Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Events Database
»
AEW Dynamite #46 - Saturday Night Dynamite
»
Card
AEW Dynamite #46 - Saturday Night Dynamite
TV-Show
Results
Card
Card with guide
Champions
Additional events
Ratings
Comments
Name of the event:
AEW Dynamite #46 - Saturday Night Dynamite
Date:
13.08.2020
Promotion:
All Elite Wrestling
Type:
TV-Show
Location:
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Arena:
Daily's Place
Broadcast type:
Taped
Broadcast date:
22.08.2020
TV station/network:
TNT
Commentary by:
Jim Ross
,
Taz
,
Tony Schiavone
&
Veda Scott
Tag Team Match
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (w/
Tully Blanchard
) vs.
Private Party
(
Isiah Kassidy
&
Marq Quen
)
Eight Man Tag Team Match
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) &
The Lucha Brothers
(
Pentagon Jr.
&
Rey Fenix
) vs.
The Jurassic Express
(
Jungle Boy
&
Luchasaurus
) &
The Natural Nightmares
(
Dustin Rhodes
&
QT Marshall
) (w/
Marko Stunt
)
Six Man Tag Team Match
The Elite
(
Kenny Omega
,
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) vs.
The Dark Order
(
Alex Reynolds
,
Five
&
John Silver
)
Singles Match
Will Hobbs
vs.
Darby Allin
AEW Women's Tag Team Cup Tournament Final Match
Diamante
&
Ivelisse
vs.
The Nightmare Sisters
(
Allie
&
Brandi Rhodes
) (w/
Dustin Rhodes
&
QT Marshall
)
AEW TNT Title
Match
Cody
(w/
Arn Anderson
) (c) vs.
Mr. Brodie Lee
All workers
Alex Reynolds
,
Allie
,
Arn Anderson
,
Brandi Rhodes
,
Cash Wheeler
,
Cody
,
Darby Allin
,
Dax Harwood
,
Diamante
,
Dustin Rhodes
,
Five
,
FTR
,
Isiah Kassidy
,
Ivelisse
,
John Silver
,
Jungle Boy
,
Kenny Omega
,
Luchasaurus
,
Marko Stunt
,
Marq Quen
,
Matt Jackson
,
Mr. Brodie Lee
,
Nick Jackson
,
Pentagon Jr.
,
Private Party
,
QT Marshall
,
Rey Fenix
,
The Blade
,
The Butcher
,
The Butcher And The Blade
,
The Dark Order
,
The Elite
,
The Jurassic Express
,
The Lucha Brothers
,
The Natural Nightmares
,
The Nightmare Sisters
,
Tully Blanchard
,
Will Hobbs
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice