# | Date | Promotion | Match |
1 | 28.10.2001 |
Kenzo Suzuki, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto) (7:48) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 12 ~ Fighting Destination In Fukuoka - Pay Per View @ Fukuoka International Center in Fukuoka, Japan | |
2 | 27.10.2001 |
Osamu Nishimura, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yuji Nagata defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) (16:39) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 11 - Event @ Sports Bunka Hall in Sasebo, Nagasaki, Japan | |
3 | 26.10.2001 |
Jushin Thunder Liger & Kendo Kashin defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & GOKU-DO) (11:45) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 10 - TV-Show @ Kumamoto City Gymnasium in Kumamoto, Japan | |
4 | 24.10.2001 |
Dan Devine & Kensuke Sasaki defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Satoshi Kojima) (13:07) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 9 - Event @ Nakatsu Sports Center in Nakatsu, Oita, Japan | |
5 | 23.10.2001 |
BATT (Hakushi & Kokushi Muso) defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Giant Silva) (11:57) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 8 - Event @ Strait Messe in Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan | |
6 | 22.10.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Masahiro Chono & Scott Norton) defeat Jushin Thunder Liger, Osamu Nishimura & Yuji Nagata (15:55) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 7 - Event @ Matsue City Gymnasium in Matsue, Shimane, Japan | |
7 | 21.10.2001 |
Elimination: TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo, Jado & Koji Kanemoto) defeat El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger, Katsuyori Shibata & Minoru Tanaka [4:2] (25:58) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 6 ~ Follow The Legend In Kobe - TV-Show @ World Hall in Kobe, Hyogo, Japan | |
8 | 19.10.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Tatsutoshi Goto) defeat Dolgorsuren Serjbudee & Hiroshi Tanahashi (9:31) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 5 - TV-Show @ B-Con Plaza in Beppu, Oita, Japan | |
9 | 18.10.2001 |
Jushin Thunder Liger & Osamu Nishimura defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Masahiro Chono) (17:15) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 4 - Event @ Kagoshima Arena in Kagoshima, Japan | |
10 | 17.10.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Giant Silva & Giant Singh) defeat Chris Candido, El Samurai & Wataru Inoue (6:51) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 3 - Event @ Miyazaki City Gymnasium in Miyazaki, Japan | |
11 | 13.10.2001 |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Kendo Kashin & Minoru Tanaka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) by DQ (12:38) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Yokkaichi City Gymnasium in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan | |
12 | 12.10.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) defeat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata (15:44) NJPW Survival 2001 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Ueda Citizen Gymnasium in Ueda, Nagano, Japan | |
13 | 08.10.2001 |
El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) (11:18) NJPW Indicate Of Next - TV-Show @ Tokyo Dome in Tokyo, Japan | |
14 | 23.09.2001 |
Osamu Kido, Riki Choshu & Yutaka Yoshie defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Masahiro Chono & Tatsutoshi Goto) (8:14) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 11 - TV-Show @ Namihaya Dome in Kadoma, Osaka, Japan | |
15 | 21.09.2001 |
Jushin Thunder Liger, Kendo Kashin & Minoru Tanaka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) (15:00) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 10 - TV-Show @ Citizen Gymnasium in Omiya, Saitama, Japan | |
16 | 20.09.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Giant Silva) defeat Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King (8:13) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 9 - Event @ AI Messe in Yamanashi, Japan | |
17 | 19.09.2001 |
AKIRA defeats Wataru Inoue (11:00) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 8 - TV-Show @ City Gymnasium in Matsumoto, Nagano, Japan | |
18 | 15.09.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) defeat Jushin Thunder Liger, Katsuyori Shibata & Wataru Inoue (13:49) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 6 - TV-Show @ City Gymnasium in Sagamihara, Kanagawa, Japan | |
19 | 14.09.2001 |
Osamu Nishimura & Tatsumi Fujinami defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Satoshi Kojima) (14:23) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 5 - TV-Show @ City Gymnasium in Hamamatsu, Shizuoka, Japan | |
20 | 13.09.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) defeat Dr. Wagner Jr., Minoru Tanaka & Silver King (18:27) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 4 - TV-Show @ Citizen Gymnasium in Mito, Ibaraki, Japan | |
21 | 09.09.2001 |
Osamu Nishimura & Yuji Nagata defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Hiroyoshi Tenzan) (13:52) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 3 - TV-Show @ Togane Arena in Togane, Chiba, Japan | |
22 | 08.09.2001 |
Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Hiroyoshi Tenzan) (14:42) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 2 - Event @ Welfare Hall in Sanjo, Niigata, Japan | |
23 | 07.09.2001 |
Dr. Wagner Jr., Jushin Thunder Liger & Silver King defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) (15:45) NJPW G1 World 2001 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ City Gymnasium in Niigata, Japan | |
24 | 12.08.2001 |
AKIRA defeats Wataru Inoue (7:21) NJPW G1 Climax 2001 - Tag 7 - TV-Show @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Japan | |
25 | 11.08.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) defeat Jushin Thunder Liger, Minoru Tanaka & Wataru Inoue (14:56) NJPW G1 Climax 2001 - Tag 6 - TV-Show @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Japan | |
26 | 20.07.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto) defeat Osamu Nishimura, Shiro Koshinaka & Yutaka Yoshie (13:52) NJPW Dome-Quake - TV-Show @ Sapporo Dome in Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan | |
27 | 16.07.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Tatsutoshi Goto) defeat Osamu Nishimura & Shinya Makabe (11:52) NJPW Summer Struggle 2001 - Tag 15 - Event @ Sports Center in Towada, Aomori, Japan | |
28 | 15.07.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Scott Hall) defeat Osamu Nishimura & Shiro Koshinaka (14:50) NJPW Summer Struggle 2001 - Tag 14 - Event @ Aomori Budokan in Hirosaki, Aomori, Japan | |
29 | 13.07.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiro Saito & Super J) defeat King Of The Hills (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki) & Shiro Koshinaka (15:42) NJPW Summer Struggle 2001 - Tag 13 - Event @ Movement Park Gymnasium in Aomori, Japan | |
30 | 12.07.2001 |
Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Hiro Saito) (8:22) NJPW Summer Struggle 2001 - Tag 12 - TV-Show @ Prefectural Gymnasium in Akita, Japan | |
31 | 11.07.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Gedo & Jado) defeat El Samurai, Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka (15:50) NJPW Summer Struggle 2001 - Tag 11 - TV-Show @ Prefectural Gymnasium in Iwate, Japan | |
32 | 06.06.2001 |
BATT (Jinsei Shinzaki & Taiyo Kea) & Jushin Thunder Liger defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono) (16:51) NJPW Super-Force Group Declaration 2001 - Pay Per View @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Japan | |
33 | 04.06.2001 |
Super Strong Machine & Tatsumi Fujinami defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Masahiro Chono) (9:44) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 11 - TV-Show @ Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium in Osaka, Japan | |
34 | 03.06.2001 |
Brian Johnston & Takashi Iizuka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Hiro Saito) (12:52) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 10 - Event @ City Gymnasium in Tsuyama, Okayama, Japan | |
35 | 02.06.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Hiro Saito) defeat Shinya Makabe & Takashi Iizuka (12:28) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 9 - Event @ Lakeside Hall in Hirata, Shimane, Japan | |
36 | 01.06.2001 |
Best Of The Super Junior VIII Block B: Shinya Makabe [4] defeats AKIRA [6] (10:15) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 8 - TV-Show @ City Gymnasium in Takamatsu, Kanagawa, Japan | |
37 | 28.05.2001 |
Best Of The Super Junior VIII Block B: AKIRA [6] defeats Minoru Tanaka [6] (23:22) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 7 - TV-Show @ Miyagi Sports Center in Sendai, Miyagi, Japan | |
38 | 27.05.2001 |
Manabu Nakanishi & Takashi Iizuka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Hiroyoshi Tenzan) (15:34) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 6 - Event @ Gran Ship in Shizuoka, Japan | |
39 | 26.05.2001 |
Best Of The Super Junior VIII Block B: AKIRA [4] defeats Katsuyori Shibata [0] (6:18) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 5 - TV-Show @ Movement Park Gymnasium in Ebina, Kanagawa, Japan | |
40 | 25.05.2001 |
Best Of The Super Junior VIII Block B: Dr. Wagner Jr. [4] defeats AKIRA [2] (11:38) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 4 - TV-Show @ Big Palette Fukushima in Koriyama, Fukushima, Japan | |
41 | 20.05.2001 |
Best Of The Super Junior VIII Block B: AKIRA [2] defeats Super Shocker [4] (10:10) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 3 - TV-Show @ Municipal Gymnasium in Koga, Fukuoka, Japan | |
42 | 19.05.2001 |
BATT (Keiji Muto & Taiyo Kea) defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Satoshi Kojima) (13:46) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ City Sports Gymnasium in Soka, Saitama, Japan | |
43 | 18.05.2001 |
AKIRA & Gran Naniwa defeat El Samurai & Katsuyori Shibata (11:52) NJPW Best Of The Super Junior VIII - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan | |
44 | 17.02.2001 |
Brian Johnston & Shiro Koshinaka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Michiyoshi Ohara) (9:17) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 11 - TV-Show @ Prefectural Sports Gymnasium in Koshigaya, Saitama, Japan | |
45 | 15.02.2001 |
G-EGGS (Brian Johnston & Yuji Nagata) defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA & Satoshi Kojima) (14:39) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 10 - Event @ Act City in Hamamatsu, Japan | |
46 | 14.02.2001 |
TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) defeat Jushin Thunder Liger, Kensuke Sasaki & Super Strong Machine (14:55) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 9 - TV-Show @ Industrial Hall in Gifu, Japan | |
47 | 12.02.2001 |
Riki Choshu, Shiro Koshinaka & Takashi Iizuka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Michiyoshi Ohara & Super J) (8:15) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 8 - Event @ Prefectural Gymnasium in Okayama, Japan | |
48 | 11.02.2001 |
G-EGGS (Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata) & Takashi Iizuka defeat TEAM2000 (AKIRA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) (16:10) NJPW Fighting Spirit 2001 - Tag 7 - TV-Show @ Maishima Arena in Osaka, Japan |