Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Promotions Database
»
All Elite Wrestling (AEW)
»
Results
All Elite Wrestling (AEW)
Active promotion in the North America region
Overview
News and Rumors
Events
Event Statistics
Results
Titles
Roster
All-Time Roster
Matchguide
Win/Loss Records
Promos
Tournaments
Rivalries
Wrestling Games
Books
Ratings
Comments
Results
Displaying items 1 to 100 of total 816 items that match the search parameters.
Event Name:
Date:
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
----
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Event type:
All types
Broadcasted Shows
PPVs & PLEs
Events & House Shows
Events
TV Shows
Pay Per Views
Premium Live Events
Online Streams
House Shows
Location:
Arena:
Region:
All regions
North America
South America
Asia
Europe
Africa
Oceania
Rest of the world
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
>
>|
Matches and results of selected shows
(16.03.2024)
AEW Collision #38
- TV-Show @ Canadian Tire Centre in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Katsuyori Shibata
(19:09)
AEW TBS Title
Open House:
Julia Hart
(c) defeats
Trish Adora
(7:43)
Daniel Garcia
defeats
Lee Moriarty
(w/
Shane Taylor
) (5:13)
PAC
defeats
Aaron Solo
by referee's decision (3:36)
Claudio Castagnoli
defeats
Lance Archer
by DQ (11:08)
Kyle O'Reilly
defeats
Bryan Keith
(11:27)
AEW World Tag Team Title
Tournament Wild Card:
The Infantry
(
Carlie Bravo
&
Shawn Dean
) defeat
The House Of Black
(
Brody King
&
Buddy Matthews
) (w/
Julia Hart
) (7:43)
(13.03.2024)
AEW Rampage #136
- TV-Show @ TD Garden in Boston, Massachusetts, USA
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
&
Trent Beretta
) (w/
Chuck Taylor
) defeat
The Dark Order
(
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
) (9:41)
Mariah May
&
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
) defeat
Kayla Sparks
&
LMK
(3:05)
Konosuke Takeshita
(w/
Don Callis
) defeats
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (9:39)
The Undisputed Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
,
Mike Bennett
&
Roderick Strong
) defeat
Action Andretti
&
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) (11:24)
(13.03.2024)
AEW Dynamite #232 - Big Business
- TV-Show @ TD Garden in Boston, Massachusetts, USA
AEW World Title
:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Wardlow
by referee's decision (11:08)
The Elite
(
Kazuchika Okada
,
Matthew Jackson
&
Nicholas Jackson
) defeat
Death Triangle
(
PAC
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
) &
Eddie Kingston
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (12:39)
Jay White
defeats
Darby Allin
(12:17)
Lion Hook (
Chris Jericho
&
Hook
) defeat
Gates Of Agony
(
Bishop Kaun
&
Toa Liona
) (8:43)
Willow Nightingale
defeats
Riho
(9:19)
(07.03.2024)
AEW Collision #37
- TV-Show @ Gas South Arena in Duluth, Georgia, USA
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Shane Taylor
(w/
Lee Moriarty
) (13:58)
The Elite
(
Kazuchika Okada
,
Matthew Jackson
&
Nicholas Jackson
) defeat
Adrian Alanis
,
Jon Cruz
&
Liam Gray
(2:02)
Mariah May
defeats
Trish Adora
(6:14)
Nick Wayne
(w/
Christian Cage
,
Killswitch
&
Shayna Wayne
) defeats
Adam Priest
(3:12)
Chris Jericho
defeats
Titan
(12:01)
Mistico
defeats
Angelico
(w/
Serpentico
) (9:45)
Atlanta Street Fight:
The House Of Black
(
Brody King
,
Buddy Matthews
&
Malakai Black
) defeat
Jay Lethal
,
Jeff Jarrett
&
Mark Briscoe
(12:49)
(06.03.2024)
AEW Rampage #135
- TV-Show @ Gas South Arena in Duluth, Georgia, USA
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
&
Trent Beretta
) (w/
Chuck Taylor
) defeat
Kip Sabian
&
The Butcher
(w/
The Blade
) (11:12)
AEW TBS Title
House Rules:
Julia Hart
(c) defeats
Robyn Renegade
(3:41)
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
Action Andretti
(7:58)
Three Way Tag Team:
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) defeat
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
) and
Bryan Keith
&
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (10:58)
(06.03.2024)
AEW Dynamite #231
- TV-Show @ Gas South Arena in Duluth, Georgia, USA
Tag Team:
Samoa Joe
&
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeat
The Undisputed Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (6:52)
FTW Title
:
Hook
(c) defeats
Brian Cage
by referee's decision (10:09)
Killswitch
defeats
Matt Menard
(2:07)
Riho
defeats
Kris Statlander
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
) (9:51)
Will Ospreay
defeats
Kyle Fletcher
(19:23)
(03.03.2024)
AEW Revolution 2024 - Zero Hour
- Online Stream @ Greensboro Coliseum in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
12 Man Tag Team:
Bang Bang Scissor Gang
(
Anthony Bowens
,
Austin Gunn
,
Billy Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
,
Jay White
&
Max Caster
) defeat
Jay Lethal
,
Jeff Jarrett
,
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
),
Satnam Singh
&
Willie Mack
(w/
Karen Jarrett
&
Sonjay Dutt
) (12:25)
Kris Statlander
&
Willow Nightingale
defeat
Julia Hart
&
Skye Blue
(13:30)
(03.03.2024)
AEW Revolution 2024
- Pay Per View @ Greensboro Coliseum in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
AEW TNT Title
:
Christian Cage
(w/
Killswitch
,
Nick Wayne
&
Shayna Wayne
) (c) defeats
Daniel Garcia
(16:52)
AEW Continental Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
/
ROH World Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Bryan Danielson
(19:45)
AEW World Title
#1 Contendership All-Star 8-Man Scramble:
Wardlow
defeats
Brian Cage
(w/
Prince Nana
) and
Chris Jericho
and
Dante Martin
and
Hook
and
Lance Archer
(w/
Jake Roberts
) and
Magnus
and
Powerhouse Hobbs
(16:22)
AEW International Title
:
Roderick Strong
defeats
Orange Cassidy
(c) (12:43) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Jon Moxley
) defeat
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) by referee's decision (21:47)
AEW Women's World Title
:
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
&
Mariah May
) (c) defeats
Deonna Purrazzo
(12:17)
Will Ospreay
defeats
Konosuke Takeshita
(21:57)
AEW World Title
Three Way:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Adam Page
and
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) (19:41)
AEW World Tag Team Title
Tornado:
Darby Allin
&
Sting
(w/Garrett Borden & Steven Borden Jr.) (c) defeat
The Young Bucks
(
Matthew Jackson
&
Nicholas Jackson
) (21:03)
(28.02.2024)
AEW Collision #36
- TV-Show @ Propst Arena At Von Braun Center in Huntsville, Alabama, USA
All-Star 8-Man Scramble Qualifying Three Way:
Dante Martin
defeats
Bryan Keith
and
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (10:01)
Mariah May
defeats
Angelica Risk
(2:53)
Bang Bang Scissor Gang
(
Anthony Bowens
,
Austin Gunn
&
Max Caster
) (w/
Billy Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Jay White
) defeat
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
) (7:16)
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
) defeat
Christopher Daniels
&
Matt Sydal
(9:52)
Thunder Rosa
defeats
Cassandra Golden
(2:18)
Brian Cage
,
Roderick Strong
&
The Patriarchy
(
Christian Cage
&
Killswitch
) (w/
Nick Wayne
,
Prince Nana
&
Shayna Wayne
) defeat
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
&
Trent Beretta
),
Daniel Garcia
&
Hook
(19:17)
(28.02.2024)
AEW Dynamite #230
- TV-Show @ Propst Arena At Von Braun Center in Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
(w/
Don Callis
) defeats
Serpentico
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Bryan Danielson
,
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Jon Moxley
) defeat
Eddie Kingston
&
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) by referee's decision (21:53)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
Nick Wayne
(w/
Christian Cage
,
Killswitch
&
Shayna Wayne
) (11:00)
Skye Blue
(w/
Julia Hart
) defeats
Kris Statlander
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
&
Willow Nightingale
) (9:40)
Chris Jericho
defeats
Atlantis Jr.
(w/
Atlantis
) (12:05)
(24.02.2024)
AEW Rampage #134
- TV-Show @ Great Southern Bank Arena in Springfield, Missouri, USA
Claudio Castagnoli
defeats
Rugido
(11:56)
Lance Archer
&
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) defeat
Anaya
,
Luke Langley
& Vaught (2:36)
Riho
defeats
Trish Adora
(7:01)
All-Star 8-Man Scramble Qualifying:
Magnus
defeats
Matt Sydal
(11:47)
(24.02.2024)
AEW Collision #35
- TV-Show @ Great Southern Bank Arena in Springfield, Missouri, USA
No Disqualification:
Powerhouse Hobbs
defeats
Sammy Guevara
(17:03)
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) defeat
Shane Taylor Promotions
(
Lee Moriarty
&
Shane Taylor
) (10:18)
Thunder Rosa
defeats
Lady Bird Monroe
(2:08)
Bang Bang Scissor Gang
(
Billy Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Jay White
) (w/
Anthony Bowens
,
Austin Gunn
&
Max Caster
) defeat
Iron Savages
(
Boulder
&
Bronson
) &
Jacked Jameson
(4:47)
Malakai Black
defeats
Bryan Keith
(10:57)
Serena Deeb
defeats
Lady Frost
(8:42)
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Jun Akiyama
(15:59)
(21.02.2024)
AEW Rampage #133
- TV-Show @ BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Three Way Six Man Tag Team:
Bryan Keith
,
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeat
Matt Sydal
&
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
) and
Action Andretti
&
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) (11:30)
The Young Bucks
(
Matthew Jackson
&
Nicholas Jackson
) defeat Cappuccino Jones &
Jonny Lyons
(2:18)
Mariah May
defeats
Anna Jay
(7:46)
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeats
Jake Hager
(w/Hornsby) (10:16)
(21.02.2024)
AEW Dynamite #229
- TV-Show @ BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Dark:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
Dark:
Evil Uno
(w/
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) defeats
Serpentico
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Jon Moxley
) vs.
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) - Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Orange Cassidy
defeats
Mike Bennett
(9:43)
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
&
Mariah May
) defeats
Sydni Winnell
(1:51)
Deonna Purrazzo
defeats
Madison Rayne
(7:19)
Samoa Joe
&
The Mogul Embassy
(
Brian Cage
&
Swerve Strickland
) (w/
Prince Nana
) defeat
Adam Page
,
Hook
&
Rob Van Dam
by referee's decision (21:36)
(14.02.2024)
AEW Rampage #132
- TV-Show @ H-E-B Center At Cedar Park in Cedar Park, Texas, USA
No Disqualification:
Sammy Guevara
defeats
Jeff Hardy
(w/
Matt Hardy
) (12:31)
The Von Erichs
(
Marshall von Erich
&
Ross von Erich
) &
Dustin Rhodes
defeat Hitt,
Romero Crews
&
Shimbashi
(1:47)
Queen Aminata
defeats
Anna Jay
(8:00)
12 Man Tag Team:
Bang Bang Scissor Gang
(
Anthony Bowens
,
Austin Gunn
,
Billy Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
,
Jay White
&
Max Caster
) defeat
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
),
Jay Lethal
,
Jeff Jarrett
&
Satnam Singh
(w/
Karen Jarrett
&
Sonjay Dutt
) (10:46)
(14.02.2024)
AEW Dynamite #228
- TV-Show @ H-E-B Center At Cedar Park in Cedar Park, Texas, USA
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
(w/
Don Callis
) defeats Tracey Moore
Dark:
Lance Archer
defeats Oday
Dark:
Red Velvet
defeats
Killa Kate
Jon Moxley
defeats
Dax Harwood
(18:38)
Wardlow
defeats
Barrett Brown
(1:23)
AEW TNT Title
Match #1 Contendership:
Adam Copeland
vs.
Daniel Garcia
- No Contest (12:19)
The Young Bucks
(
Matthew Jackson
&
Nicholas Jackson
) defeat
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) (11:07)
Willow Nightingale
defeats
Skye Blue
(8:49)
Texas Death:
Orange Cassidy
defeats
Matt Taven
(13:25)
(10.02.2024)
AEW Collision #34
- TV-Show @ The Dollar Loan Center in Henderson, Nevada, USA
Dark:
Darby Allin
defeats
JD Drake
(w/
Anthony Henry
)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Jon Moxley
) defeat
Esfinge
&
Star Jr.
(12:44)
Daniel Garcia
defeats
Shane Taylor
(w/
Lee Moriarty
) (9:05)
Two On One Handicap:
Brian Cage
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
) (1:11)
Brody King
(w/
Julia Hart
) defeats
Mark Briscoe
(13:03)
Deonna Purrazzo
defeats
Kiera Hogan
(4:33)
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
&
Mariah May
) defeats
Queen Aminata
(8:53)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
Tomohiro Ishii
(15:21)
(07.02.2024)
AEW Rampage #131
- TV-Show @ Footprint Center in Phoenix, Arizona, USA
The Undisputed Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
,
Mike Bennett
&
Roderick Strong
) (w/
Adam Cole
&
Wardlow
) defeat
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
,
Rocky Romero
&
Trent Beretta
) (9:14)
The Young Bucks
(
Matthew Jackson
&
Nicholas Jackson
) defeat
Mondo Rox
&
Robbie Lit
(2:14)
Mistico
(w/
Esfinge
&
Star Jr.
) defeats
Matt Sydal
(7:52)
Kris Statlander
&
Willow Nightingale
defeat
The Outcasts
(
Ruby Soho
&
Saraya
) (w/
Harley Cameron
) (10:48)
(07.02.2024)
AEW Dynamite #227
- TV-Show @ Footprint Center in Phoenix, Arizona, USA
AEW World Title
#1 Contendership:
Adam Page
vs.
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) - Time Limit Draw (30:00)
AEW Women's World Title
Eliminator:
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
&
Mariah May
) defeats
Red Velvet
(7:48)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Bryan Danielson
,
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Jon Moxley
) defeat
Hechicero
,
Mascara Dorada
&
Volador Jr.
(14:41)
Konosuke Takeshita
(w/
Don Callis
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) defeats
Chris Jericho
(13:51)
AEW World Tag Team Title
Tornado:
Darby Allin
&
Sting
defeat
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
(c) (13:19) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(03.02.2024)
AEW Collision #33
- TV-Show @ Bert Ogden Arena in Edinburg, Texas, USA
AEW Continental Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
/
ROH World Title
Proving Ground:
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Bryan Keith
(15:16)
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Hechicero
(15:10)
Two On One Handicap:
Hook
defeats
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
) (2:36)
Serena Deeb
defeats
Queen Aminata
(10:01)
Red Velvet
defeats
Vertvixen
(2:20)
Daniel Garcia
&
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) defeat
The Patriarchy
(
Christian Cage
,
Killswitch
&
Nick Wayne
) (w/
Shayna Wayne
) (23:01)
(31.01.2024)
AEW Rampage #130
- TV-Show @ UNO Lakefront Arena in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) (w/
Action Andretti
) defeat
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
) (9:50)
AEW World Tag Team Title
Eliminator:
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
defeat
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) (5:41)
Willow Nightingale
(w/
Kris Statlander
&
Stokely Hathaway
) defeats
Queen Aminata
(7:57)
Hechicero
,
Mascara Dorada
,
Mistico
&
Volador Jr.
defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Christopher Daniels
,
Matt Menard
&
Matt Sydal
(11:31)
(31.01.2024)
AEW Dynamite #226
- TV-Show @ UNO Lakefront Arena in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Dark:
Brian Cage
defeats
Brandon Cutler
(w/
Colt Cabana
)
Jon Moxley
defeats
Jeff Hardy
by referee's decision (15:04)
Adam Page
defeats
Toa Liona
(12:34)
Wardlow
(w/
Matt Taven
,
Mike Bennett
&
Roderick Strong
) defeats
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (5:34)
Chris Jericho
defeats
Kyle Fletcher
(w/
Don Callis
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) (13:25)
Deonna Purrazzo
defeats
Taya Valkyrie
(w/
Johnny TV
) (8:51)
Hardcore:
Swerve Strickland
defeats
Rob Van Dam
(14:32)
(29.01.2024)
Jericho Cruise 2024 - Tag 4
- Event @ Norwegian Pearl Cruise Ship in USA
Nick Wayne
defeats
Colt Cabana
Gisele Shaw
defeats
Steph De Lander
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Swerve Strickland
&
Toa Liona
) defeat
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) &
Action Andretti
Jericho Cruise Oceanic Title
:
Michael Oku
defeats
Matt Cardona
(c) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Daniel Garcia
defeats Johnny Cruise (
Johnny TV
)
SCU
(
Christopher Daniels
&
Frankie Kazarian
) defeat
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
)
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
)
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
&
Trent Beretta
) (w/
Rocky Romero
) defeat
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
)
Deonna Purrazzo
defeats
Leila Grey
Speedball JeriShow (
Chris Jericho
,
Mike Bailey
&
Paul Wight
) defeat
The Don Callis Family
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) &
Lance Archer
(28.01.2024)
Jericho Cruise 2024 - Tag 3
- Event @ Norwegian Pearl Cruise Ship in USA
Lance Archer
defeats
Rocky Romero
Skye Blue
defeats
Leila Grey
Isiah Kassidy
defeats
Colt Cabana
Michael Oku
defeats Johnny Cruise (
Johnny TV
)
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
&
Trent Beretta
) defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
)
Daniel Garcia
defeats
Nick Wayne
Taya Valkyrie
defeats
Abadon
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) &
Action Andretti
defeat
El Hijo del Vikingo
,
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
(27.01.2024)
Jericho Cruise 2024 - Tag 2
- Event @ Norwegian Pearl Cruise Ship in USA
Abadon
defeats
Skye Blue
Powerhouse Hobbs
defeats
Colt Cabana
El Hijo del Vikingo
defeats Johnny Cruise (
Johnny TV
)
Trent Beretta
defeats
Nick Wayne
Bullet Club Gold
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
)
Taya Valkyrie
defeats
Leila Grey
Kyle Fletcher
defeats
Rocky Romero
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Swerve Strickland
&
Toa Liona
) &
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
) defeat
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
),
Action Andretti
,
Christopher Daniels
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
Michael Oku
defeats
Mike Bailey
(27.01.2024)
AEW Collision #32
- TV-Show @ Brookshire Grocery Arena in Bossier City, Louisiana, USA
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Jon Moxley
) defeat
Shane Taylor Promotions
(
Lee Moriarty
&
Shane Taylor
) by referee's decision (9:57)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
Komander
(12:10)
Mariah May
defeats
Lady Frost
(6:56)
AEW Continental Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
/
ROH World Title
Proving Ground:
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Willie Mack
(6:04)
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Yuji Nagata
(15:21)
Serena Deeb
defeats
Robyn Renegade
(2:58)
Escape The Cage Six Man Tag Team Elimination:
Daniel Garcia
&
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) defeat
The House Of Black
(
Brody King
,
Buddy Matthews
&
Malakai Black
) (22:49)
(26.01.2024)
Jericho Cruise 2024 - Tag 1
- Event @ Norwegian Pearl Cruise Ship in USA
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats Johnny Cruise (
Johnny TV
) (w/
Taya Valkyrie
)
Christopher Daniels
defeats
Marq Quen
Deonna Purrazzo
defeats
Skye Blue
El Hijo del Vikingo
defeats
Nick Wayne
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Trent Beretta
(w/
Rocky Romero
)
(24.01.2024)
AEW Rampage #129
- TV-Show @ Enmarket Arena in Savannah, Georgia, USA
Jon Moxley
defeats
Lee Moriarty
(w/
Shane Taylor
) by referee's decision (12:57)
Konosuke Takeshita
(w/
Kyle Fletcher
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) defeats
Christopher Daniels
(3:06)
Anna Jay
defeats
Ruby Soho
(w/
Harley Cameron
&
Saraya
) (6:57)
AEW International Title
#1 Contendership Freshly Squeezed Four Way:
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
El Hijo del Vikingo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) and
Kip Sabian
and
The Butcher
(w/
The Blade
) (13:01)
(24.01.2024)
AEW Dynamite #225
- TV-Show @ Enmarket Arena in Savannah, Georgia, USA
Dark Tag Team:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
Adam Page
defeats
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (13:45)
Wardlow
(w/
Adam Cole
,
Matt Taven
,
Mike Bennett
&
Roderick Strong
) defeats
Trent Beretta
(w/
Chuck Taylor
,
Orange Cassidy
&
Rocky Romero
) (8:03)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Jeff Hardy
(w/
Matt Hardy
) (13:58)
Thunder Rosa
defeats
Red Velvet
(7:10)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Brian Cage
&
Toa Liona
) (w/
Prince Nana
) (8:59)
Adam Copeland
defeats
Minoru Suzuki
(9:26)
(20.01.2024)
AEW Collision #31
- TV-Show @ Chaifetz Arena in St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Jon Moxley
defeats
Shane Taylor
(w/
Lee Moriarty
) by referee's decision (9:40)
Adam Copeland
defeats
Dante Martin
(11:49)
Thunder Rosa
defeats
Queen Aminata
(9:20)
Daniel Garcia
(w/
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) defeats
Buddy Matthews
(w/
Brody King
&
Malakai Black
) (11:19)
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeats
Matt Sydal
(8:13)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Bryan Danielson
&
Claudio Castagnoli
) defeat
Eddie Kingston
&
Ortiz
(16:11)
(17.01.2024)
AEW Rampage #128
- TV-Show @ North Charleston Coliseum in North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Chris Jericho
defeats
Matt Sydal
(10:37)
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
Anthony Henry
(3:51)
Kris Statlander
(w/
Stokely Hathaway
) defeats
Queen Aminata
(8:47)
Darby Allin
defeats
Jeff Hardy
(13:43)
(17.01.2024)
AEW Dynamite #224
- TV-Show @ North Charleston Coliseum in North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Dark:
Skye Blue
defeats
Brittany Jade
Dark Tag Team:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
AEW TNT Title
:
Christian Cage
(w/
Killswitch
&
Nick Wayne
) (c) defeats
Dustin Rhodes
(15:25)
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
&
Trent Beretta
) (w/
Chuck Taylor
) defeat
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
&
Rey Fenix
) (10:15)
ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title
:
Bullet Club Gold
(
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Jay White
) defeat
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Brian Cage
&
Toa Liona
) (w/
Prince Nana
) (c) (9:30) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Deonna Purrazzo
defeats
Anna Jay
(6:41)
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
) defeat
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) (10:15)
AEW World Title
:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Hook
(8:41)
(13.01.2024)
AEW Battle Of The Belts IX
- TV-Show @ Chartway Arena in Norfolk, Virginia, USA
AEW World Tag Team Title
Street Fight:
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
(c) defeat
Chris Jericho
&
Sammy Guevara
(18:15)
AEW TBS Title
House Rules:
Julia Hart
(c) defeats
Anna Jay
(10:16)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
Preston Vance
(11:17)
(13.01.2024)
AEW Collision #30
- TV-Show @ Chartway Arena in Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Adam Copeland
defeats
Lee Moriarty
(w/
Shane Taylor
) (11:12)
ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title
:
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Brian Cage
&
Toa Liona
) (w/
Prince Nana
) (c) defeat
Lance Archer
&
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) (w/
Jake Roberts
) (11:45)
Dustin Rhodes
defeats
Willie Mack
(4:06)
Adam Page
defeats
JD Drake
(w/
Anthony Henry
) (10:38)
Deonna Purrazzo
defeats
Red Velvet
(6:13)
Hook
defeats
Kevin Matthews
(1:10)
The House Of Black
(
Brody King
,
Buddy Matthews
&
Malakai Black
) defeat
Daniel Garcia
&
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (24:40)
(10.01.2024)
AEW Rampage #127 - Homecoming 2024
- TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
AEW Continental Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
/
ROH World Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Wheeler Yuta
(17:13)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Matt Sydal
(4:30)
Hikaru Shida
defeats
Queen Aminata
(8:50)
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
) (w/Negative One) defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Jake Hager
&
Matt Menard
(10:24)
(10.01.2024)
AEW Dynamite #223 - Homecoming 2024
- TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Adam Page
defeats
Claudio Castagnoli
(17:11)
Adam Copeland
,
Dustin Rhodes
,
Orange Cassidy
&
Preston Vance
(w/
Jose The Assistant
) defeat
Lance Archer
&
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Brian Cage
&
Toa Liona
) (w/
Jake Roberts
&
Prince Nana
) (10:24)
Sammy Guevara
defeats
Ricky Starks
(9:29)
Anna Jay
,
Kris Statlander
,
Thunder Rosa
&
Willow Nightingale
defeat
Julia Hart
,
The Outcasts
(
Ruby Soho
&
Saraya
) &
Skye Blue
(w/
Harley Cameron
) (9:03)
Roderick Strong
(w/
Adam Cole
,
Matt Taven
,
Mike Bennett
&
Wardlow
) defeats
Bryan Keith
(4:22)
Tornado Tag Team:
Darby Allin
&
Sting
(w/
Ric Flair
) defeat
The Don Callis Family
(
Konosuke Takeshita
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) (w/
Don Callis
) (9:53)
(06.01.2024)
AEW Collision #29
- TV-Show @ Bojangles Coliseum in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Darby Allin
&
Sting
(w/
Ric Flair
) defeat
The WorkHorsemen
(
Anthony Henry
&
JD Drake
) (2:52)
AEW Continental Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
/
ROH World Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Trent Beretta
(15:13)
ROH World Tag Team Title
Proving Ground:
The Undisputed Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (w/
Roderick Strong
) defeat
Bryan Keith
&
Komander
(8:33)
Adam Copeland
defeats
Griff Garrison
(w/
Cole Karter
&
Maria
) (6:37)
Skye Blue
defeats
Kiera Hogan
(8:52)
Claudio Castagnoli
defeats
Andrew Everett
(3:14)
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) defeat
The House Of Black
(
Buddy Matthews
&
Malakai Black
) (21:32)
(03.01.2024)
AEW Rampage #126
- TV-Show @ Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey, USA
Mark Briscoe
&
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) defeat
Kip Sabian
&
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) (11:13)
Kris Statlander
&
Willow Nightingale
defeat
Kennedi Hardcastle
&
Notorious Mimi
(2:35)
Hikaru Shida
defeats
Anna Jay
(9:13)
ROH Pure Title
:
Wheeler Yuta
(c) defeats
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (10:55)
(03.01.2024)
AEW Dynamite #222
- TV-Show @ Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey, USA
Dark Tag Team:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
& Negative One) defeat
The Brick City Boyz
(
Julio Cruz
&
Victor Chase
)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
Dante Martin
(13:29)
Mariah May
defeats
Queen Aminata
(6:39)
Konosuke Takeshita
defeats
Darby Allin
(12:50)
AEW Continental Title
Eliminator Four Way:
Trent Beretta
defeats
Brian Cage
and
Bryan Keith
and
El Hijo del Vikingo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (9:40)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Daniel Garcia
(13:20)
(30.12.2023)
AEW Collision - Best Of 2023
- Online Stream @ in USA
Texas Death:
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Ricky Starks
(20:10)
AEW World Tag Team Title
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (c) defeat
Bullet Club Gold
(
Jay White
&
Juice Robinson
) [2:1] (58:03)
Tag Team Street Fight:
Kris Statlander
&
Willow Nightingale
defeat
Diamante
&
Mercedes Martinez
(10:33)
(30.12.2023)
AEW Worlds End - Zero Hour
- Online Stream @ Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Uniondale, New York, USA
Willow Nightingale
defeats
Kris Statlander
(13:29)
AEW TNT Title
Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Battle Royal:
Killswitch
defeats
Action Andretti
and
Alex Reynolds
and
Angelo Parker
and
Bryan Keith
and
Christopher Daniels
and
Dalton Castle
and
Danhausen
and
Darius Martin
and
Johnny TV
and
John Silver
and
Kip Sabian
and
Lance Archer
and
Lee Johnson
and
Matt Menard
and
Rocky Romero
and
Serpentico
and
The Blade
and
The Butcher
and
Trent Beretta
(13:51)
FTW Title
FTW Rules:
Hook
(c) defeats
Wheeler Yuta
(10:18)
(30.12.2023)
AEW Worlds End
- Pay Per View @ Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Uniondale, New York, USA
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Bryan Danielson
&
Claudio Castagnoli
),
Daniel Garcia
&
Mark Briscoe
defeat
Brody King
,
Jay Lethal
,
Jay White
&
Rush
(17:16)
Miro
defeats
Andrade El Idolo
(w/
CJ Perry
) (15:12)
AEW Women's World Title
:
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
) (c) defeats
Riho
(11:45)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Dustin Rhodes
(9:28)
Chris Jericho
,
Darby Allin
,
Sammy Guevara
&
Sting
defeat
Big Bill
,
Ricky Starks
&
The Don Callis Family
(
Konosuke Takeshita
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) (w/
Don Callis
) (15:42)
AEW TBS Title
House Rules:
Julia Hart
(c) defeats
Abadon
(11:57)
AEW TNT Title
No Disqualification:
Adam Copeland
defeats
Christian Cage
(w/
Nick Wayne
&
Shayna Wayne
) (c) (24:48) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AEW TNT Title
:
Christian Cage
(w/
Killswitch
,
Nick Wayne
&
Shayna Wayne
) defeats
Adam Copeland
(c) (0:12) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AEW Continental Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
/
ROH World Title
Continental Classic Final Match (vakant):
Eddie Kingston
[Blue League] (c) [NJPW & ROH] defeats
Jon Moxley
[Gold League] (17:16) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AEW World Title
:
Samoa Joe
defeats
MJF
(w/
Adam Cole
) (c) by referee's decision (17:52) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(27.12.2023)
AEW Rampage #125 - New Year's Smash 2023 - Tag 2
- TV-Show @ Addition Financial Arena in Orlando, Florida, USA
Ruby Soho
(w/
Harley Cameron
&
Saraya
) defeats
Marina Shafir
(w/
Nyla Rose
) (5:13)
ROH Pure Title
:
Wheeler Yuta
(c) defeats
Matt Sydal
(9:34)
Action Andretti
&
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) defeat
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
,
Rocky Romero
&
Trent Beretta
) (12:54)
(27.12.2023)
AEW Dynamite #221 - New Year's Smash 2023 - Tag 1
- TV-Show @ Addition Financial Arena in Orlando, Florida, USA
Dark:
Serpentico
defeats
Tony Nese
Dark:
Billy Gunn
,
Scott Taylor
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) defeat
Jake Hager
,
Matt Menard
&
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
)
Continental Classic Gold League Semi Final Three Way:
Jon Moxley
defeats
Jay White
and
Swerve Strickland
(23:14)
Continental Classic Blue League Semi Final:
Eddie Kingston
defeats
Bryan Danielson
(22:37)
Skye Blue
defeats
Kris Statlander
(9:14)
ROH World Tag Team Title
Two On One Handicap:
The Devil's Masked Men (
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeat
MJF
(c) (1:48) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(23.12.2023)
AEW Collision #28 - Holiday Bash 2023 - Tag 3
- TV-Show @ Frost Bank Center in San Antonio, Texas, USA
Continental Classic Blue League:
Bryan Danielson
[10] vs.
Claudio Castagnoli
[7] - Time Limit Draw (20:00)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
Action Andretti
&
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) (9:18)
Keith Lee
defeats
Brian Cage
(w/
Prince Nana
) (9:55)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Daniel Garcia
[3] defeats
Brody King
[6] (10:21)
Abadon
&
Thunder Rosa
defeat
Julia Hart
&
Skye Blue
(9:02)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Eddie Kingston
[9] defeats
Andrade El Idolo
[9] (15:39)
(20.12.2023)
AEW Rampage #124 - Holiday Bash 2023 - Tag 2
- TV-Show @ Paycom Center in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(w/
Trent Beretta
) (c) defeats
Rocky Romero
(10:50)
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (w/
Roderick Strong
) defeat
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) (9:27)
Skye Blue
defeats
Queen Aminata
(3:44)
AAA Mega Title
:
El Hijo del Vikingo
(c) defeats
Black Taurus
(14:13)
Dark:
Hikaru Shida
defeats
Emi Sakura
Dark Six Man Tag Team:
Angelo Parker
,
Jake Hager
&
Matt Menard
defeat
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
)
(20.12.2023)
AEW Dynamite #220 - Holiday Bash 2023 - Tag 1
- TV-Show @ Paycom Center in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Continental Classic Gold League:
Swerve Strickland
[12] defeats
Rush
[6] (14:53)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Mark Briscoe
[3] defeats
Jay Lethal
[0] (13:53)
AEW Women's World Title
#1 Contendership:
Riho
defeats
Saraya
(7:41)
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeats
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (9:55)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jay White
[12] defeats
Jon Moxley
[12] (15:09)
(16.12.2023)
AEW Collision #27 - Winter Is Coming 2023 - Tag 3
- TV-Show @ Curtis Culwell Center in Garland, Texas, USA
Continental Classic Blue League:
Claudio Castagnoli
[6] defeats
Andrade El Idolo
[9] (15:34)
Abadon
defeats
Jazmin Allure
(1:07)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
Bryan Keith
(9:09)
Tag Team Street Fight:
Kris Statlander
&
Willow Nightingale
defeat
Diamante
&
Mercedes Martinez
(10:33)
Brian Cage
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Kari Wright
(1:28)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Eddie Kingston
[6] defeats
Daniel Garcia
[0] (12:12)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Bryan Danielson
[9] defeats
Brody King
[6] (15:12)
(13.12.2023)
AEW Rampage #123 - Winter Is Coming 2023 - Tag 2
- TV-Show @ College Park Center in Arlington, Texas, USA
Orange Cassidy
&
The Von Erichs
(
Marshall von Erich
&
Ross von Erich
) (w/
Danhausen
) defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Jake Hager
&
Matt Menard
(7:40)
The Don Callis Family
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) (w/
Don Callis
) defeat
Hunter Grey
&
Paul Titan
(0:44)
Anna Jay
defeats
Red Velvet
(7:32)
Action Andretti
&
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) defeat
El Hijo del Vikingo
,
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (16:08)
(13.12.2023)
AEW Dynamite #219 - Winter Is Coming 2023 - Tag 1
- TV-Show @ College Park Center in Arlington, Texas, USA
Dark Tag Team:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
Adam Page
defeats
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (14:48)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Andrade El Idolo
[9] defeats
Brody King
[6] (14:45)
Riho
defeats
Ruby Soho
(8:31)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Rush
[6] defeats
Jay Lethal
[0] (4:30)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jay White
[9] defeats
Mark Briscoe
[0] (11:19)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jon Moxley
[12] defeats
Swerve Strickland
[9] (16:23)
(06.12.2023)
AEW Rampage #122
- TV-Show @ Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(w/
Danhausen
) (c) defeats
Angelico
(w/
Serpentico
) (11:50)
Abadon
defeats
Trish Adora
(3:31)
The Don Callis Family
(
Konosuke Takeshita
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) (w/
Kyle Fletcher
) defeat
Christopher Daniels
&
Matt Sydal
(8:38)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Bryan Danielson
[6] defeats
Daniel Garcia
[0] by referee's decision (15:35)
Dark:
Danhausen
defeats
Serpentico
Dark 12 Man Tag Team:
Action Andretti
,
Angelo Parker
,
Jake Hager
,
Matt Menard
&
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) defeat
Kip Sabian
,
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) &
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
)
(06.12.2023)
AEW Dynamite #218
- TV-Show @ Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jon Moxley
[9] defeats
Rush
[3] by referee's decision (14:32)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Swerve Strickland
[9] defeats
Mark Briscoe
[0] (15:44)
AEW Women's World Title
:
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
&
Mariah May
) (c) defeats
Skye Blue
(9:19)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jay White
[6] defeats
Jay Lethal
[0] (11:24)
AEW TNT Title
:
Christian Cage
(c) defeats
Adam Copeland
(18:02)
(05.12.2023)
AEW Collision #26
- TV-Show @ Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Continental Classic Blue League:
Eddie Kingston
[3] defeats
Claudio Castagnoli
[3] (18:04)
Willow Nightingale
defeats
Mercedes Martinez
(w/
Diamante
) (9:49)
Wardlow
defeats
Willie Mack
by referee's decision (3:13)
Kenny Omega
defeats
Ethan Page
(12:39)
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeat
Angelo Parker
&
Matt Menard
(10:59)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Andrade El Idolo
[6] defeats
Bryan Danielson
[6] (18:33)
(02.12.2023)
AEW Collision #25
- TV-Show @ Erie Insurance Arena in Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
defeats
Serpentico
Continental Classic Blue League:
Brody King
[6] defeats
Claudio Castagnoli
[3] (12:34)
Abadon
defeats
Kiera Hogan
(3:41)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Andrade El Idolo
[3] defeats
Daniel Garcia
[0] (11:02)
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (w/
Roderick Strong
) defeat
Iron Savages
(
Boulder
&
Bronson
) (w/
Jacked Jameson
) (2:30)
The House Of Black
(
Buddy Matthews
&
Malakai Black
) defeat
Christopher Daniels
&
Matt Sydal
(8:40)
El Hijo del Vikingo
defeats
Kip Sabian
(8:03)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Bryan Danielson
[3] defeats
Eddie Kingston
[0] (16:50)
(29.11.2023)
AEW Rampage #121
- TV-Show @ Target Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
CHAOS
(
Orange Cassidy
&
Trent Beretta
),
Danhausen
&
Hook
defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Matt Menard
&
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
Evil Uno
) (w/
Jake Hager
) (10:07)
The Don Callis Family
(
Konosuke Takeshita
,
Kyle Fletcher
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) (w/
Don Callis
) defeat
Jah-C
,
Kit Sackett
&
Renny D
(0:57)
Hikaru Shida
,
Kris Statlander
&
Skye Blue
defeat
Anna Jay
&
The Outcasts
(
Ruby Soho
&
Saraya
) (7:23)
El Hijo del Vikingo
,
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeat
Brian Cage
&
The WorkHorsemen
(
Anthony Henry
&
JD Drake
) (w/
Prince Nana
) (11:13)
(29.11.2023)
AEW Dynamite #217
- TV-Show @ Target Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Dark Tag Team:
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
defeat
Jacoby Watts
&
Jake Manning
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jon Moxley
[6] defeats
Jay Lethal
[0] (11:19)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Rush
[3] defeats
Mark Briscoe
[0] (11:25)
Wardlow
defeats
AR Fox
by referee's decision (3:13)
Action Andretti
&
Top Flight
(
Dante Martin
&
Darius Martin
) defeat
Brother Zay
&
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) (9:41)
AEW TBS Title
House Rules:
Julia Hart
(c) defeats
Emi Sakura
(7:36)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Swerve Strickland
[6] defeats
Jay White
[3] (15:27)
(25.11.2023)
AEW Rampage #120
- TV-Show @ Petersen Events Center in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Dark:
Lee Johnson
defeats
Tracy Williams
Hook
defeats
Rocky Romero
(9:51)
Kris Statlander
defeats
Diamante
(9:41)
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeat
Duke Davis
&
Ganon Jones
(1:10)
ROH Pure Title
:
Wheeler Yuta
defeats
Katsuyori Shibata
(c) (12:29) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(25.11.2023)
AEW Collision #24
- TV-Show @ Petersen Events Center in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Continental Classic Blue League:
Claudio Castagnoli
[3] defeats
Daniel Garcia
[0] (10:27)
Two On One Handicap:
Killswitch
defeats
The Boys
(
Brandon
&
Brent
) (1:20)
The House Of Black
(
Buddy Matthews
&
Malakai Black
) defeat
Gravity
&
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (11:19)
AEW TBS Title
House Rules:
Julia Hart
(c) defeats
Lady Frost
(5:09)
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) defeat
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) (9:08)
Keith Lee
defeats
Lee Moriarty
(7:22)
Continental Classic Blue League:
Brody King
[3] defeats
Eddie Kingston
[0] (16:41)
(22.11.2023)
AEW Dynamite #216 - Thanksgiving Eve 2023
- TV-Show @ Wintrust Arena in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Continental Classic Gold League:
Swerve Strickland
[3] defeats
Jay Lethal
[0] (13:51)
Hook
,
Katsuyori Shibata
&
Orange Cassidy
(w/
Danhausen
) defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Jake Hager
&
Matt Menard
(8:30)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jay White
[3] defeats
Rush
[0] (13:53)
Three Way:
Skye Blue
defeats
Anna Jay
(w/
Angelo Parker
&
Matt Menard
) and
Ruby Soho
(w/
Saraya
) (8:52)
Continental Classic Gold League:
Jon Moxley
[3] defeats
Mark Briscoe
[0] (11:29)
(18.11.2023)
AEW Full Gear 2023 - Zero Hour
- Online Stream @ The Kia Forum in Inglewood, California, USA
ROH World Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Jay Lethal
(w/
Jeff Jarrett
,
Karen Jarrett
,
Satnam Singh
&
Sonjay Dutt
) (10:53)
Claudio Castagnoli
defeats
Buddy Matthews
(10:28)
ROH World Tag Team Title
:
MJF
&
Samoa Joe
[Replacement for Adam Cole] (c) defeat
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (9:26)
(18.11.2023)
AEW Full Gear 2023
- Pay Per View @ The Kia Forum in Inglewood, California, USA
Adam Copeland
,
Darby Allin
&
Sting
(w/
Ric Flair
) defeat
The Patriarchy
(
Christian Cage
,
Luchasaurus
&
Nick Wayne
) (15:10)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(w/
Hook
) (c) defeats
Jon Moxley
(w/
Wheeler Yuta
) (12:04)
AEW Women's World Title
:
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
) defeats
Hikaru Shida
(c) (10:25) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AEW World Tag Team Title
Four Way Ladder:
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
(c) defeat
The Kings Of The Black Throne
(
Brody King
&
Malakai Black
) and
La Faccion Ingobernable
(
Dralistico
&
Rush
) (w/
Jose The Assistant
&
Preston Vance
) and
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (20:09)
AEW TBS Title
Three Way:
Julia Hart
defeats
Kris Statlander
(c) and
Skye Blue
(11:22) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Texas Death:
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Adam Page
(29:46)
AEW World Tag Team Title
Shot Vs. Disbandment:
The Golden Jets
(
Chris Jericho
&
Kenny Omega
) [Disbandment] defeat
The Young Bucks
(
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) [Title Shot] (20:52)
AEW World Title
:
MJF
(w/
Adam Cole
) (c) defeats
Jay White
(w/
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (29:44)
(17.11.2023)
AEW Rampage #119
- TV-Show @ The Kia Forum in Inglewood, California, USA
AEW TNT Title
:
Christian Cage
(w/
Luchasaurus
&
Nick Wayne
) (c) defeats
Trent Beretta
(10:16)
Toni Storm
(w/
Luther
) defeats
Emi Sakura
(8:17)
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeats
Action Andretti
(9:38)
(17.11.2023)
AEW Collision #23
- TV-Show @ The Kia Forum in Inglewood, California, USA
Dark:
Jack Cartwheel
defeats
Serpentico
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
defeats
Sonico
Miro
defeats
Daniel Garcia
(10:08)
The Kings Of The Black Throne
(
Brody King
&
Malakai Black
) defeat
The Boys
(
Brandon
&
Brent
) (2:10)
AEW TNT Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Trent Beretta
defeats
Brian Cage
(w/
Prince Nana
) and
Komander
and
Penta El Zero Miedo
(10:34)
Wardlow
defeats
Evan Daniels
by referee's decision (0:56)
Dax Harwood
vs.
Rush
(w/
Jose The Assistant
) - No Contest (14:04)
Buddy Matthews
defeats
Wheeler Yuta
(13:39)
Hikaru Shida
&
Kris Statlander
defeat
The Outcasts
(
Ruby Soho
&
Saraya
) (10:34)
(15.11.2023)
AEW Dynamite #215
- TV-Show @ Toyota Arena in Ontario, California, USA
Dark:
Serpentico
defeats
Peter Avalon
Dark:
Anna Jay
defeats
Vipress
Dark:
Nyla Rose
defeats
Alex Gracia
Dark Tag Team:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Jon Moxley
&
Wheeler Yuta
) defeat
Hook
&
Orange Cassidy
(11:29)
AEW TBS Title
Eliminator:
Skye Blue
defeats
Red Velvet
(10:34)
Samoa Joe
defeats
Jon Cruz
(1:31)
The Young Bucks
(
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) defeat
Komander
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (11:58)
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (w/
Juice Robinson
) defeat
Jacoby Watts
&
Peter Avalon
(0:22)
Eight Man Tag Team Street Fight:
Kota Ibushi
,
Paul Wight
&
The Golden Jets
(
Chris Jericho
&
Kenny Omega
) defeat
Brian Cage
&
The Don Callis Family
(
Konosuke Takeshita
,
Kyle Fletcher
&
Powerhouse Hobbs
) (21:01)
Dark Tag Team:
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) (w/
Jake Roberts
) defeat
Christopher Daniels
&
Matt Sydal
Dark Three Way Tag Team:
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) defeat
Daniel Garcia
&
Matt Menard
and
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
)
(10.11.2023)
AEW Collision #22
- TV-Show @ Oakland Arena in Oakland, California, USA
Andrade El Idolo
(w/
CJ Perry
) defeats
Daniel Garcia
(15:45)
Nick Wayne
(w/
Christian Cage
&
Luchasaurus
) defeats
Dalton Castle
(w/
Brandon
&
Brent
) (6:53)
La Faccion Ingobernable
(
Dralistico
&
Rush
) (w/
Jose The Assistant
&
Preston Vance
) defeat
The WorkHorsemen
(
Anthony Henry
&
JD Drake
) (8:25)
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeats
Darius Martin
(5:53)
AEW TBS Title
Eliminator:
Julia Hart
(w/
Brody King
) defeats
Willow Nightingale
(11:57)
Powerhouse Hobbs
(w/
Don Callis
) defeats
Titus Alexander
(0:57)
Adam Copeland
,
Darby Allin
&
Sting
defeat
Lance Archer
&
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) (w/
Jake Roberts
) (16:21)
Dark:
Claudio Castagnoli
defeats
Toa Liona
(w/
Prince Nana
)
(10.11.2023)
AEW Rampage #118
- TV-Show @ Oakland Arena in Oakland, California, USA
Ricky Starks
defeats
Preston Vance
(w/
Jose The Assistant
) (7:13)
Red Velvet
defeats
Ruby Soho
(8:04)
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (w/
Roderick Strong
) defeat
Los Suavecitos
(
Danny Rose
&
Ricky Gee
) (0:48)
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) defeat
El Hijo del Vikingo
&
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (11:42)
(08.11.2023)
AEW Dynamite #214
- TV-Show @ Moda Center in Portland, Oregon, USA
Dark:
Nick Wayne
defeats
Carl Randers
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
(w/
Don Callis
&
Kyle Fletcher
) defeats
Peter Avalon
Dark Tag Team:
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
(7:58)
AEW World Title
:
MJF
(c) defeats
Daniel Garcia
(w/
Angelo Parker
&
Matt Menard
) (10:37)
Darby Allin
&
Sting
defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
) (2:58)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (13:22)
ROH World Television Title
:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Keith Lee
by referee's decision (11:25)
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (w/
Juice Robinson
) defeat
The Bollywood Boyz
(
Gurv Sihra
&
Harv Sihra
) (0:40)
Julia Hart
defeats
Red Velvet
(8:27)
Jay White
(w/
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Juice Robinson
) defeats
Mark Briscoe
(14:06)
(04.11.2023)
AEW Collision #21
- TV-Show @ Intrust Bank Arena in Wichita, Kansas, USA
Dark:
Anthony Ogogo
defeats
Jon Cruz
Dark Two On One Handicap:
Paul Wight
defeats
The Wingmen
(
Peter Avalon
&
Ryan Nemeth
)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
AR Fox
(10:19)
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (w/
Roderick Strong
) defeat
The Crucible
(
Brixton Nash
&
Jameson McGregor
) (1:23)
Darby Allin
defeats
Lance Archer
(w/
Jake Roberts
) (10:01)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
Dalton Castle
&
The Boys
(
Brandon
&
Brent
) (6:25)
Mark Briscoe
&
Naturally Limitless
(
Dustin Rhodes
&
Keith Lee
) defeat
Kip Sabian
&
The WorkHorsemen
(
Anthony Henry
&
JD Drake
) (4:33)
Willow Nightingale
defeats
Emi Sakura
(10:05)
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) &
La Faccion Ingobernable
(
Preston Vance
&
Rush
) (w/
Dralistico
&
Jose The Assistant
) defeat
Big Bill
,
Gates Of Agony
(
Bishop Kaun
&
Toa Liona
) &
Ricky Starks
(w/
Prince Nana
) (15:00)
(01.11.2023)
AEW Rampage #117
- TV-Show @ KFC Yum! Center in Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Three Way:
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
El Hijo del Vikingo
and
Komander
(12:35)
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (w/
Jay White
&
Juice Robinson
) defeat
Christopher Daniels
&
Matt Sydal
(4:28)
Skye Blue
defeats
Marina Shafir
(7:11)
Daniel Garcia
defeats
Trent Beretta
(13:20)
(01.11.2023)
AEW Dynamite #213
- TV-Show @ KFC Yum! Center in Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Dark:
Billie Starkz
defeats
Leila Grey
Dark:
Taya Valkyrie
defeats
HollyHood Haley
Dark Tag Team:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
(5:42)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
Claudio Castagnoli
(w/
Wheeler Yuta
) (17:02)
ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title
:
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Brian Cage
&
Toa Liona
) defeat
The Elite
(
Adam Page
,
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) (c) (7:51) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
The Golden Jets
(
Chris Jericho
&
Kenny Omega
) defeat
Angelo Parker
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Jake Hager
) (6:08)
AEW Women's World Title
:
Hikaru Shida
(c) defeats
Willow Nightingale
(9:56)
Bullet Club Gold
(
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
,
Jay White
&
Juice Robinson
) defeat
Billy Gunn
,
MJF
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (13:38)
(28.10.2023)
AEW Collision #20
- TV-Show @ Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
Dark:
Anthony Ogogo
defeats
Pat Buck
Jay White
(w/
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Juice Robinson
) defeats
AR Fox
(10:50)
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (w/
Jay White
&
Juice Robinson
) defeat
The Boys
(
Brandon
&
Brent
) (1:40)
AEW Women's World Title
Fright Night Fight:
Hikaru Shida
(c) defeats
Abadon
(10:11)
ROH World Television Title
:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Rhett Titus
(2:04)
Ricky Starks
(w/
Big Bill
) defeats
Dax Harwood
(w/
Cash Wheeler
) (12:44)
Claudio Castagnoli
defeats
Tracy Williams
(0:43)
AEW World Title
:
MJF
(c) defeats
Kenny Omega
(30:13)
(25.10.2023)
AEW Rampage #116
- TV-Show @ Liacouras Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
No Disqualification:
Mike Santana
defeats
Ortiz
(10:34)
AEW Women's World Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Abadon
defeats
Anna Jay
and
Skye Blue
and
Willow Nightingale
(7:17)
Konosuke Takeshita
defeats
Kyle Fletcher
(11:17)
(25.10.2023)
AEW Dynamite #212
- TV-Show @ Liacouras Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Dark Eight Man Tag Team:
Emi Sakura
,
Marina Shafir
,
Nyla Rose
&
Taya Valkyrie
defeat
Gabby Ortiz
,
Kelly Madan
,
Nat Castle
&
Zuleyka
Dark Six Man Tag Team:
QTV
(
Aaron Solo
,
Johnny TV
&
QT Marshall
) (w/
Harley Cameron
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
,
Colt Cabana
&
Lince Dorado
(7:00)
Dynamite Diamond Ring 2023 Final:
MJF
defeats
Juice Robinson
(w/
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (15:04)
Hook
&
Rob Van Dam
defeat
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) (7:56)
ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title
:
The Elite
(
Adam Page
,
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) (c) defeat
Brother Zay
&
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) (10:04)
AEW Women's World Title
:
Hikaru Shida
(c) defeats
Ruby Soho
(9:15)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Bryan Danielson
&
Claudio Castagnoli
) defeat
CHAOS
(
Kazuchika Okada
&
Orange Cassidy
) (16:31)
(21.10.2023)
AEW Battle Of The Belts VIII
- TV-Show @ FedExForum in Memphis, Tennessee, USA
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
(c) defeats
John Silver
(w/
Alex Reynolds
) (9:31)
ROH World Television Title
:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Tony Nese
(w/
Mark Sterling
) (1:17)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Willow Nightingale
(10:21)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Daniel Garcia
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Anna Jay
) (10:44)
(21.10.2023)
AEW Collision #19
- TV-Show @ FedExForum in Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Andrade El Idolo
(18:49)
Skye Blue
defeats
HollyHood Haley
(2:01)
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (w/
Jay White
) defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
) (2:02)
Memphis Street Fight:
Jeff Jarrett
(w/
Jay Lethal
,
Karen Jarrett
,
Satnam Singh
&
Sonjay Dutt
) defeats
Eddie Kingston
(13:04)
Miro
defeats
Action Andretti
(9:11)
Bad Thad Brown
&
Darian Bengston
vs.
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) - No Contest (1:09)
AEW World Tag Team Title
:
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
(c) defeat
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Wheeler Yuta
) (21:24)
(18.10.2023)
AEW Rampage #115
- TV-Show @ Fort Bend Epicenter in Rosenberg, Texas, USA
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
Mistico
defeats
Rocky Romero
[2:1] (14:24)
AEW International Title
#1 Contendership Three Way:
John Silver
(w/
Alex Reynolds
&
Evil Uno
) defeats
Kip Sabian
(w/
Penelope Ford
,
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) and
Brother Zay
(7:03)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Wheeler Yuta
) defeat
Bryan Keith
&
Exodus Prime
(1:41)
Ruby Soho
(w/
Saraya
) defeats
Skye Blue
(9:59)
(18.10.2023)
AEW Dynamite #211
- TV-Show @ Fort Bend Epicenter in Rosenberg, Texas, USA
Dark Tag Team:
Anna Jay
&
Nyla Rose
(w/
Marina Shafir
) defeat
Genesis
&
Raychell Rose
Jay White
(w/
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Juice Robinson
) defeats
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (13:18)
AEW Women's World Title
Eliminator:
Hikaru Shida
defeats
Emi Sakura
(8:52)
Wardlow
defeats
Ryan Nemeth
by referee's decision (0:26)
Kenny Omega
defeats
Kyle Fletcher
(12:57)
Lance Archer
defeats
Barrett Brown
(1:01)
Dynamite Diamond Ring 2023 Battle Royal:
Juice Robinson
defeats
Daniel Garcia
and
Dustin Rhodes
and
Jake Hager
and
Jeff Hardy
and
Johnny TV
and
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) and
Matt Hardy
and
Matt Menard
and
Matt Sydal
and
Max Caster
and
Trent Beretta
(14:33)
(14.10.2023)
AEW Collision #18
- TV-Show @ Huntington Center in Toledo, Ohio, USA
ROH World Television Title
:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Willie Mack
(9:07)
Juice Robinson
(w/
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Jay White
) defeats
Christopher Daniels
(8:25)
Kyle Fletcher
defeats
Boulder
(2:47)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Skye Blue
(9:10)
Keith Lee
defeats
Turbo Floyd
(1:10)
AEW TNT Title
:
Christian Cage
(c) defeats
Bryan Danielson
(25:13)
(10.10.2023)
AEW Dynamite #210 - The Buy In
- Online Stream @ Cable Dahmer Arena in Independence, Missouri, USA
ROH World Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Minoru Suzuki
(10:38)
(10.10.2023)
AEW Rampage #114
- TV-Show @ Cable Dahmer Arena in Independence, Missouri, USA
Angelo Parker
,
Daniel Garcia
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Jake Hager
) defeat
Brother Zay
&
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) (9:36)
Jay Lethal
(w/
Jeff Jarrett
,
Karen Jarrett
,
Satnam Singh
&
Sonjay Dutt
) defeats
Trent Beretta
(w/
Chuck Taylor
) (10:19)
Skye Blue
defeats
Emi Sakura
(4:27)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Wheeler Yuta
) defeat
Gates Of Agony
(
Bishop Kaun
&
Toa Liona
) (w/
Prince Nana
) (12:13)
(10.10.2023)
AEW Dynamite #210 - Title Tuesday 2023
- TV-Show @ Cable Dahmer Arena in Independence, Missouri, USA
AEW TNT Title
#1 Contendership:
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) (16:07)
Powerhouse Hobbs
(w/
Don Callis
) defeats
Chris Jericho
(7:24)
AEW International Title
:
Orange Cassidy
defeats
Rey Fenix
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (c) (4:38) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Wardlow
defeats
Matt Sydal
by referee's decision (0:49)
Jay White
(w/
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Juice Robinson
) defeats
Adam Page
(18:19)
AEW Women's World Title
:
Hikaru Shida
defeats
Saraya
(c) (11:18) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Adam Copeland
defeats
Luchasaurus
(w/
Christian Cage
&
Nick Wayne
) (15:31)
(07.10.2023)
AEW Collision #17
- TV-Show @ Maverik Center in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Dark:
EJ Nduka
defeats
Jon Cruz
AEW World Tag Team Title
:
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
defeat
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (c) (4:45) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Kyle Fletcher
(15:59)
Bullet Club Gold
(
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Juice Robinson
) (w/
Jay White
) defeat
Angelico
,
Gravity
&
Metalik
(w/
Serpentico
) (9:32)
AEW World Trios Title
:
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) &
Billy Gunn
(c) defeat
Iron Savages
(
Boulder
&
Bronson
) &
Jacked Jameson
(9:09)
Toni Storm
defeats
Kiera Hogan
(8:27)
ROH World Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Komander
(10:02)
(04.10.2023)
AEW Rampage #113
- TV-Show @ Stockton Arena in Stockton, California, USA
Best Friends
(
Chuck Taylor
&
Trent Beretta
) &
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) (w/
Isiah Kassidy
) defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Daniel Garcia
,
Jake Hager
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Anna Jay
) (10:30)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Wheeler Yuta
) defeat
Levi Shapiro
&
Wise Guy Ruiz
(2:37)
ROH World Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
Komander
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
Johnny TV
(w/
Aaron Solo
&
Harley Cameron
) and
Lince Dorado
and
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (9:49)
Hikaru Shida
&
Kris Statlander
defeat
Marina Shafir
&
Nyla Rose
(11:08)
(04.10.2023)
AEW Dynamite #209 - Anniversary 2023
- TV-Show @ Stockton Arena in Stockton, California, USA
Dark Six Man Tag Team:
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
,
Colt Cabana
&
Matt Sydal
AEW International Title
:
Rey Fenix
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
&
Penta El Zero Miedo
) (c) defeats
Nick Jackson
(w/
Matt Jackson
) (13:44)
Wardlow
defeats
Griff Garrison
by referee's decision (1:02)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
Kip Sabian
&
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) (w/
Penelope Ford
) (5:18)
Chris Jericho
&
Kenny Omega
defeat
Konosuke Takeshita
&
Kyle Fletcher
(15:15)
Toni Storm
defeats
Skye Blue
(6:49)
(01.10.2023)
AEW WrestleDream - Zero Hour
- Online Stream @ Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, Washington, USA
Mixed Eight Man Tag Team:
Athena
,
Billie Starkz
,
Keith Lee
&
Satoshi Kojima
defeat
Diamante
,
Mercedes Martinez
&
Shane Taylor Promotions
(
Lee Moriarty
&
Shane Taylor
) (5:42)
Claudio Castagnoli
defeats
Josh Barnett
(8:23)
Luchasaurus
defeats
Nick Wayne
(4:55)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
TMDK
(
Bad Dude Tito
,
Mikey Nicholls
&
Shane Haste
) (9:22)
(01.10.2023)
AEW WrestleDream
- Pay Per View @ Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, Washington, USA
ROH World Tag Team Title
Two On One Handicap:
MJF
(c) defeats
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) (9:35)
ROH World Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Katsuyori Shibata
(10:58)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Julia Hart
(w/
Brody King
) (8:56)
AEW World Tag Team Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
The Young Bucks
(
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) defeat
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) and
Hook
&
Orange Cassidy
and
Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero Miedo
&
Rey Fenix
) (w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (12:13)
Swerve Strickland
(w/
Prince Nana
) defeats
Adam Page
(20:12)
Ricky Starks
defeats
Wheeler Yuta
(9:53)
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Zack Sabre Jr.
(23:12)
The Don Callis Family
(
Konosuke Takeshita
,
Sammy Guevara
&
Will Ospreay
) (w/
Don Callis
) defeat
Chris Jericho
&
Golden Lovers
(
Kenny Omega
&
Kota Ibushi
) (22:10)
AEW World Tag Team Title
:
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (c) defeat
Aussie Open
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Mark Davis
) (20:26)
AEW TNT Title
Best Two Out Of Three Falls:
Christian Cage
(c) defeats
Darby Allin
[2:1] (25:17)
(30.09.2023)
AEW Collision #16
- TV-Show @ Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, Washington, USA
Dark:
EJ Nduka
defeats
Jon Cruz
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
defeats
Cody Chhun
Andrade El Idolo
defeats
Juice Robinson
(w/
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (13:25)
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeat
Best Friends
(
Chuck Taylor
&
Trent Beretta
) (9:56)
Julia Hart
(w/
Brody King
) defeats
Vertvixen
(2:44)
Chris Jericho
&
Kenny Omega
defeat
Gates Of Agony
(
Bishop Kaun
&
Toa Liona
) (w/
Prince Nana
) (11:52)
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) defeat
Judas Icarus
&
Travis Williams
(1:51)
Aussie Open
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Mark Davis
),
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
defeat
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Bryan Danielson
&
Wheeler Yuta
) &
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (19:40)
(27.09.2023)
AEW Rampage #112
- TV-Show @ 1st Bank Center in Broomfield, Colorado, USA
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
Brother Zay
&
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) (10:34)
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) defeats
Rocky Romero
(9:00)
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) defeat
Caleb Crush
& Gunnar (1:26)
AEW Women's World Title
#1 Contendership:
Hikaru Shida
defeats
Ruby Soho
(12:01)
(27.09.2023)
AEW Dynamite #208
- TV-Show @ 1st Bank Center in Broomfield, Colorado, USA
Dark Eight Man Tag Team:
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) &
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
&
Kip Sabian
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
,
Colt Cabana
,
Hunter Grey
&
Paul Titan
AEW International Title
:
Rey Fenix
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (c) defeats
Jeff Jarrett
(w/
Jay Lethal
,
Karen Jarrett
,
Satnam Singh
&
Sonjay Dutt
) (8:17)
AEW International Title
#1 Contendership Three Way:
Nick Jackson
defeats
Brian Cage
(w/
Prince Nana
) and
Claudio Castagnoli
(10:07)
Four Way:
Orange Cassidy
defeats
Austin Gunn
and
Matt Jackson
and
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (12:23)
Julia Hart
(w/
Brody King
) defeats
Willow Nightingale
(8:09)
(23.09.2023)
AEW Collision #15
- TV-Show @ Van Andel Arena in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
defeats
James Alexander
AEW TNT Title
Three Way:
Christian Cage
defeats
Darby Allin
and
Luchasaurus
(c) (10:07) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Hook
&
Rob Van Dam
defeat
Angelo Parker
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Anna Jay
&
Jake Hager
) (8:23)
Julia Hart
(w/
Brody King
) defeats
Kiera Hogan
(3:35)
Jay White
(w/
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Juice Robinson
) defeats
Andrade El Idolo
(16:27)
AEW World Tag Team Title
:
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (c) defeat
The WorkHorsemen
(
Anthony Henry
&
JD Drake
) (4:40)
Texas Death:
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Ricky Starks
(20:10)
(20.09.2023)
AEW Dynamite #207 - Grand Slam 2023 - Tag 1
- TV-Show @ Arthur Ashe Stadium in New York City, New York, USA
ROH World Title
/
NJPW STRONG Openweight Title
:
Eddie Kingston
(c) [NJPW] defeats
Claudio Castagnoli
(w/
Wheeler Yuta
) (c) [ROH] (15:17) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
Chris Jericho
defeats
Sammy Guevara
(15:14)
AEW International Title
:
Rey Fenix
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
Jon Moxley
(c) (11:37) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
AEW Women's World Title
:
Saraya
(w/
Ruby Soho
) (c) defeats
Toni Storm
(8:53)
AEW World Title
:
MJF
(c) defeats
Samoa Joe
by referee's decision (18:42)
(20.09.2023)
AEW Rampage #111 - Grand Slam 2023 - Tag 2
- TV-Show @ Arthur Ashe Stadium in New York City, New York, USA
Darby Allin
&
Sting
(w/
Nick Wayne
) defeat
Christian Cage
&
Luchasaurus
(7:42)
Mixed Six Man Tag Team:
Hook
,
Kris Statlander
&
Orange Cassidy
defeat
Angelo Parker
,
Anna Jay
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Jake Hager
) (9:24)
ROH World Tag Team Title
#1 Contendership Four Way:
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) defeat
Best Friends
(
Chuck Taylor
&
Trent Beretta
) and
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) and
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (9:28)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (c) defeat
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Evil Uno
&
John Silver
) (10:38)
Julia Hart
(w/
Brody King
) defeats
Skye Blue
(8:14)
Mike Santana
defeats
Bronson
(2:24)
ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title
:
The Elite
(
Adam Page
,
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) defeat
The Mogul Embassy
(
Bishop Kaun
,
Brian Cage
&
Toa Liona
) (w/
Prince Nana
) (c) (11:56) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
(16.09.2023)
AEW Collision #14
- TV-Show @ Bryce Jordan Center in State College, Pennsylvania, USA
Dark:
EJ Nduka
defeats
Deonn Rusman
Dark:
Powerhouse Hobbs
defeats
Victor Benjamin
Dark Tag Team:
The Gunns
(
Austin Gunn
&
Colten Gunn
) (w/
Juice Robinson
) defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
)
Big Bill
&
Ricky Starks
defeat
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Bryan Danielson
&
Claudio Castagnoli
) (16:36)
AEW World Tag Team Title
:
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (c) defeat
Iron Savages
(
Boulder
&
Bronson
) (w/
Jacked Jameson
) (3:23)
John Silver
defeats
Anthony Bowens
(9:17)
Aussie Open
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Mark Davis
) defeat
PB Smooth
&
Wes Barkley
(0:46)
Andrade El Idolo
defeats
Scorpio Sky
(9:16)
The Righteous
(
Dutch
&
Vincent
) defeat
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) (7:32)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Dr. Britt Baker DMD
(12:01)
(13.09.2023)
AEW Rampage #110
- TV-Show @ Heritage Bank Center in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
The Hardys
(
Jeff Hardy
&
Matt Hardy
) &
Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero Miedo
&
Rey Fenix
) (w/
Alex Abrahantes
&
Isiah Kassidy
) defeat
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
),
Jay Lethal
&
Jeff Jarrett
(w/
Karen Jarrett
,
Kip Sabian
,
Penelope Ford
,
Satnam Singh
,
Sonjay Dutt
&
The Bunny
) (9:31)
The Kingdom
(
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeat
Christopher Daniels
&
Matt Sydal
(8:14)
Six Man Tag Team:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) defeat
The Outrunners
(
Truth Magnum
&
Turbo Floyd
) &
Peter Avalon
(2:43)
Aussie Open
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Mark Davis
) defeat
Damian Chambers
&
Lord Crewe
(0:43)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Jade Cargill
(w/
Mark Sterling
) (10:07)
(13.09.2023)
AEW Dynamite #206
- TV-Show @ Heritage Bank Center in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Dark Tag Team:
QTV
(
Aaron Solo
&
Johnny TV
) (w/
Harley Cameron
) defeat
Brandon Cutler
&
Colt Cabana
(6:36)
Dark:
Skye Blue
defeats
Marina Shafir
Dark Tag Team:
Anna Jay
&
Taya Valkyrie
defeat
Arie Alexander
&
Shawna Reed
AEW International Title
:
Jon Moxley
(c) defeats
Big Bill
(w/
Ricky Starks
) (11:27)
AEW Women's World Title
Grand Slam Four Way Eliminator:
Toni Storm
defeats
Dr. Britt Baker DMD
and
Hikaru Shida
and
Nyla Rose
(w/
Marina Shafir
) (6:24)
Adam Page
defeats
Brian Cage
(w/
Prince Nana
) (12:04)
Darby Allin
&
Nick Wayne
defeat
Angelo Parker
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Anna Jay
&
Jake Hager
) (7:39)
AEW World Title
Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Final:
Samoa Joe
defeats
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) (11:03)
(09.09.2023)
AEW Collision #13
- TV-Show @ Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse in Cleveland, Ohio, USA
AEW International Title
:
Jon Moxley
(c) defeats
Action Andretti
(11:11)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Robyn Renegade
(w/
Charlette Renegade
) (4:20)
Bullet Club Gold
(
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
&
Juice Robinson
) defeat
Aero Star
,
Dios Del Inframundo
&
Gravity
(7:43)
Rey Fenix
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
Angelico
(w/
Serpentico
) (5:50)
AEW World Title
Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Semi Final:
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeats
Darby Allin
(w/
Nick Wayne
) (14:46)
AEW World Title
Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Semi Final:
Samoa Joe
defeats
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) (15:00)
(06.09.2023)
AEW Rampage #109
- TV-Show @ Indiana Farmers Coliseum in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
AEW World Title
Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Quarter Final:
Penta El Zero Miedo
(w/
Alex Abrahantes
) defeats
Jay Lethal
(w/
Jeff Jarrett
,
Karen Jarrett
,
Satnam Singh
&
Sonjay Dutt
) (12:07)
Dr. Britt Baker DMD
,
Hikaru Shida
&
Skye Blue
defeat
Anna Jay
,
Taya Valkyrie
&
The Bunny
(w/
Penelope Ford
) (7:32)
The Young Bucks
(
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) defeat
Angelo Parker
&
Matt Menard
(w/
Jake Hager
) (5:04)
AEW World Title
Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Quarter Final:
Samoa Joe
defeats
Jeff Hardy
(8:31)
(06.09.2023)
AEW Dynamite #205
- TV-Show @ Indiana Farmers Coliseum in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Dark:
Johnny TV
defeats
Brandon Cutler
(w/
Colt Cabana
)
AEW International Title
:
Jon Moxley
(w/
Claudio Castagnoli
) (c) defeats
AR Fox
(8:23)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Emi Sakura
(4:27)
Le Sex Gods
(
Chris Jericho
&
Sammy Guevara
) defeat
Aussie Open
(
Kyle Fletcher
&
Mark Davis
) (11:24)
AEW World Title
Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Quarter Final:
Roderick Strong
(w/
Matt Taven
&
Mike Bennett
) defeats
Trent Beretta
(w/
Chuck Taylor
) (11:02)
AEW World Title
Grand Slam Eliminator Tournament Quarter Final:
Darby Allin
defeats
Nick Wayne
by referee's decision (14:58)
(03.09.2023)
AEW All Out 2023 - Zero Hour
- Online Stream @ United Center in Chicago, Illinois, USA
Over Budget Charity Battle Royal:
Adam Page
defeats
Action Andretti
and
Angelo Parker
and
Bishop Kaun
(w/
Prince Nana
) and
Brian Cage
and
Chuck Taylor
and
Dalton Castle
(w/
Brandon
&
Brent
) and
Daniel Garcia
and
Darius Martin
and
Jake Hager
and
Komander
and
Kyle Fletcher
and
Mark Davis
and
Matt Menard
and
Scorpio Sky
and
Serpentico
and
Shawn Spears
and
Toa Liona
and
Tony Nese
(w/
Mark Sterling
) and
Trent Beretta
(13:18)
Hikaru Shida
,
Skye Blue
&
Willow Nightingale
defeat
Athena
,
Diamante
&
Mercedes Martinez
(w/
Billie Starkz
) (8:28)
AEW World Trios Title
:
Billy Gunn
&
The Acclaimed
(
Anthony Bowens
&
Max Caster
) (w/
Dennis Rodman
) (c) defeat
Jay Lethal
,
Jeff Jarrett
&
Satnam Singh
(w/
Karen Jarrett
&
Sonjay Dutt
) (5:57)
(03.09.2023)
AEW All Out 2023
- Pay Per View @ United Center in Chicago, Illinois, USA
ROH World Tag Team Title
:
Better Than You Bay Bay
(
Adam Cole
&
MJF
) (c) defeat
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
&
John Silver
) (w/
Evil Uno
) (14:08)
ROH World Television Title
:
Samoa Joe
(c) defeats
Shane Taylor
(6:23)
AEW TNT Title
:
Luchasaurus
(w/
Christian Cage
) (c) defeats
Darby Allin
(w/
Nick Wayne
) (12:14)
Miro
defeats
Powerhouse Hobbs
(15:34)
AEW TBS Title
:
Kris Statlander
(c) defeats
Ruby Soho
(w/
Saraya
) (12:20)
No Disqualification Strap:
Bryan Danielson
defeats
Ricky Starks
(16:39)
Blackpool Combat Club
(
Claudio Castagnoli
&
Wheeler Yuta
) defeat
Eddie Kingston
&
Katsuyori Shibata
(15:50)
Konosuke Takeshita
(w/
Don Callis
) defeats
Kenny Omega
(22:21)
Bullet Club Gold
(
Austin Gunn
,
Colten Gunn
,
Jay White
&
Juice Robinson
) defeat
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) &
The Young Bucks
(
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) (21:41)
AEW International Title
:
Jon Moxley
defeats
Orange Cassidy
(c) (19:43) -
TITLE CHANGE !!!
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
>
>|
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice