1 | 24.02.2024 | |
(Special Referee: Jado): Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo & Hikuleo) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (14:04) |
2 | 24.01.2024 | |
House Of Torture (EVIL, SHO, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Yujiro Takahashi) defeat El Desperado, Tama Tonga, Tomoaki Honma & YOH (10:53) |
3 | 23.01.2024 | |
House Of Torture (EVIL, Ren Narita & Yujiro Takahashi) defeat Shota Umino, Tama Tonga & Togi Makabe (10:17) |
4 | 21.01.2024 | |
Oleg Boltin, Shota Umino & Tama Tonga defeat House Of Torture (Dick Togo, EVIL & Ren Narita) (9:06) |
5 | 20.01.2024 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: EVIL vs. Tama Tonga - No Contest (2:34) |
6 | 20.01.2024 | |
NEVER Openweight Title Lumberjack: EVIL defeats Tama Tonga (c) (18:01) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
7 | 05.01.2024 | |
Twelve Man: Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma), El Desperado, Master Wato, Shota Umino & Tama Tonga defeat House Of Torture (Dick Togo, EVIL, Ren Narita, SHO, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Yujiro Takahashi) (9:02) |
8 | 04.01.2024 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Tama Tonga defeats Shingo Takagi (c) (13:46) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
9 | 10.11.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (Alex Coughlin, Chase Owens, Clark Connors & Gabe Kidd) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Intergalactic Jet Setters (Kevin Knight & KUSHIDA) (10:52) |
10 | 04.11.2023 | |
Intergalactic Jet Setters (Kevin Knight & KUSHIDA) & Tama Tonga defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Shingo Takagi & Titan) (10:55) |
11 | 28.10.2023 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Shingo Takagi defeats Tama Tonga (c) (26:58) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
12 | 14.10.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB War Dogs (Alex Coughlin, David Finlay & Gabe Kidd) (10:41) |
13 | 09.10.2023 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Tama Tonga defeats David Finlay (c) (19:39) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
14 | 07.10.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & KUSHIDA defeat BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Clark Connors, David Finlay, Drilla Moloney & Gedo) (13:04) |
15 | 05.10.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Jado & Tama Tonga) defeat BULLET CLUB War Dogs (Clark Connors, David Finlay & Gedo) (11:13) |
16 | 04.10.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Jado & Tama Tonga) & KUSHIDA defeat BULLET CLUB War Dogs (Clark Connors, David Finlay, Drilla Moloney & Gedo) (10:01) |
17 | 03.10.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, David Finlay & Gedo) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (12:10) |
18 | 01.10.2023 | |
12 Man Elimination: Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Hikuleo, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Intergalactic Jet Setters (Kevin Knight & KUSHIDA) defeat BULLET CLUB (Alex Coughlin, Chase Owens, Clark Connors, David Finlay, Drilla Moloney & Gabe Kidd) (26:53) |
19 | 30.09.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, David Finlay & Gedo) (13:05) |
20 | 28.09.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (Alex Coughlin, Chase Owens, David Finlay, Gabe Kidd & Gedo) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Hikuleo, Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (12:30) |
21 | 26.09.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, David Finlay & Gedo) (10:29) |
22 | 25.09.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Hikuleo, Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Alex Coughlin, Chase Owens, David Finlay, Gabe Kidd & Gedo) (12:35) |
23 | 24.09.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Hikuleo, Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Alex Coughlin, Chase Owens, David Finlay, Gabe Kidd & Gedo) (10:12) |
24 | 20.08.2023 | |
12 Man: BULLET CLUB (Ace Austin, Alex Coughlin, Chris Bey, Clark Connors, David Finlay & KENTA) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa), Josh Alexander, PCO & The DKC (14:09) |
25 | 13.08.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (El Phantasmo, Hikuleo, Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Alex Coughlin, Chase Owens, David Finlay, Gabe Kidd & KENTA) (11:03) |
26 | 12.08.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & El Phantasmo defeat Just 5 Guys (DOUKI, SANADA, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) (11:56) |
27 | 10.08.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa), El Phantasmo & Shota Umino defeat Strong Style (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki & Ren Narita) & Hiroyoshi Tenzan (9:12) |
28 | 08.08.2023 | |
G1 Climax 2023 Block C: Tama Tonga [9] defeats HENARE [4] (14:30) |
29 | 06.08.2023 | |
United Empire (HENARE & Jeff Cobb) defeat Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tama Tonga (9:53) |
30 | 05.08.2023 | |
CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii) & Hiroshi Tanahashi defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Hiroyoshi Tenzan (12:11) |
31 | 02.08.2023 | |
G1 Climax 2023 Block C: Eddie Kingston [8] defeats Tama Tonga [7] (11:39) |
32 | 30.07.2023 | |
G1 Climax 2023 Block C: Shingo Takagi [5] vs. Tama Tonga [7] - Time Limit Draw (20:00) |
33 | 26.07.2023 | |
G1 Climax 2023 Block C: Tama Tonga [6] defeats David Finlay [6] (14:22) |
34 | 23.07.2023 | |
G1 Climax 2023 Block C: Tama Tonga [4] defeats Mikey Nicholls [2] (9:10) |
35 | 19.07.2023 | |
G1 Climax 2023 Block C: Tama Tonga [2] defeats Tomohiro Ishii [0] (15:38) |
36 | 16.07.2023 | |
G1 Climax 2023 Block C: EVIL [2] defeats Tama Tonga [0] (17:34) |
37 | 03.05.2023 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: David Finlay defeats Tama Tonga (c) (25:01) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
38 | 01.05.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga) & Master Wato defeat BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, Gedo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (8:36) |
39 | 30.04.2023 | |
Master Wato & Tama Tonga defeat BULLET CLUB (David Finlay & Gedo) (6:24) |
40 | 29.04.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga) & Master Wato defeat BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, Gedo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (9:48) |
41 | 27.04.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga) & Master Wato (6:50) |
42 | 26.04.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga), Master Wato & Shota Umino defeat BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, Gedo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (10:09) |
43 | 25.04.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga), Master Wato & Shota Umino defeat BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, Gedo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (11:41) |
44 | 23.04.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga) & Master Wato defeat BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, Gedo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (10:47) |
45 | 22.04.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga), Master Wato & Shota Umino defeat BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, Gedo, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (10:03) |
46 | 21.04.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga) (9:34) |
47 | 20.04.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga) (11:16) |
48 | 08.04.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (David Finlay, El Phantasmo & KENTA) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga) & Master Wato (8:46) |
49 | 21.03.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo & KENTA) defeat Tama Tonga, Tomoaki Honma & Tomohiro Ishii (8:14) |
50 | 19.03.2023 | |
New Japan Cup 2023 Semi Final: David Finlay defeats Tama Tonga (18:47) |
51 | 18.03.2023 | |
New Japan Cup 2023 Quarter Final: Tama Tonga defeats Hirooki Goto (16:38) |
52 | 17.03.2023 | |
CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) defeat TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Tama Tonga (10:02) |
53 | 15.03.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, El Phantasmo & KENTA) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) & Ren Narita (9:10) |
54 | 13.03.2023 | |
Shota Umino & Tama Tonga defeat TMDK (Kosei Fujita & Zack Sabre Jr.) (10:55) |
55 | 12.03.2023 | |
New Japan Cup 2023 Second Round: Tama Tonga defeats Aaron Henare (16:34) |
56 | 11.03.2023 | |
United Empire (Aaron Henare, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb) defeat Oskar Leube, Tama Tonga & Toru Yano (6:32) |
57 | 10.03.2023 | |
CHAOS (Lio Rush & YOH), Shota Umino & Tama Tonga defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) (10:46) |
58 | 08.03.2023 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Lio Rush, Tama Tonga & Tomoaki Honma (10:22) |
59 | 06.03.2023 | |
United Empire (Kyle Fletcher, Mark Davis & Will Ospreay) defeat Satoshi Kojima, Tama Tonga & Toru Yano (8:31) |
60 | 05.03.2023 | |
TMDK (Kosei Fujita & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat Ryohei Oiwa & Tama Tonga (7:55) |
61 | 11.02.2023 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Tama Tonga (c) defeats El Phantasmo (27:07) |
62 | 09.02.2023 | |
Elimination: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Master Wato defeat BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jay White, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (18:40) |
63 | 08.02.2023 | |
BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo, Jay White, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Master Wato (14:50) |
64 | 05.02.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga) defeat BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo & Jay White) (12:58) |
65 | 04.02.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Master Wato defeat BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jay White, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) (12:48) |
66 | 05.01.2023 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Master Wato defeat BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jay White, KENTA & Taiji Ishimori) by DQ (11:29) |
67 | 04.01.2023 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Tama Tonga defeats Karl Anderson (c) (9:36) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
68 | 14.12.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & Taiji Ishimori) defeat Kazuchika Okada, Master Wato & Tama Tonga (10:51) |
69 | 20.11.2022 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga), Alan Angels & David Finlay defeat BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & Jay White) & The West Coast Wrecking Crew (Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs) (13:20) |
70 | 05.11.2022 | |
Kazuchika Okada & Tama Tonga defeat BULLET CLUB (Jay White & KENTA) (17:34) |
71 | 10.10.2022 | |
IWGP World Heavyweight Title: Jay White (c) defeats Tama Tonga (31:07) |
72 | 02.10.2022 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo & Tama Tonga) & Hiroshi Tanahashi defeat BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Jay White & Karl Anderson) (10:54) |
73 | 01.10.2022 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Hikuleo, Jado & Tama Tonga) & Hiroshi Tanahashi defeat BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Gedo, Jay White & Karl Anderson) (12:15) |
74 | 25.09.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (Jay White & Taiji Ishimori) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) (10:39) |
75 | 23.09.2022 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) & Be-Bop Tag Team (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano) defeat BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Jay White, Karl Anderson & Taiji Ishimori) (10:14) |
76 | 21.09.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Jay White, Karl Anderson & Taiji Ishimori) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) & Be-Bop Tag Team (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toru Yano) (10:15) |
77 | 18.08.2022 | |
KUSHIDA & Tama Tonga defeat BULLET CLUB (Jay White & Taiji Ishimori) (9:30) |
78 | 17.08.2022 | |
G1 Climax 2022 Semi Final: Kazuchika Okada defeats Tama Tonga (19:08) |
79 | 16.08.2022 | |
G1 Climax 2022 Block B: Tama Tonga [10] defeats Jay White [10] (13:56) |
80 | 14.08.2022 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo & Jay White) (7:07) |
81 | 13.08.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, El Phantasmo & Juice Robinson) defeat David Finlay, Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) & Hiroshi Tanahashi (7:26) |
82 | 10.08.2022 | |
G1 Climax 2022 Block B: Tama Tonga [8] defeats Great-O-Khan [2] (14:32) |
83 | 09.08.2022 | |
G1 Climax 2022 Block B: Tama Tonga [6] defeats Taichi [4] (16:53) |
84 | 07.08.2022 | |
House Of Torture (SHO & Yujiro Takahashi) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) (7:04) |
85 | 06.08.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, EVIL, SHO & Yujiro Takahashi) defeat David Finlay, Ryohei Oiwa, Tama Tonga & Tomohiro Ishii (8:47) |
86 | 05.08.2022 | |
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) defeat David Finlay & Kosei Fujita (6:42) |
87 | 02.08.2022 | |
G1 Climax 2022 Block B: Tama Tonga [4] defeats SANADA [4] (16:28) |
88 | 31.07.2022 | |
United Empire (Aaron Henare, Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) & David Finlay (7:29) |
89 | 30.07.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo & KENTA) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) (6:33) |
90 | 27.07.2022 | |
G1 Climax 2022 Block B: Tomohiro Ishii [2] defeats Tama Tonga [2] (20:07) |
91 | 26.07.2022 | |
United Empire (Aaron Henare, Jeff Cobb & Will Ospreay) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) & Hirooki Goto (8:06) |
92 | 24.07.2022 | |
David Finlay, Kazuchika Okada & Tama Tonga defeat BULLET CLUB (Gedo, Jay White & Juice Robinson) (8:42) |
93 | 23.07.2022 | |
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) & Hiroshi Tanahashi (9:29) |
94 | 20.07.2022 | |
G1 Climax 2022 Block B: Tama Tonga [2] defeats Chase Owens [0] (13:18) |
95 | 17.07.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens & Jay White) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) (7:15) |
96 | 16.07.2022 | |
House Of Torture (EVIL, SHO & Yujiro Takahashi) defeat David Finlay & Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado & Tama Tonga) (6:02) |
97 | 12.06.2022 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Karl Anderson defeats Tama Tonga (c) (16:28) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
98 | 03.06.2022 | |
CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Toru Yano), Jado & Tama Tonga defeat BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows, Gedo, Jay White & Taiji Ishimori) (8:33) |
99 | 01.05.2022 | |
NEVER Openweight Title: Tama Tonga defeats EVIL (c) (13:25) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
100 | 28.04.2022 | |
House Of Torture (Dick Togo, EVIL, SHO & Yujiro Takahashi) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Jado, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) & Hiroshi Tanahashi (11:34) |