnak de Team
(
Mathieu St-Jacques
&
Thomas Dubois
)
Colt Cabana
,
Dick Justice
&
Shane Sabre
defeat
Joey Kings
,
Justin Sane
&
Mikey Webb
Jim Nye
defeats
The Space Monkey
Four Way Elimination:
Heidi Lovelace
defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Caleb Konley
and
Darby Allin
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Donovan Dijak
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Gregory Iron
&
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeat
The Super Smash Brothers
(
Evil Uno
&
Stu Grayson
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Ethan Page
I Quit:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
(30.10.2016)
A1 A Long Halloween
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Dark:
Mark Wheeler
defeats
Holden Albright
Grudge:
Joey Kings
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
Three Way:
Gavin Quinn
defeats
Jaka
and
Jake Crist
Six Way Scramble:
Alex Daniels
defeats
Darin Dinero
and
Dominic Garrini
and
Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham
and
Justin Sane
and
Young Myles
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Shane Sabre
Mike Bailey
defeats
Dezmond Xavier
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Gregory Iron
&
Rickey Shane Page
defeat
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Ethan Page
defeats
Josh Alexander
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Joey Janela
(23.10.2016)
A1 Causing A Ruckus
- Event @ Polish Hall in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership Gauntlet Battle Royal:
Winner:
Will White
Alexia Nicole
defeats
Heidi Lovelace
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Virus
(
Joey Kings
&
Josh Alexander
)
Alex Daniels
defeats
Rickey Shane Page
Virus
(
Joey Kings
&
Josh Alexander
) defeat
Ethan Page
&
Jim Duggan
Four Way Elimination:
Justin Sane
defeats
Dominic Garrini
and
Ryan Swift
and
Young Myles
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Will White
(18.09.2016)
A1 MatRats 2
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Cheech
defeats
Young Myles
Two On One Handicap:
Scotty O'Shea
(w/
Ethan Page
) defeats
Joey Kings
&
Josh Alexander
Alex Daniels
defeats
Dominic Garrini
Dick Justice
&
Swoggle
(w/JJ Sentini) defeat
The Black Spades
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
)
Four Way Elimination:
Gavin Quinn
(w/
Gregory Iron
) defeats
Curt Stallion
and
Davey Vega
and
Rickey Shane Page
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Shane Sabre
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Team IOU
(
Kerry Awful
&
Nick Iggy
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Last Man Standing:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Heidi Lovelace
(c) (18:44) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(21.08.2016)
A1 King Of Hearts 2016
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
King Of Hearts 2016 First Round:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Cheech
King Of Hearts 2016 First Round:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Justin Sane
A1 Zero Gravity Title
King Of Hearts 2016 First Round:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(c) defeats
Gavin Quinn
King Of Hearts 2016 First Round:
Tracy Williams
defeats
Seleziya Sparx
Josh Alexander
defeats
Matt Riddle
Lumberjack:
Joey Kings
defeats
Ethan Page
King Of Hearts 2016 Final Four Way Elimination:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Shane Sabre
and
Tracy Williams
(03.07.2016)
A1 The Purge
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) (c) defeats
Mike Bailey
(12:23)
Ethan Page
defeats
Cheeseburger
(9:37)
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Le Tabarnak de Team
(
Mathieu St-Jacques
&
Thomas Dubois
) (10:35)
Dick Justice
defeats
Danny Orlando
(3:35)
King Of Hearts 2016 Tournament Qualifying:
Cheech
,
Gavin Quinn
&
Justin Sane
defeat
Alex Daniels
,
Brent Banks
&
Rickey Shane Page
(9:23)
Kobe Durst
defeats
David Starr
(12:22)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Three Way:
Heidi Lovelace
(c) defeats
Seleziya Sparx
and
Veda Scott
(9:10)
Josh Alexander
&
Kobe Durst
(w/
Joey Kings
) defeat
Ethan Page
&
Scotty O'Shea
(18:11)
(15.05.2016)
A1 Immortal Kombat IV
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Kobe Durst
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Danny Orlando
,
Gregory Iron
&
Hellcat
defeat
Dick Justice
,
Holden Albright
&
Young Myles
by DQ
Michael Elgin
defeats
Shane Sabre
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Donovan Dijak
A1 Tag Team Title
Tables, Ladders & Chairs:
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
) (c) defeat
Black Spades
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
)
Four Way Elimination:
Cheech
defeats
Brent Banks
and
Cloudy
and
John Greed
Ethan Page
defeats
Carlito
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Heidi Lovelace
defeats
Josh Alexander
(w/
Seleziya Sparx
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(10.04.2016)
A1 Watch The Throne IV
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Alex Daniels
defeats
Shane Sabre
Ten Man Gauntlet:
Jim Nye
defeats ??? and ??? and
Cloudy
and
Dick Justice
and
Frankie Flynn
and
Josh Rogen
and
Preston Myles
and
Rickey Shane Page
and
The Space Monkey
Alessandro Del Bruno
(w/
Jade Chung
) defeats
Nunzio
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Falls Count Anywhere:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Heidi Lovelace
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way:
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
) defeat
The Black Spades
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) and
EZE
&
Gregory Iron
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Ethan Page
defeats
Shane Douglas
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way:
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
(c) and
Brent Banks
and
Cheech
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Seleziya Sparx
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(21.02.2016)
A1 Big Year 7
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Kobe Durst
(c) defeats
Heidi Lovelace
and
Shane Sabre
Alex Daniels
defeats
Lionel Knight
Cheech
defeats
Cloudy
Six Way:
Danny Orlando
defeats
Ashley Sixx
and
Dick Justice
and
Hellcat
and
Rhys Greenaway
and
Young Myles
Nunzio
defeats
Ethan Page
A1 Zero Gravity Title
#1 Contendership:
Heidi Lovelace
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
A1 Tag Team Title
#1 Contendership:
Eric Cairnie
&
Gregory Iron
defeat
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Scotty O'Shea
(c) vs.
Brent Banks
- No Contest
(13.12.2015)
A1 One Crazy Night 2015
- Event @ 166 Green Mountain Rd in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Dark Tag Team:
Anton Alexiev
& LePage defeat ??? &
Holden Albright
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
)
Young Myles
defeats
Frankie Flynn
Eric Cairnie
&
Gregory Iron
defeat
The Ginger Gang
(
Josh Rogen
&
Rhys Greenaway
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Heidi Lovelace
defeats
Kobe Durst
(c) by Count Out
Four Way Elimination:
Shane Sabre
defeats
Ashley Sixx
and
Ethan Page
and
Rickey Shane Page
Brent Banks
defeats
TJ Perkins
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Scotty O'Shea
(c) defeats
Eric Young
(15.11.2015)
A1 Final Act 6
- Event @ 222 Queenston Road in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Tag Team Title
Tornado:
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) (w/
Kingdom James
) (c) defeat
The Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
) (12:03)
Heidi Lovelace
defeats
Alexia Nicole
(5:22)
Six Way:
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Cheech
and
Hellcat
and
Jim Nye
and
Joshua Singh
and
The Space Monkey
(4:30)
The Ginger Gang
(
Josh Rogen
&
Rhys Greenaway
) defeat
Colt Cabana
&
Dick Justice
(11:43)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Rickey Shane Page
(c) and
Tyler Thomas
(11:06) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Alex Daniels
defeats
Cedric Alexander
(13:07)
Loser Leaves A1:
Brent Banks
defeats
Kingdom James
(w/
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) (20:32)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way Elimination Match (vakant):
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Ashley Sixx
and
Ethan Page
(28:59) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(20.09.2015)
A1 No King For Our Crown
- Event @ 222 Queenston Road in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Tyson Dux
(16:23)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final:
Ashley Sixx
defeats
Brent Banks
(6:54)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final:
Ethan Page
defeats
Joshua Singh
(13:00)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Alex Daniels
(13:02)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Eric Cairnie
vs.
Heidi Lovelace
vs.
Kobe Durst
vs.
Tyler Thomas
- No Contest (11:07)
A1 Tag Team Title
Four Way Elimination:
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
The Ginger Gang
(
Josh Rogen
&
Rhys Greenaway
) and
The Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
) and
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
) (11:39)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Cedric Alexander
(15:19)
(12.07.2015)
A1 Seppuku
- Event @ 222 Queenston Road in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Kobe Durst
defeats
Tyson Dux
(11:54)
Alex Daniels
&
The Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
) defeat
Ben Ortmanns
&
The Ginger Gang
(
Josh Rogen
&
Rhys Greenaway
) (7:15)
Dick Justice
defeats
Danny Orlando
(7:26)
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
Brent Banks
&
TARIK
(7:42)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Tyler Thomas
(13:22)
Four Way Elimination:
Joshua Singh
defeats
Ashley Sixx
and
Davey Vega
and
Steve Brown
(9:31)
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
Eddie Kingston
(7:03)
The Gym Rats
(
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Scotty O'Shea
) defeat
The Monster Mafia
(
Ethan Page
&
Josh Alexander
) (28:00)
(14.06.2015)
A1 Assemble
- Event @ 222 Queenston Road in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Tyler Thomas
A1 Tag Team Title
Six Team Gauntlet:
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) defeat
The Super Smash Brothers
(
Player Dos
&
Player Uno
) (c) and
The Beaver Boys
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) and
The Ginger Gang
(
Josh Rogen
&
Rhys Greenaway
) and
The Gym Rats
(
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Scotty O'Shea
) and
The Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Four Way Elimination:
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Eric Ryan
and
Josh Alexander
Grudge:
Ethan Page
defeats
Biff Busick
Winner Enters The Battle Royal Sudden Death Six Way:
Jim Nye
defeats
Brent Banks
and Direction and
Joshua Singh
and Katana and
PD Flex
Falls Count Anywhere:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Eric Cairnie
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership Battle Royal:
Winner:
Josh Alexander
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Brian Myers
(w/
Anthony Kingdom James
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(10.05.2015)
A1 Immortal Kombat III
- Event @ 222 Queenston Road in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Ginger Gang
(
Josh Rogen
&
Rhys Greenaway
) defeat
The Theory Of Evolution
(
Jim Nye
&
Space Monkey
)
Sudden Death Six Man Tag Team:
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) &
Kobe Durst
defeat
The Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
) &
Eric Cairnie
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Biff Busick
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
Heidi Lovelace
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way Elimination:
Brian Myers
(c) defeats
Brent Banks
and
Josh Alexander
and
Kingdom James
Extreme Rules:
Tyler Thomas
defeats
Ethan Page
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The Super Smash Brothers
(
Player Dos
&
Player Uno
) defeat
Gym Rats
(
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Scotty O'Shea
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(12.04.2015)
A1 Punished
- Event @ 222 Queenston Road in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
AIW Intense Title
Three Way Elimination:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Buxx Belmar
and
Louis Lyndon
Six Way Dance:
Kobe Durst
defeats
Eric Cairnie
and
Jim Nye
and
Josh Rogen
and
Rhys Greenaway
and
Space Monkey
Grudge:
Ethan Page
defeats
Tyler Thomas
A1 Alpha Male Title
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
Brian Myers
defeats
Brent Banks
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Two On One Handicap:
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
)
A1 Tag Team Title
Four Way Elimination:
Gym Rats
(
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Scotty O'Shea
) (c) defeat
TDT
(
Mathieu St-Jacques
&
Thomas Dubois
) and
Beaver Boys
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) and
Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Mike Bailey
(22.02.2015)
A1 Watch The Throne III
- Event @ 222 Queenston Road in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Six Way:
Josh Rogen
defeats
Alex Daniels
and
Alexia Nicole
and
Jasmin Areebi
and
Joshua Singh
and
Rhys Greenaway
Ethan Page
defeats
Eric Cairnie
The Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
) defeat
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
)
Grado
defeats
Dick Justice
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Seleziya Sparx
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Tyler Thomas
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Brent Banks
(c) defeats
Eric Ryan
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership Six Way Ladder:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Ashley Sixx
and
Cheech
and
Scotty O'Shea
and
Steve Brown
and
Ty Colton
(18.01.2015)
A1 Matrats
- Event @ Crazy Bill's in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
(c) defeats
Eric Ryan
Ethan Page
defeats
RD Evans
A1 Tag Team Title
:
The Gym Rats
(
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Scotty O'Shea
) defeat
3.0
(
Scott Parker
&
Shane Matthews
) and
The Goat Brigade
(
Kirk Warmack
&
Shane Sabre
) and
The Oppression
(
Justin Sane
&
Lionel Knight
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Eight Man Gauntlet:
Kingdom James
defeats
Ashley Sixx
and
Eric Cairnie
and
Josh Rogen
and
Rhys Greenaway
and
Steve Brown
and
Ty Colton
and
Tyler Thomas
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
Allysin Kay
A1 Alpha Male Title
Three Way:
Brent Banks
(c) defeats
Cedric Alexander
and
Josh Alexander
(02.11.2014)
A1 Final Act Five
- Event @ Crazy Bill's in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Open The Freedom Gate Title
:
Ricochet
(c) defeats
Josh Alexander
(18:42)
Shane Sabre
defeats
Dick Justice
AIW Intense Title
Three Way:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Cheech
and
Eric Ryan
Four Way Elimination:
Tyler Thomas
defeats
Ethan Page
and
Louis Lyndon
and
Ryan Swift
Ladder:
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
Jasmin
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Rickey Shane Page
defeats
Josh Rogen
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Ten Man Elimination Tag Team:
Eric Cairnie
,
Mike Rollins
,
Scotty O'Shea
,
Steve Brown
&
Ty Colton
defeat
Justin Sane
,
Kingdom James
,
Lionel Knight
, Ski Mask I & Ski Mask II
A1 Alpha Male Title
Lumberjack:
Brent Banks
(c) defeats
Ashley Sixx
(06.07.2014)
A1 Mighty Morphin Power Wrestling
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Brent Banks
defeats
Justin Sane
Mike Rollins
defeats
Rhys Greenaway
Four Way:
Ashley Sixx
defeats
Alex Vega
and
Louis Lyndon
and
Shane Sabre
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Rickey Shane Page
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Gauntlet:
Lionel Knight
defeats
Eric Cairnie
(c) and
Josh Rogen
and
Marc Hauss
and Ryan Smith and Tyler Loveman and
Will White
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Seleziya Sparx
defeats
Jasmin Areebi
(7:57)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(c) defeats
Chris Sabin
and
Josh Alexander
(11.05.2014)
A1 Immortal Kombat 2
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
War Mack defeats ???
Channing Decker
defeats
Rhys Greenaway
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Eric Cairnie
(c) defeats
Josh Alexander
Justin Sane
defeats
Josh Rogen
Michael Elgin
vs.
Seleziya Sparx
- No Contest
Michael Elgin
&
Seleziya Sparx
defeat
Jimmy Jacobs
&
MsChif
Four Way Elimination:
Kevin Steen
defeats
Brent B
and
Kyle O'Reilly
and
Mike Rollins
Extreme Rules:
Tommy Dreamer
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
Six Way:
Ashley Sixx
defeats
Alex Vega
and
Joey Kings
and
John Greed
and
Ryan Swift
and
Shane Sabre
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Ethan Page
(c) (20:26) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(12.01.2014)
A1 Chaos Cup
- Event @ in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Chaos Cup First Round:
Brent B
&
Justin Sane
defeat
Joey Kings
&
Steve Brown
(8:50)
Chaos Cup First Round:
Leah Von Dutch
defeats
Mike Rollins
(6:31)
Chaos Cup First Round:
Louis Lyndon
defeats
Johnny Wave
and
Timothy Krane
(9:04)
Chaos Cup First Round:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
TD Thomas
(11:15)
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Ryan Swift
(9:45)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Alex Vega
(c) and
Josh Rogen
(9:20) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Cheech Hernandez
defeats
Ethan Page
(c) by Count Out (15:48)
Chaos Cup Final:
Justin Sane
defeats
Brent B
and
Leah Von Dutch
and
Louis Lyndon
and
Scotty O'Shea
(13:22)
(01.12.2013)
A1 Watch The Throne 2
- Event @ in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Three Way:
Colin Delaney
defeats
John Greed
and
RJ City
Three Way:
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Josh Alexander
and
Trent Barreta
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Johnny Gargano
Joey Kings
defeats
Ben Ortmanns
Four Way:
Cheech Hernandez
vs.
Johnny Wave
vs.
Scotty O'Shea
vs.
Steve Brown
- No Contest
Josh Rogen
&
Shane Sabre
defeat
Justin Sane
&
Mike Rollins
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alex Vega
defeats
Brent B
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(20.10.2013)
A1 Final Act 4
- Event @ in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Three Way:
Ophidian
defeats
Justin Sane
and
Mike Rollins
Cheech Hernandez
defeats
Joey Kings
Eight Way:
Steve Brown
defeats
Carter Mason
and Dave Starr and
Josh Rogen
and
Marc Hauss
and Myles and
Shane Sabre
and
Timothy Krane
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Josh Alexander
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Shane Strickland
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Four Way:
Brent B
(c) defeats
Alex Vega
and
Colin Delaney
and Eze
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Ethan Page
(c) defeats
Johnny Wave
(29.06.2013)
A1 Insanity
- Event @ in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Brent B
defeats
Josh Alexander
(c) and
Alex Vega
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Johnny Wave
defeats
Steve Brown
by DQ
Justin Sane
defeats
Pepper Parks
Eric Cairnie
defeats
Michael Elgin
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Mike Rollins
(c) defeats
Timothy Krane
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way:
Ethan Page
defeats
Mike Rollins
(c) and
Cheech Hernandez
and
RJ City
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
TLC:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
(20.04.2013)
A1 Rehab
- Event @ Club 77 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership Six Way:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Alex Vega
and
Brent B
and
Justin Sane
and
Timothy Krane
Four Way:
Joey Kings
defeats
Eric Cairnie
and
Johnny Wave
and
Steve Brown
No Disqualification:
Steve Brown
defeats
Ethan Page
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Fire Ant
Michael Elgin
defeats
John Silver
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Mike Rollins
(c) defeats
Scotty O'Shea
(21.10.2012)
A1 The Final Hurrah
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
The Steady Ballers
(
Alex Vega
&
Brent B
) defeat
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Michael Elgin
Retro Rumble:
Justin Graves
defeats
Abe Jackson
and Cody Shore and
Dan Magnum
and
Josh Rogen
and
Logan Savage
and
Luis Aveiro
and Mike Shaw and
Moondog Buddy
and Mr. Saki and
Preston Myles
and
Rip Impact
and
Steve Brown
Fight For Survival:
Justin Sane
defeats
Joey Kings
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
[2:1]
Six Man Tag Team Elimination:
Cheech
,
Ethan Page
&
Johnny Wave
defeat
Ashley Sixx
& Dysfunction (
Colin Delaney
&
Timothy Krane
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Mike Rollins
defeats
Josh Alexander
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(29.07.2012)
A1 The 2012 King Of Hearts Invitational - Tag 2
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Battle Royal:
Winner:
BJ Whitmer
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament Semi Final:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Cheech
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament Semi Final:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Colin Delaney
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament Semi Final:
Ethan Page
defeats
Petey Williams
A1 Tag Team Title
Four Corners:
Irish Airborne
(
Dave Crist
&
Jake Crist
) (c) defeat
Aeroform
(
Flip Kendrick
&
Louis Lyndon
) and
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) and
The Steady Ballers
(
Alex Vega
&
Brent B
)
Lumberjack:
Joey Kings
vs.
Justin Sane
- Double Count Out
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
BJ Whitmer
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament Final Three Way Elimination:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Ethan Page
and
Scotty O'Shea
(28.07.2012)
A1 The 2012 King Of Hearts Invitational - Tag 1
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Five Way Sudden Death:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Ashley Sixx
and
Johnny Wave
and
Justin Sane
and
Timothy Krane
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament First Round:
Cheech
defeats
Alex Vega
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament First Round:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Louis Lyndon
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament First Round:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Flip Kendrick
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament First Round:
Colin Delaney
defeats
Mike Rollins
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament First Round:
Ethan Page
defeats
BJ Whitmer
King Of Hearts Invitational Tournament First Round:
Petey Williams
defeats
Brent B
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Joey Kings
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Irish Airborne
(
Dave Crist
&
Jake Crist
) defeat
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(08.07.2012)
A1 Intoxicated
- Event @ Club 77 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Ashley Sixx
defeats
Johnny Wave
(w/
Leah Von Dutch
) (7:10)
Four Way Elimination:
Sebastian Suave
defeats
Abe Jackson
and
Jennifer Blake
and
Timothy Krane
(9:15)
Ethan Page
defeats
Tyson Dux
(11:31)
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
The Steady Ballers
(
Alex Vega
&
Brent B
) (12:17)
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership:
Joey Kings
defeats
Rhyno
(8:02)
Three Way Dance:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Mike Rollins
and
Scotty O'Shea
(11:27)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Justin Sane
(17:55)
(10.06.2012)
A1 Our F.A.N.S.
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
DH Smith
and
Tyson Dux
Sebastian Suave
defeats
Abe Jackson
Submission:
Ethan Page
defeats
Ashley Sixx
Tornado Tag Team:
The Steady Ballers
(
Alex Vega
&
Brent B
) defeat
The Gym Rats 2.0
(
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Scotty O'Shea
)
No Disqualification:
Justin Sane
defeats
Joey Kings
A1 Tag Team Title
(Special Guest Referee: Mr. Melo):
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
Dysfunction
(
Anthony Darko
&
Timothy Krane
) (w/Kyle Davenport)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Three Way Elimination Tables:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Cheech Hernandez
and
Mike Rollins
(22.04.2012)
A1 Watch The Throne
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
The Steady Ballers
(
Alex Vega
&
Brent B
) defeat
Justin Sane
&
Mike Rollins
Sebastian Suave
defeats
Preston Myles
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
The Convoy
(
Dan Magnum
&
Steve Brown
)
Joey Kings
defeats
Eddie Kingston
Eight Man Tag Team Elimination:
Ashley Sixx
,
Colin Delaney
,
Jimmy Jacobs
&
Timothy Krane
(w/Kyle Davenport) defeat
Alessandro Del Bruno
,
Ethan Page
,
Jen Blake
&
Scotty O'Shea
A1 Alpha Male Title
/
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Ladder:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Cheech
(13.04.2012)
A1
- Event @ Doubletree By Hilton in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Four Way:
Joey Kings
defeats
Alex Vega
and
Brent B
and
Rip Impact
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Ethan Page
Michael Elgin
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
(11.03.2012)
A1 Immortal Kombat
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) vs.
Alessandro Del Bruno
- Double Count Out (9:40)
Ashley Sixx
&
Jimmy Jacobs
vs.
Ethan Page
&
Johnny Wave
- Double DQ (13:15)
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership:
Cheech
defeats
Brodie Lee
(w/
Dan Magnum
&
Steve Brown
) (13:57)
A1 Tag Team Title
Gauntlet:
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
Dysfunction
(
Anthony Darko
&
Timothy Krane
) and
Scotty O'Shea
&
Tommy Dreamer
and
The Convoy
(
Dan Magnum
&
Steve Brown
) and
The Hellhounds
(
Justin Graves
&
Moondog Buddy
) and
The Steady Ballers
(
Alex Vega
&
Brent B
) (23:14)
Joey Kings
defeats
Justin Sane
(7:39)
A1 Alpha Male Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Mike Rollins
(28:40)
(05.02.2012)
A1 Stage 3
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Three Way:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Ethan Page
and
Kevin Steen
(9:05)
Johnny Wave
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
(8:04)
Last Man Standing:
Cheech
defeats
Ashley Sixx
(22:28)
A1 Alpha Male Title
#1 Contendership Four Way Elimination:
Mike Rollins
defeats
Joey Kings
and
Justin Sane
and
Scotty O'Shea
(12:40)
A1 Tag Team Title
Fatal Four Way:
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) (c) defeat
Dysfunction
(
Anthony Darko
&
Timothy Krane
) (w/Kyle Davenport) and
The Convoy
(
Dan Magnum
&
Steve Brown
) and
The Steady Ballers
(
Alex Vega
&
Brent B
) (8:17)
A1 Alpha Male Title
/
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Triple Threat:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Brodie Lee
and
Michael Elgin
(15:37)
(23.10.2011)
A1 The Final Act 2
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Justin Sane
No Disqualification:
Mike Rollins
defeats
Michael Elgin
Over The Top Rope Battle Royal:
Winner:
Dan Magnum
Fight For Survival:
Johnny Wave
defeats
Ethan Page
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
(c) defeats
Brodie Lee
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Brodie Lee
(w/
Dan Magnum
) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Tag Team Title
:
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) defeat
The Super Smash Brothers
(
Player Dos
&
Player Uno
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Michael Elgin
defeats
Brodie Lee
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
A1 Alpha Male Title
/
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) [Apha Male] defeats
Michael Elgin
(c) [Zero Gravity] -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(21.08.2011)
A1 One More Day In Paradise
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Timothy Krane
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Mike Rollins
defeats
Michael Elgin
by DQ
Four Way Elimination:
Justin Sane
defeats
Alex Vega
and
Brent B
and
Mathieu St-Jacques
A1 Tag Team Title
Three Way Elimination Match (vakant):
The Super Smash Brothers
(
Player Dos
&
Player Uno
) defeat
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) and
The Convoy
(
Dan Magnum
&
Steve Brown
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Falls Count Anywhere:
Cheech
defeats
Ashley Sixx
Cheech
&
Johnny Wave
(w/
Mr. Melo
) defeat
The Entourage
(
Ethan Page
&
Joey Kings
)
Open Championship #1 Contendership:
Kevin Steen
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
A1 Alpha Male Title
I Quit:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Scotty O'Shea
(22:00)
(31.07.2011)
A1 The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational First Round Four Way:
Cheech
defeats
Alex Vega
and
Anthony Darko
and
Ashley Sixx
The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational First Round Four Way:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Justin Sane
and
Moondog Buddy
and
Steve Brown
The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational First Round Four Way:
Alessandro Del Bruno
defeats
Brent B
and
Sebastian Suave
and
Timothy Krane
The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational First Round Four Way:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Johnny Wave
and
Justin Graves
and
Mark Shaw
The Entourage
(
Ethan Page
&
Joey Kings
) defeat
The Super Smash Brothers
(
Player Dos
&
Player Uno
)
The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational Semi Final:
Cheech
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational Semi Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
Three Way:
Michael Elgin
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
and
Mike Rollins
The First Annual Randy Poffo Invitational Final:
Cheech
defeats
Josh Alexander
(12.06.2011)
A1 Deadly Encounter
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Josh Alexander
defeats
Petey Williams
(10:01)
The Gym Rats 2.0 (???, ???,
Alessandro Del Bruno
&
Scotty O'Shea
) defeat
Checkmate
(
Christopher Bishop
&
Lionel Knight
) &
The Convoy
(??? & ???)
Four Way:
Alex Vega
vs.
Bobby Shields
vs.
Logan Savage
vs.
Moondog Buddy
- No Contest
Three Stages Of Hell:
Ethan Page
(w/
Joey Kings
) defeats
Colin Delaney
(w/
Mr. Melo
) [2:1]
Johnny Wave
defeats
Shiima Xion
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Three Way:
Timothy Krane
(c) vs.
Ashley Sixx
vs.
Cheech
- No Contest
A1 Alpha Male Title
Four Way:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Justin Sane
(c) and
Michael Elgin
and
Mike Rollins
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(10.04.2011)
A1 Proving Grounds 2
- Event @ Germania Club in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
#1 Contendership:
Ashley Sixx
(w/
Ethan Page
) vs.
Cheech
- Time Limit Draw
Josh Alexander
defeats
Derek Wylde
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Tyler Tirva
Ethan Page
defeats
Sonjay Dutt
(w/
Mr. Melo
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
:
Timothy Krane
(c) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Jimmy Jacobs
and
Johnny Wave
Colin Delaney
defeats
Sebastian Suave
The Convoy
(
Brodie Lee
,
Dan Magnum
,
Logan Savage
&
Steve Brown
) defeat Team Alpha-1 (
Justin Sane
,
Luis Aveiro
,
Michael Elgin
&
Mike Rollins
)
(20.02.2011)
A1 Stage 2
- Event @ The Firefighter's Convention Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Zero Gravity Title
#1 Contendership:
Johnny Wave
defeats
Tyson Dux
Bruno Davis
vs.
Luis Aveiro
- No Contest
Mike Rollins
defeats
Ashley Sixx
(w/
Ethan Page
)
A1 Zero Gravity Title
Match (vakant):
Timothy Krane
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Andrew Davis
and
Anthony Fiasco
-
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Three Way:
Derek Wylde
defeats
Cheech
and
Josh Alexander
Michael Elgin
defeats
Colin Delaney
Ethan Page
(w/
Ashley Sixx
) defeats
Rhino
(w/
Mr. Melo
)
Alpha Male Title:
Justin Sane
(c) defeats
Brodie Lee
(24.10.2010)
A1 The Final Act
- Event @ Firefighter's Banquet Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Three Way:
Johnny Wave
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
and
Sebastian Suave
(9:50)
Kumite:
Logan Savage
defeats
Mike Rollins
[Runde 3]
Matt Cross
defeats
Rip Impact
(12:31)
Six Man Tag Team Elimination:
Team ROH (
Colt Cabana
,
Matt Cross
&
Rhett Titus
) defeat The Entourage (
Ashley Sixx
,
Ethan Page
&
Joey Kings
) (w/
Mr. Melo
) (16:59)
Six Way Scramble:
Timothy Krane
defeats
Luis Aveiro
and Mark Dillinger and
Primo Scordino
and
Robbie Reckless
and Sean Savior
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Final Four Way Match (vakant):
Justin Sane
defeats
Brodie Lee
and
Cheech
and
Michael Elgin
(16:31) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Unsanctioned:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Josh Alexander
(19:43)
(15.08.2010)
A1 Another Day In Paradise
- Event @ Fat Boys Bar & Grill in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Player Uno
(w/Kyle Davenport) defeats
Ethan Page
(w/
Mr. Melo
)
Mike Rollins
defeats
Logan Savage
Michael Elgin
defeats
Joey Kings
(w/
Mr. Melo
)
Falls Count Anywhere:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Scotty O'Shea
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final Battle Royal:
Justin Sane
defeats
Ashley Sixx
and
Cecil Nyx
and
Ethan Page
and
Joey Kings
and
Mike Rollins
and
Player Uno
and
Rahim Ali
and
Sebastian Suave
(18.07.2010)
A1 Proving Ground
- Event @ Fat Boys Bar & Grill in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Qualifying:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Luis Aveiro
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Qualifying:
Johnny Wave
defeats
Timothy Krane
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Qualifying:
Michael Elgin
defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Qualifying:
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Ashley Sixx
Logan Savage
&
Mike Rollins
defeat
Brent B
&
Rip Impact
The Entourage
(
Ethan Page
&
Joey Kings
) defeat
Up In Smoke
(
Cheech
&
Cloudy
)
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final Four Way Elimination:
Michael Elgin
defeats
Johnny Wave
and
Josh Alexander
and
Scotty O'Shea
(11.04.2010)
A1 The Next Level
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Six Way:
Cheech
defeats Chet Rockwell and Cody Shore and
Logan Savage
and
Mike Rollins
and
Rip Impact
Scotty O'Shea
defeats
Josh Alexander
Anything Goes:
Colin Delaney
defeats
Ethan Page
(w/
Mr. Melo
)
Michael Elgin
defeats
Cloudy
Justin Sane
defeats
James Stone
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final Four Way Elimination:
Don Paysan
defeats
Cheech
and
Hornet
and
Joey Kings
(w/
Mr. Melo
)
(21.02.2010)
A1 Stage 1
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
A1 Alpha Male Title
Tournament Semi Final Four Way Elimination:
Player Dos
defeats
Anthony Fiasco
and
Player Uno
and
Rahim Ali
Justin Sane
defeats
Michael Von Payton
Josh Alexander
vs.
Scotty O'Shea
- Time Limit Draw
Joey Kings
(w/
Mr. Melo
) defeats
Alessandro Del Bruno
Ethan Page
(w/
Mr. Melo
) defeats
Colin Delaney
Player Dos
defeats
Brodie Lee
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice