# | Date | Promotion | Match |
2401 | 09.02.2001 |
El Samurai & Shinya Makabe defeat Katsuyori Shibata & Minoru Tanaka (15:58) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 6 - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2402 | 08.02.2001 |
Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King defeat Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (11:29) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 5 - Event @ City Gymnasium in Fukushima, Japan | |
2403 | 07.02.2001 |
Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka) & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat Dr. Wagner Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin (14:23) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 4 - Event @ Sports Center in Yokosuka, Kanagawa, Japan | |
2404 | 04.02.2001 |
Minoru Tanaka, Shinya Makabe & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat Dr. Wagner Jr., Kendo Kashin & Silver King (12:34) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 3 - TV-Show @ Hokkaido Sports Center in Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan | |
2405 | 03.02.2001 |
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka) (c) defeat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King (19:55) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Hokkaido Sports Center in Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan | |
2406 | 31.01.2001 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., Kendo Kashin & Silver King defeat Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka) & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (17:48) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Japan | |
2407 | 19.01.2001 |
El Samurai & Kendo Kashin defeat Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka) (15:15) NJPW New Century Dash 2001 - TV-Show @ Prefectural Budokan in Okinawa, Japan | |
2408 | 04.01.2001 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat Shinya Makabe & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (18:02) NJPW Wrestling World 2001 - TV-Show @ Tokyo Dome in Tokyo, Japan | |
2409 | 23.12.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat Katsuyori Shibata & Wataru Inoue (15:33) NJPW Dream Win 2000 - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2410 | 14.12.2000 |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe defeat Super Delfin, Takehiro Murahama & Tsubasa (16:46) NJPW The 2nd Judgement!! - Pay Per View @ Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium in Osaka, Japan | |
2411 | 10.12.2000 |
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Minoru Tanaka (c) defeats AKIRA (17:09) NJPW Battle Final 2000 - TV-Show @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan | |
2412 | 02.12.2000 |
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka) (c) defeat Kendo Kashin & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (19:06) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 12 - TV-Show @ Tokushima Municipal Gymnasium in Tokushima, Japan | |
2413 | 01.12.2000 |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Kendo Kashin & Shinya Makabe defeat Kid Romeo, Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka (15:34) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 11 - Event @ Kasaoka Sports Center in Kasaoka, Okayama, Japan | |
2414 | 30.11.2000 |
El Samurai, Kendo Kashin & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe (14:01) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 10 - TV-Show @ Hiroshima Sun Plaza in Hiroshima, Japan | |
2415 | 28.11.2000 |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Kendo Kashin & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe (11:34) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 9 - Event @ Tottori Industrial Gymnasium in Tottori, Japan | |
2416 | 27.11.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat El Samurai & Kid Romeo (13:51) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 8 - Event @ Matsue City Gymnasium in Matsue, Shimane, Japan | |
2417 | 26.11.2000 |
Osamu Nishimura & Wataru Inoue defeat Katsuyori Shibata & Minoru Tanaka (11:53) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 7 - TV-Show @ Kyoto City Gymnasium in Kyoto, Japan | |
2418 | 24.11.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat El Samurai & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (13:13) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 6 - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2419 | 23.11.2000 |
El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Kid Romeo, Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka (14:58) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 5 - TV-Show @ Kashima Sports Center in Kashima, Ibaraki, Japan | |
2420 | 22.11.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Kid Romeo (7:55) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 4 - TV-Show @ Nagano Movement Park Gymnasium in Nagano, Japan | |
2421 | 19.11.2000 |
Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka) defeat Kendo Kashin & Kid Romeo (13:31) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 3 - TV-Show @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Japan | |
2422 | 18.11.2000 |
El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kid Romeo defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe (15:10) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Fujisawa City Akiba Bunka Gymnasium in Fujisawa, Kanagawa, Japan | |
2423 | 17.11.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat El Samurai & Kendo Kashin (14:05) NJPW G1 Tag League 2000 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Shiojiri Municipal Gymnasium in Shiojiri, Nagano, Japan | |
2424 | 03.11.2000 |
Yuki Ishikawa defeats Minoru Tanaka by referee's decision (13:50) Battlarts - Event @ Tokyo FM Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2425 | 29.10.2000 |
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Minoru Tanaka defeats Tatsuhito Takaiwa (c) (14:07) - TITLE CHANGE !!! NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 13 - TV-Show @ World Hall in Kobe, Hyogo, Japan | |
2426 | 27.10.2000 |
Junior Stars (Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka) defeat El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger (13:35) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 12 - Event @ Shimonoseki City Gymnasium in Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan | |
2427 | 25.10.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:34) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 11 - TV-Show @ Kumamoto City Gymnasium in Kumamoto, Japan | |
2428 | 24.10.2000 |
El Samurai & Kendo Kashin defeat Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe (9:41) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 10 - Event @ Miyazaki City Gymnasium in Miyazaki, Japan | |
2429 | 22.10.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (15:43) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 9 - TV-Show @ Kagoshima Arena in Kagoshima, Japan | |
2430 | 21.10.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats El Samurai (11:29) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 8 - TV-Show @ Beppu B-Con Plaza in Beppu, Oita, Japan | |
2431 | 20.10.2000 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiro Saito & Michiyoshi Ohara) defeat Kendo Kashin, Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka (15:37) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 7 - TV-Show @ Fukuoka International Center in Fukuoka, Japan | |
2432 | 19.10.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (12:04) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 6 - Event @ Shimabara Arena in Shimabara, Nagasaki, Japan | |
2433 | 18.10.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger (14:12) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 5 - TV-Show @ Nagasaki Prefectural Gymnasium in Nagasaki, Japan | |
2434 | 15.10.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kendo Kashin defeat Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (11:53) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 4 - Event @ Toyooka City Gymnasium in Toyooka, Hyogo, Japan | |
2435 | 14.10.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (15:02) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 3 - Event @ Yokkaichi City Gymnasium in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan | |
2436 | 13.10.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Dr. Wagner Jr. (9:39) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 2 - Event @ Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall #1 in Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan | |
2437 | 12.10.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat Dr. Wagner Jr., El Samurai & Kendo Kashin (13:10) NJPW GET A RIGHT!! BLACK VS. G-EGGS - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Namihaya Dome in Kadoma, Osaka, Japan | |
2438 | 16.09.2000 |
Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka (8:12) NJPW Amazing - Tag 7 - TV-Show @ Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan | |
2439 | 12.09.2000 |
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka (c) defeat Jushin Thunder Liger & Shinya Makabe (21:46) NJPW Amazing - Tag 4 - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2440 | 11.09.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Shinya Makabe (11:29) NJPW Amazing - Tag 3 - Event @ Niigata City Gymnasium in Niigata, Japan | |
2441 | 10.09.2000 |
El Samurai, Kendo Kashin & Shinya Makabe defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (10:38) NJPW Amazing - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ City Gymnasium in Hamamatsu, Shizuoka, Japan | |
2442 | 09.09.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat El Samurai & Kendo Kashin (11:19) NJPW Amazing - Tag 1 ~ Masakazu Fukuda Memorial Show - Event @ Kurobane Town Gymnasium in Kurobane, Tochigi, Japan | |
2443 | 07.09.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Ikuto Hidaka (15:31) Battlarts - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2444 | 29.08.2000 |
Hiroyoshi Kotsubo, Katsumi Usuda & Tiger Mask defeat Ikuto Hidaka, Kamen Shooter Super Rider & Minoru Tanaka (12:41) Battlarts - Event @ Kamadaya Head Office in Ota, Gunma, Japan | |
2445 | 27.08.2000 |
Young Generation Battle 2000 Block B: Rastaman [6] defeats Minoru Tanaka [4] (2:19) Battlarts - Event @ Tokyo FM Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2446 | 20.08.2000 |
Ikuto Hidaka & Naoki Sano defeat Alexander Otsuka & Minoru Tanaka (17:58) Battlarts - TV-Show @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan | |
2447 | 19.08.2000 |
Ikuto Hidaka & Naoki Sano defeat Minoru Tanaka & SAITO (14:11) Battlarts - Event @ Iwamizawa Sports Center in Iwamizawa, Hokkaido, Japan | |
2448 | 17.08.2000 |
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Tanaka defeat junji.com & Katsumi Usuda (10:08) Battlarts - Event @ Toda Boat Racecourse Event Hall in Toda, Saitama, Japan | |
2449 | 16.08.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka & Takeshi Ono defeat Ikuto Hidaka & Katsumi Usuda (12:22) Battlarts - Event @ Kyoto Art Complex 1928 in Kyoto, Japan | |
2450 | 15.08.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka & Mohammed Yone defeat Ikuto Hidaka & junji.com (13:13) Battlarts Kyoto Evening Show - Tag 2 - Event @ Kyoto Art Complex 1928 in Kyoto, Japan | |
2451 | 14.08.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka & Mohammed Yone defeat Alexander Otsuka & junji.com (13:19) Battlarts Kyoto Evening Show - Event @ Kyoto Art Complex 1928 in Kyoto, Japan | |
2452 | 13.08.2000 |
Young Generation Battle 2000 Block B: Minoru Tanaka defeats Takeshi Ono (10:56) Battlarts - Event @ Masuda Civic Gymnasium in Masuda, Shimane, Japan | |
2453 | 12.08.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka & Ryuji Hijikata defeat Katsumi Usuda & Urban Ken (8:42) Battlarts - Event @ Nagoya Rainbow Hall Stadium #3 in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan | |
2454 | 11.08.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats junji.com (5:57) Battlarts - Event @ Gamagori Boat Racecourse in Gamagori, Aichi, Japan | |
2455 | 06.08.2000 |
Young Generation Battle 2000 Block B: Mohammed Yone [4] defeats Minoru Tanaka [2] (14:08) Battlarts - Event @ Tako Townspeople Gymnasium in Tako, Chiba, Japan | |
2456 | 05.08.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats SAITO (10:56) Battlarts - Event @ Pepe Hall Atlas in Kawagoe, Saitama, Japan | |
2457 | 30.07.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats AKIRA (10:32) NJPW Riki Choshu Revival - Pay Per View @ Yokohama Arena in Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan | |
2458 | 29.07.2000 |
Young Generation Battle 2000 Block B: Minoru Tanaka [2] defeats junji.com [0] (10:43) Battlarts - Event @ Prince Hotel in Oiso, Kanagawa, Japan | |
2459 | 23.07.2000 |
Carl Malenko & Minoru Tanaka defeat Ikuto Hidaka & Yuki Ishikawa (18:00) Battlarts - Event @ Tokyo FM Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2460 | 22.07.2000 |
Young Generation Battle 2000 Block B: Mitsuya Nagai defeats Minoru Tanaka by KO (15:56) Battlarts - Event @ Rainbow Hall #3 in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan | |
2461 | 20.07.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Lyguila (7:13) Battlarts - Event @ IMP Hall in Osaka, Japan | |
2462 | 20.07.2000 |
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Tanaka defeat Takeshi Ono & Urban Ken (4:33) Battlarts - TV-Show @ IMP Hall in Osaka, Japan | |
2463 | 05.07.2000 |
Four Corners Elimination: El Alebrije, Path Finder & Perro Aguayo Jr. defeat Los Vatos Locos (Charly Manson, Espiritu & Picudo) and Los Vipers (Histeria, Maniaco & Psicosis) and Genki Horiguchi, Minoru Tanaka & Naomichi Marufuji (12:33) AAA TripleMania VIII - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2464 | 04.07.2000 |
Hiroyoshi Kotsubo & Katsumi Usuda defeat junji.com & Minoru Tanaka (15:02) Battlarts - Event @ Yamagata City General Sports Center Sub Arena in Yamagata, Japan | |
2465 | 29.06.2000 |
P Mix Grand Prix Final: Ayako Hamada & Gran Hamada defeat Minoru Tanaka & Yumi Fukawa (13:41) Battlarts - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2466 | 28.06.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat El Samurai & Kendo Kashin (12:01) NJPW Summer Struggle 2000 - Tag 3 - Event @ Utsunomiya City Gymnasium in Utsunomiya, Tochigi, Japan | |
2467 | 27.06.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Shinya Makabe (9:58) NJPW Summer Struggle 2000 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Nagaoka Welfare Hall in Nagaoka, Niigata, Japan | |
2468 | 25.06.2000 |
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka defeat Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (c) (18:25) - TITLE CHANGE !!! NJPW Summer Struggle 2000 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2469 | 18.06.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka & Mohammed Yone defeat Alexander Otsuka & Ikuto Hidaka by referee's decision (18:00) Battlarts - TV-Show @ Tokyo FM Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2470 | 10.06.2000 |
Ikuto Hidaka & Mitsuya Nagai defeat Alexander Otsuka & Minoru Tanaka (21:28) Battlarts - Event @ Kusunoki Hall in Tokorozawa, Saitama, Japan | |
2471 | 09.06.2000 |
Best Of The Super Junior VII 3rd Place: Minoru Tanaka defeats Gran Hamada (8:01) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 17 - TV-Show @ Osaka Central Gymnasium in Osaka, Japan | |
2472 | 08.06.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Kid Romeo, Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani (15:23) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 16 - Event @ Takamatsu City Gymnasium in Takamatsu, Kagawa, Japan | |
2473 | 07.06.2000 |
P MIX Grand Prix: Minoru Tanaka & Yumi Fukawa defeat Alexander Otsuka & Mariko Yoshida (14:27) ARSION - Event @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2474 | 06.06.2000 |
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Katsumi Usuda [4] defeats Minoru Tanaka [6] (11:56) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 14 - Event @ Ube Tawarada Memorial Gymnasium in Ube, Yamaguchi, Japan | |
2475 | 05.06.2000 |
Kid Romeo, Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani defeat Minoru Fujita, Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe (15:44) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 13 - Event @ Kameoka Citizen Gymnasium in Kameoka, Kyoto, Japan | |
2476 | 03.06.2000 |
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Minoru Tanaka [6] defeats Kid Romeo [2] (5:15) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 12 - Event @ Tsu City Gymnasium in Tsu, Mie, Japan | |
2477 | 02.06.2000 |
Kendo Kashin & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka (2:58) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 11 - TV-Show @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Japan | |
2478 | 01.06.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Hiroshi Tanahashi (5:17) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 10 - TV-Show @ Kuki City Gymnasium in Kuki, Saitama, Japan | |
2479 | 30.05.2000 |
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Minoru Tanaka [4] defeats Minoru Fujita [0] (11:20) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 9 - Event @ Tsukuba Kapio in Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan | |
2480 | 29.05.2000 |
El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (10:31) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 8 - Event @ Saku City Gymnasium in Saku, Nagano, Japan | |
2481 | 28.05.2000 |
Alexander Otsuka defeats Minoru Tanaka (13:02) Battlarts - Event @ Tokyo FM Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2482 | 27.05.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Kid Romeo, Minoru Fujita, Minoru Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani (15:37) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 6 - Event @ Soka City Sports Gymnasium in Soka, Saitama, Japan | |
2483 | 26.05.2000 |
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Minoru Tanaka [2] defeats Kendo Kashin [2] (9:10) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 5 - TV-Show @ Kasugai City Gymnasium in Kasugai, Aichi, Japan | |
2484 | 25.05.2000 |
P Mix Grand Prix: Minoru Tanaka & Yumi Fukawa defeat Bionic J & Takeshi Ono (3:30) ARSION - Event @ Sakai, Ibaraki, Japan | |
2485 | 24.05.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., Minoru Fujita & Minoru Tanaka defeat Black Cat, Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani (16:14) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 4 - Event @ Takaoka Techno Dome in Takaoka, Toyama, Japan | |
2486 | 23.05.2000 |
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Shinjiro Otani [2] defeats Minoru Tanaka [0] (12:14) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 3 - Event @ Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall #1 in Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan | |
2487 | 21.05.2000 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Minoru Tanaka, Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (10:23) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Gran Ship Shizuoka in Shizuoka, Japan | |
2488 | 20.05.2000 |
Alexander Otsuka, Mach Junji & Minoru Tanaka defeat Mohammed Yone, Ryuji Hijikata & Yuki Ishikawa (19:41) Battlarts - Event @ Toda Boat Racecourse Rainbow Hall in Toda, Saitama, Japan | |
2489 | 19.05.2000 |
Kid Romeo, Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani defeat Dr. Wagner Jr., El Samurai, Kendo Kashin & Minoru Fujita (15:47) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VII - Tag 1 - Event @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2490 | 14.05.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Ishikawa defeat Alexander Otsuka & Masaaki Mochizuki (18:37) Battlarts - Event @ Niigata Phase in Niigata, Japan | |
2491 | 11.05.2000 |
Independent World Junior Heavyweight Title: Katsumi Usuda defeats Minoru Tanaka (c) (16:35) - TITLE CHANGE !!! Battlarts/ARSION - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
2492 | 05.05.2000 |
Kendo Kashin, Koji Kanemoto, Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat Crazy MAX (CIMA & Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000), Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka (14:26) NJPW Wrestling Dontaku In Fukuoka Dome 2000 - TV-Show @ Fukuoka Dome in Fukuoka, Japan | |
2493 | 30.04.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani defeat Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka (12:54) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 14 - TV-Show @ Beppu B-Con Plaza in Beppu, Oita, Japan | |
2494 | 29.04.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani defeat El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin (11:43) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 13 - Event @ Nagasaki Prefectural Gymnasium in Nagasaki, Japan | |
2495 | 28.04.2000 |
Minoru Tanaka defeats Shinya Makabe (9:29) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 12 - Event @ Mashiki Town Gymnasium in Mashiki, Kumamoto, Japan | |
2496 | 27.04.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani defeat Kendo Kashin & Minoru Tanaka (10:34) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 11 - Event @ Kagoshima Arena in Kagoshima, Japan | |
2497 | 26.04.2000 |
El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat Koji Kanemoto, Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe (11:15) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 10 - Event @ Tokuyama City Gymnasium in Tokuyama, Yamaguchi, Japan | |
2498 | 25.04.2000 |
Kendo Kashin defeats Minoru Tanaka (11:29) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 9 - TV-Show @ Hiroshima Sun Plaza in Hiroshima, Japan | |
2499 | 23.04.2000 |
Koji Kanemoto, Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa defeat El Samurai, Kendo Kashin & Minoru Tanaka (10:47) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 8 - Event @ Kishiwada City Gymnasium in Kishiwada, Osaka, Japan | |
2500 | 22.04.2000 |
El Samurai & Minoru Tanaka defeat Shinya Makabe & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (10:33) NJPW Strong Energy 2000 - Tag 7 - Event @ Chiryu Welfare Gymnasium in Chiryu, Aichi, Japan |