Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Promotions Database
»
AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined (AAW)
»
Results
AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined (AAW)
Active promotion in the North America region
Overview
News and Rumors
Events
Event Statistics
Results
Titles
All-Time Roster
Matchguide
Win/Loss Records
Promos
Tournaments
Ratings
Comments
Results
Displaying items 1 to 100 of total 358 items that match the search parameters.
Event Name:
Date:
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
----
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Event type:
All types
Broadcasted Shows
PPVs & PLEs
Events & House Shows
Events
TV Shows
Pay Per Views
Premium Live Events
Online Streams
House Shows
Location:
Arena:
Region:
All regions
North America
South America
Asia
Europe
Africa
Oceania
Rest of the world
1
2
3
4
>
>|
Matches and results of selected shows
(23.02.2024)
AAW Legacy - The 20th Anniversary Event
- Event @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Isaiah Moore
defeats
Anthony Catena
(6:49)
Solomon Tupu
defeats
Sean Logan
(0:40)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
The Hustle And The Muscle (
Karam
&
Rohit Raju
) defeat
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
(c) (12:06) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Jimmy Jacobs
defeats
Ace Perry
(3:25)
Mat Fitchett
&
Ren Jones
defeat
Hartenbower
&
Xavier Walker
(11:15)
Robert Anthony
defeats
Gary Jay
(9:06)
Berwyn Street Fight:
Missa Kate
&
Shazza McKenzie
defeat
Heather Reckless
&
Maggie Lee
(12:12)
AAW Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Joey Avalon
and
Mike Bennett
and
Shane Hollister
(8:06)
AAW Heavyweight Title
Three Way Elimination:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats Conan Lycan and
Solomon Tupu
(8:51)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Joe Alonzo
defeats
Levi Everett
(c) (11:43) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Women's Title
:
Sierra
(c) vs.
Queen Aminata
- No Contest
(30.12.2023)
AAW Windy City Classic XVIII
- Event @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
AAW Heritage Title
#1 Contendership Ladder:
Joe Alonzo
defeats Conan Lycan and
Dante Leon
and
Isaiah Moore
and
Joey Avalon
and
Solomon Tupu
(17:15)
Ren Jones
defeats
Anthony Catena
(9:06)
Gary Jay
defeats
David Ali
(6:52)
Missa Kate
,
Shazza McKenzie
& Shelley Benson defeat
Heather Reckless
,
Maggie Lee
&
Sierra
(11:17)
1 Called Manders
defeats
Calvin Tankman
(14:33)
Levi Everett
,
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
defeat
Gnarls Garvin
,
Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
(13:33)
Grudge:
Robert Anthony
defeats
Chico Suave
(12:47)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Mance Warner
(17:33)
(01.12.2023)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2023
- Event @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2023 First Round Four Way:
Robert Anthony
defeats Conan Lycan and
Hartenbower
and
Isaiah Moore
(7:49)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2023 First Round Four Way:
Mance Warner
defeats
Silas Young
and
Solomon Tupu
and
Xavier Walker
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2023 First Round Four Way:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Calvin Tankman
and
Jake Something
and
Joe Alonzo
(8:17)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2023 First Round:
1 Called Manders
defeats
Masha Slamovich
(10:25)
AAW Tag Team Title
Elimination:
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
(c) defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
) (11:36)
AAW Women's Title
:
Sierra
(c) defeats
Shazza McKenzie
(7:27)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Ren Jones
(16:43)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2023 Final Four Way:
Mance Warner
defeats
1 Called Manders
and
Gnarls Garvin
and
Robert Anthony
(18:43)
(28.10.2023)
AAW Unstoppable 2023
- Event @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Koda Hernandez
(6:12)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Hartenbower
defeats
Davey Vega
(c) (0:15) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Heritage Title
:
Levi Everett
defeats
Hartenbower
(c) (7:56) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Robert Anthony
defeats
Jah C
(11:46)
Lumberjack:
Silas Young
defeats
Gary Jay
(10:58)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Calvin Tankman
(13:11)
Chi-Town Rumble:
Ren Jones
defeats
Aaron Arsenal
and
August Matthews
and
Chico Suave
and Conan Lycan and
Davey Bang
and
Gary Jay
and
Gnarls Garvin
and
Hartenbower
and
Heather Reckless
and
Isaiah Moore
and
Jah C
and
Jake Something
and
Joey Avalon
and
John E. Bravo
and
Koda Hernandez
and
Levi Everett
and
Maggie Lee
and Perch and
Robert Anthony
and
Russ Jones
and
Sabin Gauge
and
Sean Logan
and
Silas Young
and
Solomon Tupu
and Sorta Incredible Iverson and
Tony Rican
and
Victor Iniestra
and
Warhorse
and
Xavier Walker
AAW Women's Title
:
Sierra
defeats
Masha Slamovich
(c) (13:57) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(29.09.2023)
AAW Alive #43
- Online Stream @ Joe's on Weed Street in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Aaron Arsenal
&
Trevor Outlaw
defeat
Hunter Holdcraft
&
Jason Hendrix
Chico Suave
&
Maggie Lee
defeat
Quinn Whittock
&
Sean Logan
Matt Diesel defeats
David Ali
(29.09.2023)
AAW The Chaos Theory 2023
- Event @ Joe's on Weed Street in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Six Way Scramble:
Jake Something
defeats
Gary Jay
and
Isaiah Moore
and
Koa Laxamana
and
Levi Everett
and
Silas Young
(6:58)
Mance Warner
defeats
Ren Jones
(10:01)
Jake Something
defeats
Victor Iniestra
(0:46)
AAA Latin American Title
:
QT Marshall
(c) defeats
Solomon Tupu
(8:22)
Robert Anthony
vs.
Silas Mason
- No Contest
AAW Heritage Title
:
Hartenbower
[Replacement for Davey Vega] (c) defeats
Gnarls Garvin
Jim Lynam Memorial Qualifying:
Conan Lycan defeats
Joe Alonzo
AAW Tag Team Title
Elimination:
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
(c) defeat
Bang And Matthews
(
August Matthews
&
Davey Bang
) and
Anthony Catena
&
Jessie V
(8:48)
Heather Reckless
defeats
Taylor Rising
(8:08)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Davey Vega
defeats
Gringo Loco
(15:21)
(31.08.2023)
AAW Alive #42
- Online Stream @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Three Way:
Koa Laxamana
defeats
Hunter Holdcraft
and
Jason Hendrix
Joey Avalon
defeats
Mike Reed
Sean Logan
defeats
Maggie Lee
(31.08.2023)
AAW The Art Of War 2023
- Event @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Conan Lycan &
Heather Reckless
defeat
Jessie V
&
Taylor Rising
(6:38)
Solomon Tupu
defeats
Anthony Catena
(6:00)
Four Way:
Joe Alonzo
defeats
Fuego Del Sol
and
Gringo Loco
and
Isaiah Moore
(8:20)
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Hartenbower
(12:59)
Gary Jay
defeats
Silas Young
(9:15)
AAW Women's Title
:
Masha Slamovich
(c) vs.
Sierra
- No Contest
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Levi Everett
&
Russ Jones
(c) defeat
Ren Jones
&
Xavier Walker
(14:43)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Davey Vega
defeats
Jake Something
(c) (9:58) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
No Ropes Barbed Wire:
Robert Anthony
defeats
Mance Warner
(30:05)
(15.07.2023)
AAW Never Say Die 2023
- Event @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Levi Everett
defeats
Anthony Catena
(4:56)
Joe Alonzo
defeats
Brayden Lee
(7:46)
Calvin Tankman
&
Jah C
defeat
Shane Hollister
&
Solomon Tupu
(12:27)
AAW Women's Title
#1 Contendership:
Sierra
defeats
Heather Reckless
(10:56)
Pure Rules:
Robert Anthony
defeats
Mance Warner
(17:14)
Three Way:
Conan Lycan defeats
Isaiah Moore
and
Joey Avalon
(9:54)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Hartenbower
[Replacement for Davey Vega] (c) defeats
Koa Laxamana
(5:07)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
(c) vs.
Ren Jones
&
Xavier Walker
- No Contest
AAW Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Davey Vega
defeats
Gnarls Garvin
and
Silas Mason
and
Silas Young
(15:58)
(06.05.2023)
AAW Alive #41
- Online Stream @ Irving Hall in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Aminah Belmont
,
Malik Champion
, Paris Sahara &
Victor Iniestra
defeat Eric Eznite,
Ezio Orlandi
,
Jay Marston
&
Shain Boucher
(3:39)
Axel Rico
defeats
Krotch
(3:45)
August Matthews
defeats Matt Diesel (4:30)
Xavier Walker
defeats
Joey Avalon
(4:41)
Koa Laxamana
defeats
Trevor Outlaw
(4:55)
(06.05.2023)
AAW Uno Mas
- Event @ Irving Hall in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Shane Hollister
defeats
Jah-C
(4:57)
Sierra
defeats
Shazza McKenzie
(8:55)
Robert Anthony
defeats
Isaiah Moore
(12:27)
Six Way Scramble:
Silas Mason
defeats
Anthony Catena
and
Brayden Lee
and
Dante Leon
and
Hartenbower
and
Solomon Tupu
(8:51)
Joe Alonzo
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Heather Reckless
(12:37)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Fred Yehi
(25:31)
Ren Jones
defeats
Sean Logan
(3:54)
Russ Jones
defeats
Ren Jones
by DQ (5:29)
Gnarls Garvin
defeats Conan Lycan (12:47)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Levi Everett
(8:05)
Rey Fenix
defeats
Gringo Loco
(15:31)
(14.04.2023)
AAW Ring Of Fire
- Event @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Gringo Loco
defeats
Dante Leon
(9:44)
Smooth Operations (Conan Lycan,
Joe Alonzo
&
Solomon Tupu
) (w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeat
Heather Reckless
,
Isaiah Moore
&
Sheldon Jean
Fred Yehi
defeats
Ren Jones
(18:31)
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Silas Young
(10:33)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Shane Hollister
(6:18)
Fans Bring The Weapons:
Levi Everett
defeats
Hartenbower
(w/
John E. Bravo
) (12:21)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
defeat
Hustle And Soul
(
Calvin Tankman
&
Jah C
) (c) (15:40) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Mance Warner
vs.
Robert Anthony
- No Contest
AAW Women's Title
:
Masha Slamovich
(c) defeats
Sierra
(14.04.2023)
AAW Alive #40
- Online Stream @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
J Fowler
, Paris Sahara &
Victor Iniestra
defeat
Kenny Alfonso
&
The Premier
(
Campbell Myers
&
SK Bishop
(3:18)
Three On One Handicap:
Xavier Walker
defeats
Connor Hopkins
,
Ezio Orlandi
&
Paragon
(3:18)
Koa Laxamana
defeats
Shain Boucher
(2:40)
Axel Rico
defeats
Chico Suave
(4:29)
Joey Avalon
defeats
Sean Logan
(5:53)
(24.03.2023)
AAW Alive #39
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Aminah Belmont
&
Sage Philips
defeat
Blair Onyx
&
Ezio Orlandi
(3:53)
Joey Avalon
&
Trevor Outlaw
defeat
Chico Suave
&
Victor Iniestra
(4:32)
Xavier Walker
defeats
Sean Logan
(3:51)
Shane Hollister
defeats Eric Eznite (2:50)
Anthony Catena
defeats
Koa Laxamana
(3:21)
(24.03.2023)
AAW: EPIC 19th Anniversary Show
- Event @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Six Way Scramble:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Axel Rico
and
Brayden Lee
and
Crash Jaxon
and
Damian Chambers
and
Gary Jay
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Hustle And Soul
(
Calvin Tankman
&
Jah C
) (c) defeat
Arez
&
Dante Leon
Heather Reckless
defeats
Shazza McKenzie
(3:58)
Six Man Tag Team I Quit:
Isaiah Moore
,
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
defeat Conan Lycan,
Joe Alonzo
&
Solomon Tupu
(10:14)
AAW Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Fred Yehi
defeats
1 Called Manders
and
Ren Jones
and
Silas Young
(8:28)
Double Dog Collar Chain:
Levi Everett
&
Mike Bennett
defeat
Davey Vega
&
Hartenbower
(16:34)
Mance Warner
defeats
Silas Mason
(19:53)
Lumberjack:
Sierra
defeats
Christi Jaynes
(9:34)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Robert Anthony
(19:18)
(17.02.2023)
AAW Alive #38
- Online Stream @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Dustan Moseley defeats
Ezio Orlandi
(2:09)
Trevor Outlaw
defeats
Ethan Price
(3:35)
Jack Vaughn
defeats
Jay Marston
(1:41)
Aminah Belmont
defeats
Blair Onyx
(3:00)
Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
defeat
J Fowler
&
Sage Philips
(3:15)
Four Way:
Shane Hollister
defeats
Joey Avalon
and Matt Diesel and
Mike Outlaw
(3:55)
(17.02.2023)
AAW Legacy 2023
- Pay Per View @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Conan Lycan,
Joe Alonzo
&
Solomon Tupu
defeat
Crash Jaxon
,
Damian Chambers
&
Isaiah Moore
Heather Reckless
&
Sierra
defeat
Missa Kate
&
Queen Aminata
(9:05)
Russ Jones
defeats
Anthony Catena
(2:30)
Josh Alexander
defeats
Ren Jones
(20:02)
Silas Young
defeats
Gnarls Garvin
(17:41)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Davey Vega
(w/
John E. Bravo
) (c) defeats
Mike Bennett
(13:23)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Hustle And Soul
(
Calvin Tankman
&
Jah C
) (c) defeat The Hustle And The Muscle (
Hakim Zane
&
Karam
) (11:20)
Four Way:
Gringo Loco
defeats
Aramis
and
Black Taurus
and
Brayden Lee
(15:02)
Jake Something
&
Joey Janela
defeat
The Second Gear Crew
(
Mance Warner
&
Manders
) (29:22)
(30.12.2022)
AAW Alive #37
- Online Stream @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Blair Onyx
defeats
Tatiana
(2:29)
Joey Avalon
&
Trevor Outlaw
defeat
AJ Alexander
&
Ezio Orlandi
(4:30)
J Fowler
defeats
Anthony Catena
(4:12)
Axel Rico
defeats
Chico Suave
(3:16)
Three Way:
Isaiah Moore
defeats
Aiden Prince
and
JDX
(3:27)
(30.12.2022)
AAW Unstoppable 2022
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
AAW Tag Team Title
Match (vakant):
Hustle And Soul
(
Calvin Tankman
&
Jah C
) defeat
The Rascalz
(
Trey Miguel
&
Zachary Wentz
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Ren Jones
defeats
Brayden Lee
Fred Yehi
defeats
Gary Jay
(10:35)
Chi Town Rumble:
Masha Slamovich
defeats
Ace Austin
and
Ace Perry
and
Aiden Prince
and
Axel Rico
and
Blair Onyx
and Conan Lycan and
Damian Chambers
and Dustan Moseley and
Gnarls Garvin
and
Heather Reckless
and
Isaiah Moore
and
Joe Alonzo
and
Manders
and
Mike Hartenbower
and
Missa Kate
and
Russ Jones
and
Schaff
and
Sean Logan
and
Shain Boucher
and
Silas Young
and
Solomon Tupu
and
Storm Grayson
and
Trevor Outlaw
and
Victor Iniestra
AAW Heritage Title
:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Crash Jaxon
(8:15)
AAW Women's Title
:
Christi Jaynes
(c) defeats
Sierra
(6:09)
AAW Women's Title
:
Masha Slamovich
defeats
Christi Jaynes
(0:55) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Mance Warner
(18:22)
(25.11.2022)
AAW Alive #36
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Blair Onyx
defeats
Aminah Belmont
(2:31)
J Fowler
defeats
Brohemoth
(2:27)
Sean Logan
defeats
Victor Iniestra
(2:46)
Dustan Moseley defeats
Anthony Catena
(3:50)
Trevor Outlaw
defeats
Axel Rico
(4:21)
Four Way:
Crash Jaxon
defeats
Isaiah Moore
and Matt Diesel and
Shain Boucher
(3:36)
(25.11.2022)
AAW Windy City Classic XVII
- Event @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
AAW Heritage Title
:
Davey Vega
(c) defeats
Brayden Lee
(8:00)
Bourbon Street Fight:
Mike Bennett
defeats
Mike Hartenbower
(11:11)
Conan Lycan,
Joe Alonzo
&
Solomon Tupu
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeat
Heather Reckless
,
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
(7:38)
Sierra
defeats
Missa Kate
(7:01)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Calvin Tankman
&
Jah C
(c) defeat
Ace Perry
&
Hammerstone
(12:54)
AAW Heritage Title
#1 Contendership Ladder:
Levi Everett
defeats
Damian Chambers
and
Gringo Loco
and
Karam
and
Ren Jones
and
Shane Hollister
(16:50)
Dog Collar:
Fred Yehi
defeats
Manders
(17:56)
Zachary Wentz
defeats
Blake Christian
(10:55)
Silas Young
defeats
Mance Warner
(17:06)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Gnarls Garvin
(18:35)
(15.10.2022)
AAW Alive #35
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Joey Avalon
defeats
AJ Alexander
(5:25)
Mike Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
defeat
Axel Rico
&
Victor Iniestra
(5:18)
Levi Everett
defeats
Campbell Myers
(5:09)
(15.10.2022)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 - Tag 2
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 Quarter Final:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Hakim Zane
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 Quarter Final:
Davey Vega
defeats
Masha Slamovich
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 Quarter Final:
Fred Yehi
defeats
YAMATO
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 Quarter Final:
Ace Austin
vs.
Josh Alexander
- Time Limit Draw
Russ Jones
&
Schaff
defeat Augustus Draven &
Jay Marston
Sierra
defeats
Heather Reckless
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Jah-C
&
Manders
(c) defeat Conan Lycan &
Solomon Tupu
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 Semi Final:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Fred Yehi
AAW Heavyweight Title
Six Way Scramble:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Calvin Tankman
and
Dante Leon
and
Ren Jones
and
Silas Young
and
Zachary Wentz
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 Final:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Davey Vega
(14.10.2022)
AAW Alive #34
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Golden Dragon
defeats
Shain Boucher
(3:18)
Heather Reckless
&
Levi Everett
defeat Kia McKenna &
Sean Logan
(5:07)
Joe Alonzo
&
Solomon Tupu
defeat
Axel Rico
&
Victor Iniestra
(4:20)
Mike Hartenbower
defeats
Aiden Prince
(2:54)
(14.10.2022)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 - Tag 1
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Ren Jones
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
Masha Slamovich
defeats
Dante Leon
Conan Lycan defeats
Frontman Jah
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
Hakim Zane
defeats
Schaff
(8:35)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
Fred Yehi
defeats
Calvin Tankman
by referee's decision
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
YAMATO
defeats
Zachary Wentz
(9:43)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
Davey Vega
defeats
Ace Perry
and
Mike Bennett
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Silas Young
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
Ace Austin
defeats
Trey Miguel
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2022 First Round:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Manders
(01.09.2022)
AAW Alive #33
- Online Stream @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sean Logan
defeats
Justin Fowler
(2:21)
JDX
defeats
AJ Alexander
(3:26)
Crash Jaxon
&
Damian Chambers
defeat
Isaiah Moore
& Matt Diesel (3:46)
Three Way Tag Team Elimination:
Conan Lycan &
Solomon Tupu
defeat
Axel Rico
&
Victor Iniestra
and ??? &
Kevin Gutierrez
(4:21)
Joey Avalon
&
Sierra
defeat Dustan Moseley &
Heather Reckless
(5:57)
(01.09.2022)
AAW Destination Chicago 2022
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Six Way Scramble:
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Ace Perry
and
Dante Leon
and
Gary Jay
and
Gringo Loco
and
Laredo Kid
(8:44)
Mike Bennett
defeats
Silas Young
(15:53)
AAW Women's Title
:
Christi Jaynes
(c) defeats
Billie Starkz
(10:09)
Russ Jones
vs.
Schaff
- No Contest (6:30)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Davey Vega
(w/
Mike Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
) defeats
Ace Austin
(c) (11:11) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Impact World Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Masha Slamovich
(17:07)
Amish Street Fight:
Levi Everett
vs.
Ren Jones
- No Contest
Mike Hartenbower
&
Ren Jones
defeat
Levi Everett
&
Nate Webb
(7:50)
Davey Richards
defeats
Rich Swann
(11:15)
1 Called Manders
,
ACH
&
Jah-C
defeat
Aussie Open
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Mark Davis
) &
Zachary Wentz
(11:30)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Jake Something
defeats
Mat Fitchett
(c) (15:01) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(15.07.2022)
AAW Alive #32
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Jay Marston
&
Shain Boucher
defeat
Connor Hopkins
&
Sage Philips
(2:52)
Axel Rico
&
Caribbean Arrogance
(
Chuco
&
Jay Manny
) defeat
The Bang Bros
(
August Matthews
&
Davey Bang
) &
Zach Hendrix
(6:02)
JDX
defeats
Vinny Pacifico
(5:05)
Four Way:
Damian Chambers
defeats
Isaiah Moore
and Matt Diesel and
Sean Logan
(4:12)
Solomon Tupu
defeats
Joey Avalon
(4:32)
(15.07.2022)
AAW The Independents Day
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Davey Vega
(w/
Mike Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
) defeats
Shane Hollister
(7:56)
AAW Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership:
1 Called Manders
vs.
Fred Yehi
- No Contest (3:26)
Russ Jones
defeats
AJ Alexander
(2:38)
Brayden Lee
&
Gnarls Garvin
defeat
Karam
&
Silas Young
(14:44)
AAW Women's Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Billie Starkz
defeats
Lady Frost
and
Sierra
and
Vert Vixen
(5:52)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
ACH
&
Jah-C
defeat
Ace Perry
&
Alexander Hammerstone
(c) (10:45) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Women's Title
:
Christi Jaynes
(c) defeats
Heather Reckless
(7:49)
Ren Jones
defeats
Nate Webb
(4:42)
Six Way Scramble:
Jake Something
defeats
Calvin Tankman
and Conan Lycan and
Levi Everett
and
Mike Hartenbower
and
Schaff
(12:07)
AAW Heavyweight Title
Three Way Elimination:
Mat Fitchett
(c) defeats
1 Called Manders
and
Fred Yehi
(13:53)
(11.06.2022)
AAW Alive #31
- Online Stream @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sean Logan
defeats
Shain Boucher
(4:29)
Axel Rico
,
Chuco
,
Davey Bang
,
Jay Manny
&
Victor Iniestra
defeat
Corn Boi
,
Country Air
(
Doc Simmons
&
Zach Hendrix
), Dustan Moseley & Jordan Compton (4:27)
Krotch
defeats
Joey Avalon
(8:05)
Three Way:
Solomon Tupu
defeats Nico and Ript Studwell (2:47)
(11.06.2022)
AAW Crush And Destroy
- Pay Per View @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Davey Vega
(w/
Mike Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
) defeats
Gary Jay
(5:48)
1 Called Manders
defeats
Mike Hartenbower
(5:13)
AAW Women's Title
#1 Contendership:
Heather Reckless
defeats
Sierra
(8:03)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Karam
(9:25)
Silas Young
defeats
Brayden Lee
(18:22)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Ace Perry
&
Alexander Hammerstone
(c) defeat
Dante Leon
&
Shane Hollister
(10:15)
Josh Alexander
defeats
ACH
(18:44)
Ren Jones
defeats
Corn Boi
(1:42)
Ren Jones
defeats
Levi Everett
(3:16)
Schaff
defeats
Russ Jones
(9:07)
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Mike Bennett
(13:46)
AAW Heavyweight Title
No Holds Barred:
Mat Fitchett
(c) defeats
Ace Steel
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) (12:21)
(29.04.2022)
AAW Alive #30
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Sean Logan
defeats Matt Diesel (2:10)
Axel Rico
,
Tony Vincita
&
Victor Iniestra
defeat
AJ Alexander
&
Country Air
(
Doc Simmons
&
Zach Hendrix
) (5:58)
Damian Chambers
defeats
Mike Hartenbower
(3:57)
Conan Lycan &
Solomon Tupu
defeat
Jay Marston
&
Shain Boucher
(3:42)
Joey Avalon
&
Sierra
defeat
Blair Onyx
&
Levi Everett
(9:39)
(29.04.2022)
AAW Never Say Die 2022
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
AAW Heritage Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Davey Vega
(w/
Mike Hartenbower
) defeats
Brayden Lee
and
Gringo Loco
and
Shane Hollister
(10:41)
Schaff
defeats
Victor Benjamin
(5:58)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Mike Bennett
(11:46)
ACH
,
Jah-C
&
Rich Swann
defeat
Hakim Zane
,
Karam
&
Ren Jones
(15:20)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Ace Austin
(c) defeats
Myron Reed
(9:59)
AAW Women's Title
:
Christi Jaynes
defeats
Skye Blue
(c) (9:51) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Josh Alexander
defeats
Gnarls Garvin
(13:49)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Ace Perry
&
Alexander Hammerstone
(c) defeat
Heather Reckless
&
Russ Jones
(8:48)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mat Fitchett
(c) defeats
Eric Young
(12:50)
Steel Cage:
1 Called Manders
defeats
Silas Young
(18:12)
(19.03.2022)
AAW Alive #29
- Online Stream @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Karam
defeats
AJ Alexander
(2:26)
Heather Reckless
defeats
Missa Kate
(9:59)
Damian Chambers
&
Xavier Walker
defeat The Hartenbowers (
Mike Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
) (6:33)
(19.03.2022)
AAW EPIC 2022: The 18th Anniversary Event
- Pay Per View @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Shane Hollister
defeats
Stephen Wolf
(3:25)
Silas Young
(w/
Val Malone
) defeats Conan Lycan (9:04)
Sierra
defeats
Vert Vixen
(10:37)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Gnarls Garvin
(15:25)
1 Called Manders
defeats
Ren Jones
(11:39)
AAW Heritage Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Myron Reed
defeats
Brayden Lee
and
Gringo Loco
and
Jake Something
(15:59)
Ace Perry
defeats
Levi Everett
(3:43)
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Ace Perry
(1:26)
Ace Steel
defeats
Davey Vega
(w/
Mike Hartenbower
) (11:14)
ACH
&
Jah-C
defeat
Hakim Zane
&
Karam
(14:06)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mat Fitchett
(c) defeats
Schaff
(15:05)
(04.02.2022)
AAW Alive #28
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
The Hartenbowers (
Mike Hartenbower
&
Sean Logan
) defeat
Connor Hopkins
&
Shain Boucher
(3:33)
Conan Lycan defeats
Kevin Gutierrez
(4:57)
Xavier Walker
defeats
Joey Avalon
(6:40)
Sierra
defeats
Heather Reckless
(6:43)
(04.02.2022)
AAW Legacy 2022
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Four Way:
Davey Vega
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Shane Hollister
and
Stephen Wolf
and
Storm Grayson
(5:43)
ACH
&
Jah-C
defeat
Camaro Jackson
&
Mike Outlaw
(14:26)
Christi Jaynes
&
Ren Jones
defeat
Lady Frost
&
Victor Benjamin
(11:25)
Russ Jones
defeats
Jake Something
(7:53)
Josh Alexander
defeats
Mike Bennett
(19:55)
Unsanctioned No Rules:
Schaff
defeats
Fred Yehi
(17:25)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mat Fitchett
(c) defeats
Laredo Kid
(10:12)
Bullrope:
Silas Young
defeats
1 Called Manders
(25:15)
(30.12.2021)
AAW Unstoppable 2021
- Pay Per View @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Six Way Scramble:
Jake Something
defeats
1 Called Manders
and
Brayden Lee
and
Dante Leon
and
Gringo Loco
and
Larry D
(11:45)
Christi Jaynes
&
Ren Jones
defeat
Skye Blue
&
Storm Grayson
(9:43)
Juice Robinson
defeats
Silas Young
(14:18)
Fred Yehi
vs.
Schaff
- No Contest (10:58)
AAW Heritage Title
Three Way:
Ace Austin
(w/
Gia Miller
) defeats
Hakim Zane
(c) and
Myron Reed
(14:26) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Davey Vega
(w/
John E. Bravo
&
Mike Hartenbower
) defeats
Alex Zayne
(8:46)
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Koda Jacobs
(1:06)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Ace Perry
&
Alexander Hammerstone
(c) defeat
ACH
&
Frontman Jah
(15:06)
Josh Alexander
defeats
Ruby Soho
(21:46)
(30.12.2021)
AAW Alive #27
- Online Stream @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Joey Avalon
&
Mike Hartenbower
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeat Brent Castle & Paris Sahara (5:32)
Axel Rico
defeats
Sean Logan
(2:54)
Karam
defeats
Damian Chambers
(5:43)
Hyan
&
Sierra
defeat
Blair Onyx
&
Charlie Kruel
(6:20)
Stephen Wolf
defeats
JJ Garrett
(3:23)
(26.11.2021)
AAW Alive #26
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) defeat
Sean Logan
&
Shain Boucher
(6:14)
Heather Reckless
defeats
Blair Onyx
(5:14)
Camaro Jackson
&
Mike Outlaw
defeat Brent Castle &
Damian Chambers
(5:05)
Victor Benjamin
defeats
Joey Avalon
(7:02)
(26.11.2021)
AAW Windy City Classic XVI
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
AAW Women's Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Christi Jaynes
defeats
Charli Evans
and
Lady Frost
and
Sierra
(5:20)
Silas Young
defeats
1 Called Manders
(8:52)
AAW Women's Title
:
Skye Blue
defeats
Allysin Kay
(c) (7:15) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Nine Way Ladder:
Schaff
defeats
Brayden Lee
and
Gringo Loco
and
Jah-C
and
Jake Lander
and
Mike Hartenbower
and
Ren Jones
and
Storm Grayson
(22:28)
Bourbon Street Fight:
Ace Austin
&
Myron Reed
defeat
Hakim Zane
&
Karam
(12:53)
Russ Jones
defeats
Larry D
(11:05)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Ace Perry
&
Alexander Hammerstone
defeat
Dante Leon
&
Jake Something
(c) (13:48) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Rich Swann
defeats
Brody King
and
Davey Vega
and
Josh Alexander
(9:56)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mat Fitchett
defeats
Fred Yehi
(c) (20:54) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(30.10.2021)
AAW Alive #25
- Online Stream @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Mike Hartenbower
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Kevin Gutierrez
(3:37)
Storm Grayson
defeats
Trevor Outlaw
(4:08)
Kaia McKenna
defeats
Blair Onyx
(4:05)
Paris Sahara defeats
Sabin Gauge
(3:59)
Golden Dragon
defeats
Sean Logan
(5:10)
(30.10.2021)
AAW Hell Hath No Fury 2021
- Pay Per View @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Brayden Lee
&
Jake Lander
defeat
Joey Avalon
&
Trevor Outlaw
(9:08)
Ren Jones
defeats
Storm Grayson
(8:34)
Hyan
&
Sierra
defeat
Heather Reckless
&
Vert Vixen
(12:43)
AAW Women's Title
:
Allysin Kay
(c) defeats
Nicole Savoy
(11:36)
Fans Bring The Weapons Tag Team:
Christi Jaynes
&
Skye Blue
defeat
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) (20:35)
Russ Jones
defeats
Thomas Shire
(4:39)
Camaro Jackson
,
Mike Outlaw
&
Stephen Wolf
defeat
Dante Leon
,
Isaiah Moore
&
Jason Hotch
(8:35)
Thunder Rosa
defeats
Jody Threat
(10:51)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Fred Yehi
(c) defeats
Silas Young
(16:57)
(30.10.2021)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 - Tag 2
- Pay Per View @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 Quarter Final:
Mat Fitchett
defeats
ACH
(11:26)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 Quarter Final:
Schaff
defeats
Alexander Hammerstone
(12:00)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 Quarter Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Daniel Garcia
(10:59)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 Quarter Final:
Myron Reed
defeats
Lee Moriarty
(9:49)
Karam
defeats
Levi Everett
(3:14)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Dante Leon
&
Jake Something
(c) defeat
The Second Gear Crew
(
Mance Warner
&
Matthew Justice
) (12:36)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 Semi Final:
Mat Fitchett
defeats
Schaff
(3:59)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 Semi Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Myron Reed
(3:35)
AAW Heritage Title
Four Way:
Hakim Zane
(c) defeats
Ace Perry
and
Arez
and
Frontman Jah
(7:17)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 Final:
Mat Fitchett
defeats
Josh Alexander
(20:37)
(29.10.2021)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 - Tag 1
- Pay Per View @ Berwyn Eagles Club in Berwyn, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
Lee Moriarty
defeats
Ace Perry
(7:24)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
Daniel Garcia
defeats
Thomas Shire
(8:23)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
Alexander Hammerstone
defeats
1 Called Manders
(12:04)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
Mat Fitchett
defeats
Jake Something
(11:33)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Fred Yehi
(c) defeats
Sean Logan
(1:31)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Fred Yehi
(c) defeats
Paco Gonzalez
(5:15)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Fred Yehi
(c) defeats
Gringo Loco
(7:30)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
ACH
defeats
Frontman Jah
(10:59)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
Schaff
defeats
Hakim Zane
(9:05)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
Myron Reed
defeats
Arez
(6:59)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2021 First Round:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Mance Warner
(16:01)
(01.10.2021)
AAW Alive #24
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Mike Hartenbower
defeats
Johnny Patch
(4:51)
Heather Reckless
defeats
Kaia McKenna
(3:49)
Damian Chambers
,
Isaiah Moore
&
Jason Hotch
defeat
The Competition
(
Champ Mathews
&
Conner Murphy
) &
Jack Vaughn
(5:42)
Storm Grayson
defeats
Connor Braxton
(4:17)
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) defeat
Infrared
(
Logan James
&
Tyler Matrix
) (6:01)
Thomas Shire
defeats
Gary Jay
(6:31)
(01.10.2021)
AAW Defining Moment
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Six Way Scramble:
Ace Perry
defeats
Brayden Lee
and
Dante Leon
and
Jah C
and
Jake Lander
and
Karam
(8:36)
Ren Jones
defeats
Jigsaw
(6:30)
AAW Heritage Title
Three Way:
Hakim Zane
(c) defeats
Ace Austin
and
Myron Reed
(9:46)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Jake Something
&
Stallion Rogers
(c) defeat
Larry D
&
Shane Mercer
(14:20)
AAW Women's Title
Three Way:
Allysin Kay
(c) defeats
Christi Jaynes
and
Skye Blue
(12:15)
Aramis
&
Laredo Kid
defeat
Arez
&
Gringo Loco
(17:17)
Gnarls Garvin
defeats
Sean Logan
(0:43)
Russ Jones
defeats
Gnarls Garvin
(3:31)
Double Dog Collar & Chain:
InFAMy
(
Joeasa
&
Robin Steele
) defeat
The Second Gear Crew
(
1 Called Manders
&
Mance Warner
) (17:14)
Fred Yehi
&
Josh Alexander
defeat
Mat Fitchett
&
Schaff
(15:15)
(02.09.2021)
AAW Alive #23
- Online Stream @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Mike Hartenbower
defeats
Sean Logan
Isaiah Moore
,
Kevin Blackwood
&
Storm Grayson
defeat
Damian Chambers
,
Jake Omen
&
JDX
Russ Jones
defeats
JT Energy
Ren Jones
defeats
Gary Jay
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) defeat
Christi Jaynes
&
Skye Blue
(02.09.2021)
AAW Destination Chicago
- Pay Per View @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Davey Vega
(w/
John E. Bravo
&
Mike Hartenbower
) defeats
Jake Lander
(5:03)
Juice Robinson
defeats
1 Called Manders
(9:58)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Jake Something
&
Stallion Rogers
defeat
InFAMy
(
Joeasa
&
Robin Steele
) (c) (8:03) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Call Your Shot Five Way Scramble:
Hakim Zane
defeats
Ace Perry
and
Frontman Jah
and
Rich Swann
and
Schaff
(13:03)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Ace Austin
defeats
Myron Reed
(c) (12:52) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Heritage Title
:
Hakim Zane
defeats
Ace Austin
(c) (0:05) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Daniel Garcia
defeats
Davey Richards
(14:46)
AAW Women's Title
:
Allysin Kay
(c) defeats
Jody Threat
(8:39)
Laredo Kid
defeats
Arez
(10:35)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Fred Yehi
(c) vs.
Josh Alexander
- Time Limit Draw (60:00)
(07.08.2021)
AAW Alive #22
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Logan James
&
Tyler Matrix
defeat
The Competition
(
Champ Mathews
&
Conner Murphy
)
Thomas Shire
defeats
Xavier Walker
(07.08.2021)
AAW Alive #21
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Connor Braxton
defeats
Sean Logan
JJ Garrett
defeats
JDX
Ren Jones
defeats
Action Braxton
(07.08.2021)
AAW Alive #20
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Heather Reckless
defeats
Missa Kate
Travis Titan
defeats
Damian Chambers
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) defeat
Cole Karter
&
Jake Omen
(07.08.2021)
AAW Savages And Kings
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Shane Mercer
defeats
Isaiah Moore
(4:58)
AAW Women's Title
#1 Contendership Three Way:
Jody Threat
defeats
Christi Jaynes
and
Skye Blue
(11:42)
AAW Heritage Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Ace Austin
defeats
Davey Vega
and
Frontman Jah
and
Hakim Zane
(11:25)
Russ Jones
defeats
Mike Hartenbower
(3:15)
AAW Women's Title
:
Allysin Kay
(c) defeats
Melanie Cruise
(8:08)
Schaff
defeats
Jake Something
(11:29)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
InFAMy
(
Joeasa
&
Robin Steele
) (c) defeat
Brayden Lee
&
Jake Lander
(11:33)
Colt Cabana
defeats
Larry D
(9:44)
Eddie Kingston
&
Mat Fitchett
defeat
Fred Yehi
&
Stallion Rogers
(17:44)
(09.07.2021)
AAW Alive #18
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Sierra
defeats
Heather Reckless
(4:21)
Frontman Jah
defeats
Jason Page
(8:37)
Brayden Lee
&
Jake Lander
defeat
Logan James
&
Tyler Matrix
(9:31)
(09.07.2021)
AAW Alive #17
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) defeat
Levi Everett
&
Sean Logan
(3:52)
Travis Titan
(w/
Val Malone
) defeats
Isaiah Moore
(5:18)
Ren Jones
defeats
Storm Grayson
(6:09)
(09.07.2021)
AAW Alive #16
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Xavier Walker
(w/
Ace Perry
) defeats
Damian Chambers
Mike Hartenbower
defeats
Damien Saint
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Jake Omen
(09.07.2021)
AAW United We Stand 2021
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Schaff
defeats
Jake Crist
(8:50)
Laredo Kid
defeats
Ace Perry
(10:07)
I Quit:
Skye Blue
defeats
Hyan
(8:57)
Josh Alexander
defeats
Jake Something
(15:30)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
InFAMy
(
Deonn Rusman
&
Joeasa
) (c) defeat
Ace Austin
&
Madman Fulton
(6:32)
1 Called Manders
defeats
Robin Steele
(10:39)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Myron Reed
(c) defeats
Hakim Zane
(14:19)
AAW Women's Title
:
Allysin Kay
defeats
Kris Statlander
(c) (14:32) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Heavyweight Title
Steel Cage:
Fred Yehi
defeats
Mance Warner
(c) (31:16) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(11.06.2021)
AAW Alive #15
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Arez
&
Gringo Loco
defeat
Brayden Lee
&
Jake Lander
(11.06.2021)
AAW Alive #14
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Ace Perry
(w/
Xavier Walker
) defeats
Victor Benjamin
Frontman Jah
&
Skye Blue
defeat
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
)
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Xavier Walker
(w/
Ace Perry
)
(11.06.2021)
AAW Alive #13
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Mike Hartenbower
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Cole Karter
Ren Jones
defeats
Isaiah Moore
Davey Vega
(w/
John E. Bravo
&
Mike Hartenbower
) defeats
Damian Chambers
(11.06.2021)
AAW Crush & Destroy
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Ace Austin
,
Hakim Zane
&
Madman Fulton
defeat
Dante Leon
,
Myron Reed
&
Travis Titan
(12:22)
Davey Vega
(w/
John E. Bravo
&
Mike Hartenbower
) defeats
Storm Grayson
(3:05)
Allysin Kay
defeats
Allie Katch
(w/
John E. Bravo
&
Mike Hartenbower
) (15:03)
Josh Alexander
vs.
Mat Fitchett
- Time Limit Draw (20:00)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
inFAMy
(
Deonn Rusman
&
Joeasa
) defeat
The Second Gear Crew
(
1 Called Manders
&
Matthew Justice
) (c) (12:28) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Schaff
defeats
AJZ
(9:33)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Daniel Garcia
(11:58)
AAW Women's Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Hyan
(10:26)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
Jake Something
(20:31)
(22.05.2021)
AAW Alive #12
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
Mike Hartenbower
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Isaiah Moore
(2:20)
Schaff
defeats
Calvin Tankman
(11:28)
Black Taurus
&
Gringo Loco
defeat
Dragon Bane
&
El Hijo de Canis Lupus
(11:28)
(22.05.2021)
AAW Alive #11
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
inFAMy
(
Deonn Rusman
&
Joeasa
) defeat
Logan James
&
Tyler Matrix
(7:50)
Mat Fitchett
defeats
Axel Rico
(w/
Rico De La Vega
) (1:16)
Mat Fitchett
defeats
Rico De La Vega
(w/
Axel Rico
) (2:36)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
Thomas Shire
(15:52)
(22.05.2021)
AAW Alive #10
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
Ace Perry
defeats
Brayden Lee
(7:16)
Frontman Jah
defeats
Ren Jones
(7:33)
Skye Blue
defeats
Sierra
(7:08)
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Joey Avalon
(1:57)
Davey Vega
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Travis Titan
(8:48)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
The Second Gear Crew
(
1 Called Manders
&
Matthew Justice
) defeat
Ace Austin
&
Madman Fulton
(c) (14:01) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(07.05.2021)
AAW Alive #9
- Online Stream @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Mike Hartenbower
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Sean Logan
(1:51)
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Tommy Vendetta
(3:30)
Schaff
defeats
Storm Grayson
(w/
Kevin Gutierrez
) (1:58)
Allie Katch
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Seishin
(7:05)
Ace Perry
,
Ren Jones
&
Xavier Walker
defeat
Brayden Lee
,
Frontman Jah
&
Jake Lander
(15:10)
(07.05.2021)
AAW Take No Prisoners 2021
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Two On One Handicap:
Jake Something
defeats
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) (3:43)
Hakim Zane
defeats
Dante Leon
(11:32)
Allysin Kay
defeats
Skye Blue
(10:58)
ACH
defeats
Davey Vega
(12:58)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Myron Reed
(c) defeats
Mat Fitchett
(10:08)
Three Way:
Schaff
defeats
Damian Chambers
and
Jason Page
(3:24)
The Second Gear Crew
(
1 Called Manders
&
Matthew Justice
) defeat
inFAMy
(
Deonn Rusman
&
Joeasa
) (19:24)
Lio Rush
defeats
Laredo Kid
(15:34)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Ace Austin
&
Madman Fulton
(c) defeat
Gringo Loco
&
Trey Miguel
(10:38)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
Fred Yehi
(21:05)
(24.04.2021)
AAW Alive #8
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
AJZ
defeats
Isaiah Moore
(5:34)
Elimination Three Way Tag Team:
Arez
&
Gringo Loco
defeat
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) and
Dante Leon
&
Travis Titan
(8:10)
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
Jack Vaughn
(1:56)
Jake Something
defeats
Hakim Zane
(14:43)
Three Way:
Frontman Jah
defeats
Ren Jones
and
Tommy Vendetta
(11:57)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
ACH
(18:49)
(24.04.2021)
AAW Alive #7
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Mike Hartenbower
defeats Jeremiah Bishop
Ace Perry
(w/
Xavier Walker
) defeats
Jake Lander
(6:01)
Skye Blue
defeats
Katie Arquette
(6:43)
Mat Fitchett
defeats
Thomas Shire
(7:26)
Schaff
defeats
Davey Vega
(7:34)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Myron Reed
(c) defeats
Brayden Lee
(10:02)
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
Hyan
defeats
Skye Blue
[2:1] (8:01)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Matthew Justice
(18:04)
(03.04.2021)
AAW Alive #6
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
Allie Katch
(w/
John E. Bravo
) defeats
Heather Reckless
(5:58)
Two On One Handicap:
Russ Jones
(w/
Chuck Smooth
) defeats
La Sociedad Boricua
(
Axel Rico
&
Rico De La Vega
) (2:02)
Ace Austin
defeats
Jake Crist
(7:52)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Myron Reed
defeats
Hakim Zane
(c) (16:56) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(03.04.2021)
AAW Alive #5
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
Allysin Kay
defeats
Ray Lyn
(11:09)
Ren Jones
defeats
Damian Chambers
(2:35)
Matthew Justice
defeats
Gary Jay
(10:31)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Travis Titan
(8:20)
(03.04.2021)
AAW Alive #4
- Online Stream @ Arena GALLI in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Joeasa
defeats
Dante Leon
Skye Blue
defeats
Hyan
(7:51)
Brayden Lee
defeats
Ace Perry
(7:08)
Hakim Zane
defeats
Isaiah Moore
(1:08)
Hakim Zane
defeats
Cole Karter
(3:00)
Four Way:
PACO
defeats
Gringo Loco
and
Jake Lander
and Nick King (9:15)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
Manders
(14:55)
(12.11.2020)
AAW Alive #3
- Pay Per View @ in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Xavier Walker
defeats Cole (3:52)
Dark:
Jason Page
defeats
Sam Beale
(4:41)
Ace Perry
defeats
Brayden Lee
(4:54)
Myron Reed
defeats
Tre Lamar
(10:41)
Christi Jaynes
&
Skye Blue
defeat
Hyan
&
Sierra
(6:46)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Jake Something
(14:31)
AAW Tag Team Title
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
Ace Austin
&
Madman Fulton
(c) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) [2:1] (13:54)
Karam
defeats
Gyasi
(6:40)
Stephen Wolf
defeats
Trey Miguel
(10:23)
Bear Country
(
Bear Boulder
&
Bear Bronson
) defeat
XXXL
(
Ace Romero
&
Larry D
) (15:21)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
Hakim Zane
(16:12)
(29.10.2020)
AAW Alive #2
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Fatal Four Way:
Ace Romero
defeats
Brayden Lee
and
Kody Lane
and
Travis Titan
(6:21)
Skye Blue
defeats
Sierra
(6:33)
1 Called Manders
defeats
Ace Perry
(11:35)
ACH
vs.
Fred Yehi
- Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Matthew Justice
defeats
Jake Crist
(11:13)
Blake Christian
defeats
Stephen Wolf
(9:12)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Ace Austin
&
Madman Fulton
(c) defeat
Angel Dorado
&
Gringo Loco
(12:32)
Hakim Zane
&
Karam
defeat
Jake Something
&
Mance Warner
(19:02)
(01.10.2020)
AAW Alive #1
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
AAW Heritage Title
:
Hakim Zane
(w/
Karam
) (c) defeats
Travis Titan
(9:51)
Jake Something
defeats
Karam
(9:32)
Elayna Black
defeats
Skye Blue
(4:15)
Matthew Justice
defeats
Manders
(11:32)
Top Flight
(
Air Wolf
&
Angel Dorado
) &
Gringo Loco
defeat
Ace Perry
,
Stephen Wolf
&
Trey Miguel
(14:08)
Hyan
defeats
Christi Jaynes
(9:05)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Ace Austin
&
Madman Fulton
defeat
Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (c) (15:48) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
Jake Crist
(15:49)
(21.02.2020)
AAW The Art Of War 2020
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dark Tag Team:
Super Future
(
Palmer Cruise
&
Xavier Walker
) defeat Jeremiah Bishop &
Storm Grayson
(6:21)
inFAMy
(
Deonn Rusman
&
Joeasa
) defeat
Benjamin Carter
&
Travis Titan
(7:40)
Karam
(w/
Hakim Zane
) defeats
Solomon Tupu
(2:31)
Three Way:
Hyan
(w/
Stephen Wolf
) defeats
Christi Jaynes
and
Kenzie Paige
(6:21)
Six Way Scramble:
Jake Lander
defeats
Ace Perry
and
Clayton Gainz
and
Jason Cade
and
Nate Webb
and
Stephen Wolf
(w/
Hyan
) (9:08)
AAW Women's Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Jody Threat
(15:29)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
(c) defeats
Sami Callihan
(13:45)
Nick Gage
defeats
Matthew Justice
(13:15)
PACO
defeats
Zicky Dice
(8:46)
AAW Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Fred Yehi
defeats
Hakim Zane
(w/
Karam
) and
Jordan Oliver
and
Josh Briggs
(9:18)
TJP
defeats
ACH
(17:43)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (c) defeat
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) (15:27)
(24.01.2020)
AAW A New Dawn
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Karam
defeats
Storm Grayson
(3:20)
Jordan Oliver
(w/
Charlie Tiger
) defeats
Jake Lander
(9:54)
Fred Yehi
defeats
ACH
(16:17)
Ace Austin
,
Clayton Gainz
&
Stephen Wolf
defeat
Nate Webb
&
The Flip Bros
(
Air Wolf
&
Angel Dorado
) (14:23)
AR Fox
defeats
Willie Mack
(15:37)
oVe
(
Jake Crist
&
Sami Callihan
) defeat
Aramis
&
Juventud Guerrera
(13:51)
Hyan
&
Savanna Stone
defeat
Jessicka Havok
&
Kimber Lee
(9:03)
Killer Kross
defeats
Ace Perry
(1:37)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Killer Kross
(10:31)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Hakim Zane
(w/
Karam
) (c) defeats
PACO
(14:52)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (c) defeat
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
(13:44)
(28.12.2019)
AAW Windy City Classic XV
- Pay Per View @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Six Way:
Myron Reed
defeats
Ace Austin
and
Air Wolf
and
Clayton Gainz
and
Colt Cabana
and
Josh Briggs
Kimber Lee
defeats
Hyan
Killer Kross
defeats
Matthew Justice
Dog Collar:
The Masked Good Brother #3
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
AAW Women's Title
:
Kris Statlander
defeats
Jessicka Havok
(c) (9:41) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Tag Team Bourbon Street Fight:
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
defeat
David Starr
&
Eddie Kingston
AAW Heritage Title
:
Hakim Zane
defeats
PACO
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAW Tag Team Title
:
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (c) defeat
oVe
(
Jake Crist
&
Sami Callihan
)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Mance Warner
defeats
Josh Alexander
(c) (19:10) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(30.11.2019)
AAW Unstoppable 2019
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Corey Storm
defeats
Reilly MaGuire
(4:09)
Ace Austin
&
Clayton Gainz
defeat
Jake Lander
&
Travis Titan
(8:32)
Hakim Zane
(w/
Karam
) defeats
Myron Reed
(8:55)
Killer Kross
defeats
Josh Briggs
(11:40)
Curt Stallion
defeats
Eddie Kingston
(9:18)
10.000 Dollar Bounty Challenge:
The Masked Good Brother #3
defeats
Nick Gage
(13:00)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Josh Alexander
(c) defeats
Ace Romero
(10:03)
AAW Heritage Title
:
PACO
defeats
Jake Something
(c) (11:21) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
ACH
&
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Sami Callihan
&
The Rascalz
(
Trey Miguel
&
Zachary Wentz
) (16:11)
AAW Women's Title
:
Jessicka Havok
(c) defeats
Kris Statlander
(10:15)
(28.09.2019)
AAW Defining Moment 2019
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Clayton Gainz
defeats Sean Higgins (4:21)
Air Wolf
defeats
Jordan Oliver
(w/
Charlie Tiger
&
Griffin McCoy
) (6:56)
Kimber Lee
defeats
Allysin Kay
(10:13)
10.000 Dollar Bounty Challenge:
The Masked Good Brother #3
defeats
Matthew Justice
(13:51)
AAW Heavyweight Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Ace Romero
defeats
Curt Stallion
and
Joey Lynch
and
PACO
(7:57)
Karam
vs.
Myron Reed
- No Contest
Fatu
defeats
Darby Allin
(9:48)
AAW Women's Title
:
Jessicka Havok
(c) defeats
Hawlee Cromwell
(2:20)
Jessicka Havok
&
Kris Statlander
defeat
Jimmy Jacobs
&
Josh Briggs
AAW Heritage Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
David Starr
(21:46)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Sami Callihan
(c) (17:10) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(30.08.2019)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 - Tag 2
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 Quarter Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Colt Cabana
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 Quarter Final:
Myron Reed
defeats
Laredo Kid
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 Quarter Final:
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Curt Stallion
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 Quarter Final:
Ace Romero
defeats
PACO
AAW Heritage Title
Five Way:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Ace Austin
and
Clayton Gainz
and
Jake Atlas
and
Willie Mack
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 Semi Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Myron Reed
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 Semi Final:
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Ace Romero
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) defeat
Latin American Exchange
(
Ortiz
&
Santana
)
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
,
Trey Miguel
&
Zachary Wentz
) defeat
Jessicka Havok
&
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Sami Callihan
(c) defeats
Kris Statlander
(17:45)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 Final:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Eddie Kingston
(20:09)
(29.08.2019)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 - Tag 1
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round:
Laredo Kid
defeats
Ace Austin
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round:
Curt Stallion
defeats
Joey Lynch
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round:
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round:
Myron Reed
defeats
Trey Miguel
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round:
Josh Alexander
defeats
Jake Something
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Sami Callihan
(c) defeats
The Masked Good Brother #3
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round:
PACO
defeats
Jake Atlas
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round:
Ace Romero
defeats
Willie Mack
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2019 First Round If Maxwell Jacob Friedman Loses, He Leaves AAW:
Colt Cabana
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
AAW Tag Team Title
Three Way Elimination:
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Latin American Exchange
(
Ortiz
&
Santana
) (c) and
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(12.07.2019)
AAW Destination Milwaukee
- Event @ Turner Hall Ballroom Weddings in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Curt Stallion
defeats
Air Wolf
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Ace Austin
&
Clayton Gainz
Josh Alexander
defeats
Josh Briggs
AAW Women's Title
:
Jessicka Havok
(c) vs.
Taya Valkyrie
- No Contest
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Sami Callihan
(c) vs.
Fatu
- Double DQ
AAW Heritage Title
Four Way:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Chuck Mambo
and
Joey Avalon
and
PACO
The Masked Good Brother #3
defeats
Steve Manders
John Hennigan
defeats
Juventud Guerrera
(17:30)
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) defeat
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) (21:08)
(28.06.2019)
AAW Never Say Die 2019
- Event @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Ace Romero
&
PACO
defeat
Ace Austin
&
Clayton Gainz
Kris Statlander
defeats
Priscilla Kelly
(11:46)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Trey Miguel
Fatu
(w/
Armando Estrada
) defeats
Kongo Kong
Loser Leaves AAW:
Jimmy Jacobs
defeats
Mance Warner
Josh Briggs
defeats
Nate Webb
Myron Reed
defeats
Curt Stallion
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Sami Callihan
(c) defeats
Ace Romero
AAW Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Latin American Exchange
(
Ortiz
&
Santana
) (c) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) and
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
)
(31.05.2019)
AAW Bad Times At The Blue Genie
- Online Stream @ Blue Genie Art Bazaar in Austin, Texas, USA
Five Way Scramble:
Andy Dalton
defeats
Barrett Brown
and
Clayton Gainz
and
Kody Lane
and
PACO
Thunder Rosa
defeats
Christi Jaynes
Josh Alexander
defeats
Ace Austin
(w/
Clayton Gainz
)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Jake Something
(c) defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
Mance Warner
defeats
Eddie Kingston
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
)
Ace Romero
defeats
Ryan Davidson
AAW Women's Title
:
Jessicka Havok
(c) defeats
Priscilla Kelly
AR Fox
&
Juventud Guerrera
defeat
Extra Talented
(
Aaron Solow
&
Ricky Starks
)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Sami Callihan
(c) defeats
Darby Allin
(19:25)
(11.05.2019)
AAW Take No Prisoners 2019
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Steve Manders
defeats
Angel Dorado
Three Way:
Jake Something
defeats
Air Wolf
and
Trey Miguel
Kris Statlander
defeats
Clayton Gainz
(w/
Ace Austin
)
Josh Alexander
defeats
Adam Brooks
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
)
Myron Reed
defeats
TJP
AAW Heritage Title
:
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(c) defeats
Mance Warner
AAW Heritage Title
:
Jake Something
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Fatu
defeats
PACO
Fatu
defeats
Ace Romero
AAW Women's Title
:
Jessicka Havok
(c) defeats
Thunder Rosa
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) defeat
Team Tremendous
(
Bill Carr
&
Dan Barry
) (9:18)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Sami Callihan
(c) defeats
David Starr
(26:00)
(12.04.2019)
AAW EPIC 2019: The 15th Anniversary Show
- Event @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Five Way Scramble:
Ace Romero
defeats
Clayton Gainz
and
Jimmy Jacobs
and
PACO
and
Steve Manders
(9:44)
David Starr
(w/
Curt Stallion
,
Eddie Kingston
&
Jake Something
) defeats
Adam Brooks
(12:45)
Three Way:
Kimber Lee
defeats
Kris Statlander
and
Shazza McKenzie
(6:20)
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) defeat
Dezmond Xavier
&
Matt Cross
(14:00)
Mance Warner
defeats
Jackson Kelly
(0:31)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
Latin American Exchange
(
Ortiz
&
Santana
) (c) defeat
Gringo Loco
&
Penta El Zero M
(9:38)
Fatu
(w/
Armando Estrada
) defeats
Larry D
(5:29)
Darby Allin
defeats
Sammy Guevara
(10:53)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
DJ Z
(c) (10:50) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Jessicka Havok
&
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
WRSTLING
(
Curt Stallion
,
Eddie Kingston
&
Jake Something
) (26:05)
(16.03.2019)
AAW Hell Hath No Fury 2019
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Laynie Luck
defeats
Sierra
(4:40)
Dark Tag Team:
Lotus
(
Gavin Quinn
&
Juntai Miller
) defeat
Palmer Cruise
&
Xavier Walker
(7:02)
Dark:
Pat Monix
defeats Donovan Allen (5:15)
Four Way:
Ace Austin
(w/
Clayton Gainz
) defeats
Gringo Loco
and
Hakim Zane
and
Joey Lynch
(8:55)
Fatu
(w/
Armando Alejandro Estrada
) defeats
Clayton Gainz
(w/
Ace Austin
) (2:46)
Six Way Scramble:
Kimber Lee
defeats
Larry D
and
Logan Riegel
and
Nate Webb
and
PACO
and
Sterling Riegel
(6:58)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Eddie Edwards
(12:04)
Grudge:
Jimmy Jacobs
defeats
Mance Warner
(12:12)
Juventud Guerrera
&
Myron Reed
defeat
Best Friends
(
Beretta
&
Chuck Taylor
) (15:17)
Ace Romero
defeats
Moose
(19:31)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Sami Callihan
(w/
JT Davidson
) (c) defeats
Jake Something
(14:54)
AAW Women's Title
:
Jessicka Havok
defeats
Kylie Rae
(c) (10:28) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(23.02.2019)
AAW The Art Of War 2019
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dark:
Ace Perry
defeats
Sheldon Jean
Dark:
Savanna Stone
defeats
Jody Threat
Dark Four Way:
Gringo Loco
defeats
Aaron Orion
and
Jake Lander
and
Logan James
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
,
Trey Miguel
&
Zachary Wentz
) defeat
Ace Romero
,
PACO
&
Rich Swann
Sammy Guevara
defeats
Darby Allin
Mance Warner
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
AAW Heritage Title
:
DJ Z
(c) defeats
Australian Suicide
WRSTLING
(
Curt Stallion
,
David Starr
,
Eddie Kingston
&
Jake Something
) defeat
Jessicka Havok
,
Sami Callihan
&
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
)
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Kimber Lee
Fatu
defeats
Stephen Wolf
AAW Women's Title
:
Kylie Rae
(c) defeats
Su Yung
AAW Tag Team Title
Three Way:
Latin American Exchange
(
Ortiz
&
Santana
) defeat
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) and
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(08.02.2019)
AAW Lucha City Limits
- Event @ AFS Cinema in Austin, Texas, USA
Dark Tag Team:
The Riegel Twins
(
Logan Riegel
&
Sterling Riegel
) defeat
Latrell Upton
&
Matt Kenway
Dark Six Way:
Kody Lane
defeats
Danny Adams
and
Ethan Price
and
Jastin Taylor
and
Michael Wolf
and Zachary Taylor
PACO
defeats
J Serious
(5:41)
Barrett Brown
defeats
Fuego Del Sol
(7:49)
Hyan
defeats
Rok-C
(7:20)
Sami Callihan
defeats
Curt Stallion
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
The Riegel Twins
(
Logan Riegel
&
Sterling Riegel
)
Ryan Davidson
defeats
Ricky Starks
Latin American Exchange
(
Ortiz
&
Santana
) vs.
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
) - Time Limit Draw
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Andy Dalton
Dog Collar:
Jimmy Jacobs
defeats
Jessicka Havok
AAW Tag Team Title
:
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) defeat
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(26.01.2019)
AAW The Final Stand
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Trey Miguel
defeats
Rey Horus
Ace Romero
,
PACO
&
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Ace Austin
,
Clayton Gainz
,
Connor Braxton
&
Stephen Wolf
Mance Warner
defeats
Josh Briggs
WRSTLING
(
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
) defeat
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
)
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Trevor Lee
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) defeat
Latin American Exchange
(
Ortiz
&
Santana
)
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Fred Yehi
AAW Heritage Title
:
DJ Z
(c) defeats
Myron Reed
Jessicka Havok
defeats
Kimber Lee
AR Fox
defeats
ACH
(29.12.2018)
AAW Windy City Classic XIV
- Event @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
AAW Women's Title
:
Kylie Rae
(c) defeats
Kimber Lee
Three Way:
Darby Allin
defeats
Rich Swann
and
Shane Strickland
David Starr
(w/
Eddie Kingston
) defeats
Jeff Cobb
Scarlett Bordeaux
&
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Curt Stallion
,
Jake Something
&
Quinn McKay
AAW Heritage Title
:
DJ Z
(c) defeats
Bandido
AAW Heritage Title
#1 Contendership Six Way Scramble:
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Ace Romero
and
Colt Cabana
and
Mance Warner
and
Stephen Wolf
and
Trey Miguel
Dog Collar Tag Team:
Jimmy Jacobs
&
Josh Briggs
defeat
Jessicka Havok
&
PACO
Eddie Kingston
(w/
David Starr
) defeats
ACH
AAW Tag Team Title
:
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) (c) defeat
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
)
AAW Heavyweight Title
Steel Cage:
Sami Callihan
(w/
JT Davidson
) defeats
Brody King
(c) (19:23) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(08.12.2018)
AAW Last Call
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in LaSalle, Illinois, USA
AAW Women's Title
:
Kylie Rae
(c) defeats
Savanna Stone
PACO
&
Ryan Boz
defeat
Connor Braxton
&
Stephen Wolf
Sami Callihan
(w/
JT Davidson
) defeats
Mance Warner
King Of LaSalle Battle Royal:
Jessicka Havok
defeats
Aaron Xavier
and
Air Wolf
and
Brandon Gore
and
Brubaker
and
Chase Holliday
and
CJ Esparza
and
Danny Adams
and
Dante Leon
and
Deonn Rusman
and Dom Bambino and
Jake Lander
and
Joeasa
and
Kody Rice
and
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
and
Mike Hartenbower
and
Moondog Bernard
and
Palmer Cruise
and
Sage Cainan
and
Steve Manders
and
Vinny Bambino
and
Xavier Walker
Darby Allin
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
Curt Stallion
,
David Starr
&
Jake Something
defeat
ACH
&
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (16:35)
AAW Heritage Title
:
DJ Z
defeats
Trevor Lee
(c) (24:55) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
,
Trey Miguel
&
Zachary Wentz
) defeat
Ace Romero
&
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) (17:23)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Brody King
(c) defeats
Eddie Kingston
(24.11.2018)
AAW Unstoppable 2018
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ace Romero
defeats
Stephen Wolf
(7:19)
Fred Yehi
defeats
Mance Warner
by referee's decision (14:18)
PACO
defeats
Deonn Rusman
(0:58)
Jimmy Jacobs
&
Josh Briggs
defeat
Darby Allin
&
Jessicka Havok
(6:46)
WRSTLING Rules:
WRSTLING
(
David Starr
&
Eddie Kingston
) defeat
Colt Cabana
&
Matt Sydal
(13:08)
WRSTLING Rules:
ACH
vs.
Trevor Lee
- Time Limit Draw (60:00)
Sami Callihan
(w/
JT Davidson
) defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(19:41)
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
(w/
Quinn McKay
) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (7:34)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) (c) defeat
Laredo Kid
&
Rey Horus
(15:23)
AAW Women's Title
:
Kylie Rae
defeats
Kimber Lee
(c) (11:38) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(10.11.2018)
AAW Legacy 2018
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in LaSalle, Illinois, USA
Kody Rice
,
Mike Hartenbower
&
PACO
defeat
Buck Nasty
&
The Hooligans
(
Devin Cutter
&
Mason Cutter
)
Four Way Tag Team:
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Connor Braxton
&
Stephen Wolf
and
Dante Leon
&
Sage Cainan
and
Deonn Rusman
&
Joeasa
AAW Heritage Title
#1 Contendership Three Way:
DJ Z
defeats
Myron Reed
and
Trey Miguel
Quinn McKay
defeats
Allie Kat
AAW Heritage Title
:
Trevor Lee
(c) defeats
Rich Swann
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) defeat
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
)
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Mance Warner
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
defeat
Ace Romero
&
Marko Stunt
Kylie Rae
defeats
Allysin Kay
Tag Team Street Fight:
Jessicka Havok
&
Sami Callihan
defeat
Brody King
&
Jimmy Jacobs
(26.10.2018)
AAW Dia De Los Luchadores
- Event @ 115 Bourbon Street in Merrionette Park, Illinois, USA
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
defeat
PACO
&
Steve Manders
Three Way:
Zachary Wentz
defeats
El Hijo de LA Park
and
Stephen Wolf
WRSTLING
(
Jeff Cobb
&
Trevor Lee
) defeat
DJ Z
&
Trey Miguel
Josh Briggs
defeats
Joeasa
Josh Briggs
defeats
Ace Romero
MexaBlood
(
Bandido
&
Flamita
) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (11:56)
Kimber Lee
&
Scarlett Bordeaux
defeat
Kylie Rae
&
Marti Belle
Rey Fenix
defeats
Sammy Guevara
(11:06)
LA Park
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(12:12)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) defeat
WRSTLING
(
David Starr
&
Eddie Kingston
) (c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(12.10.2018)
AAW Austin 10:12
- Online Stream @ AFS Cinema in Austin, Texas, USA
Laredo Kid
defeats
Jason Cade
Three Way:
Curt Stallion
defeats
PACO
and
Stephen Wolf
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
Extra Talented
(
Aaron Solow
&
Ricky Starks
)
AAW Heritage Title
:
Trevor Lee
(c) defeats
Rich Swann
FireFox
(
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
) defeat
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
)
Six Way:
Andy Dalton
defeats
Barrett Brown
and
Fuego Del Sol
and
J Serious
and
Kody Lane
and
Ryan Davidson
Kylie Rae
defeats
Thunder Rosa
(12:05)
Brody King
&
Jimmy Jacobs
defeat
Darby Allin
&
Sami Callihan
ACH
defeats
Eddie Kingston
(18:35)
(29.09.2018)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 - Tag 2
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 Second Round:
ACH
defeats
Myron Reed
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 Second Round:
DJ Z
defeats
Rey Fenix
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 Second Round:
Sami Callihan
defeats
Rich Swann
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 Second Round:
Sammy Guevara
defeats
Darby Allin
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) &
Trey Miguel
defeat
WRSTLING
(
David Starr
,
Eddie Kingston
&
Trevor Lee
)
Kylie Rae
defeats
Scarlett Bordeaux
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 Semi Final:
ACH
defeats
DJ Z
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 Semi Final:
Sami Callihan
defeats
Sammy Guevara
Six Way Scramble:
AR Fox
defeats
Ace Romero
and
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
and
Moose
and
PACO
and
Stephen Wolf
Brody King
&
Jimmy Jacobs
defeat
Jake Crist
&
Shane Strickland
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 Final:
Sami Callihan
defeats
ACH
(28.09.2018)
AAW Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 - Tag 1
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
DJ Z
defeats
Ace Romero
(12:37)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
Sammy Guevara
defeats
Trey Miguel
(9:21)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
Rich Swann
defeats
Trevor Lee
(11:26)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
Myron Reed
defeats
AR Fox
(12:18)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
Darby Allin
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
(10:48)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
Sami Callihan
defeats
Moose
(11:10)
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (w/
Scarlett Bordeaux
) defeat
Deonn Rusman
&
Joeasa
(3:00)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
WRSTLING
(
David Starr
&
Eddie Kingston
) (c) defeat
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
(10:43)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
ACH
defeats
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
(14:11)
Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament 2018 First Round:
Rey Fenix
defeats
Shane Strickland
(14:39)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Brody King
(w/
Jimmy Jacobs
) (c) defeats
Penta El Zero M
(11:22)
(08.09.2018)
AAW Seize The Day 2018
- Event @ Knights Of Columbus Hall in LaSalle, Illinois, USA
Brubaker
defeats
Dante Leon
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
defeat
Jessicka Havok
&
Space Monkey
Chuck Taylor
defeats
Hakim Zane
Zema Ion
defeats
Myron Reed
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) defeat
The Rascalz
(
Dezmond Xavier
&
Zachary Wentz
)
Street Fight:
Jimmy Jacobs
defeats
Jake Crist
The Hooligans
(
Devin Cutter
&
Mason Cutter
) defeat
Kody Rice
&
Mike Hartenbower
Stephen Wolf
defeats
PACO
Buck Nasty
defeats
Joey Ryan
ACH
defeats
Eddie Kingston
(31.08.2018)
AAW Defining Moment 2018
- Event @ Logan Square Auditorium in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Curt Stallion
&
Jake Something
defeat
Ace Romero
&
Colt Cabana
(8:41)
Shane Strickland
defeats
Darby Allin
(13:31)
Two On One Handicap:
Jessicka Havok
defeats
Palmer Cruise
&
Steve Manders
AAW Heritage Title
:
Trevor Lee
(c) defeats
DJ Z
oVe
(
Dave Crist
&
Jake Crist
) defeat
Ace Austin
&
Brian Cage
(5:53)
AR Fox
&
Myron Reed
defeat
MexaBlood
(
Bandido
&
Flamita
) (15:43)
Maxwell Jacob Friedman
defeats
Marko Stunt
(10:37)
Sami Callihan
defeats
Jimmy Jacobs
(17:00)
AAW Tag Team Title
:
WRSTLING
(
Eddie Kingston
&
Jeff Cobb
) (c) defeat
The Besties In The World
(
Davey Vega
&
Mat Fitchett
) (15:00)
AAW Heavyweight Title
:
Brody King
defeats
ACH
(c) (22:45) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
1
2
3
4
>
>|
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice