Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Events Database
»
CHIKARA The Distant Future
»
Card with guide
CHIKARA The Distant Future
Event
Results
Report (German!)
Card
Card with guide
Champions
Additional events
Ratings
Comments
Name of the event:
CHIKARA The Distant Future
Date:
07.05.2016
Promotion:
CHIKARA
Type:
Event
Location:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Arena:
The Wrestle Factory
Commentary by:
Mike Quackenbush
,
Dasher Hatfield
&
Dr. Rod Diamondfire
Tag Team Match
Team Sea Stars
(
Ashley Vox
&
Delmi Exo
) vs.
The Gentleman's Club
(
Orange Cassidy
& The Swamp Monster)
::::
Not enough votes for total rating.
::::
Singles Match
Argus
vs.
Officer Warren Barksdale
::::
Not enough votes for total rating.
::::
Tag Team Match
The Osirian Portal
(
Amasis
&
Ophidian
) vs.
Le Tabarnak de Team
(
Mathieu St-Jacques
&
Thomas Dubois
)
Infinite Gauntlet Match
El Hijo del Ice Cream
vs.
Snitsky
vs.
Cheech Hernandez
vs.
Blind Rage
vs.
Hallowicked
vs.
Icarus
vs.
Jigsaw
vs.
Shane Storm
vs.
Brian Myers
vs.
Fire Ant
vs.
Ice Cream Jr.
vs.
Dasher Hatfield
vs.
Steve Weiner
vs.
Pinkie Sanchez
vs.
Frightmare
vs.
Kobald
vs.
Oleg The Usurper
vs.
Jakob Hammermeier
vs.
Mark Angelosetti
vs.
Worker Ant
vs.
Princess KimberLee
vs.
Heidi Lovelace
vs.
Juan Francisco de Coronado
vs.
Arctic Rescue Ant
vs.
The Estonian ThunderFrog
vs.
Missile Assault Man
vs.
Wani
vs.
Jervis Cottonbelly
vs.
Lucas Calhoun
vs.
Prakash Sabar
vs.
Hermit Crab
vs. Abominous Rex (w/
Sidney Bakabella
) vs. Touch Phillips (
Chuck Taylor
)
Singles Match
Race Jaxon
vs.
The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova
All workers
Abominous Rex,
Amasis
,
Arctic Rescue Ant
,
Argus
,
Ashley Vox
,
Blind Rage
,
Brian Myers
,
Cheech Hernandez
,
Chuck Taylor
,
Dasher Hatfield
,
Delmi Exo
,
El Hijo del Ice Cream
,
Fire Ant
,
Frightmare
,
Hallowicked
,
Heidi Lovelace
,
Hermit Crab
,
Icarus
,
Ice Cream Jr.
,
Jakob Hammermeier
,
Jervis Cottonbelly
,
Jigsaw
,
Juan Francisco de Coronado
,
Kobald
,
Le Tabarnak de Team
,
Lucas Calhoun
,
Mark Angelosetti
,
Mathieu St-Jacques
,
Missile Assault Man
,
Officer Warren Barksdale
,
Oleg The Usurper
,
Ophidian
,
Orange Cassidy
,
Pinkie Sanchez
,
Prakash Sabar
,
Princess KimberLee
,
Race Jaxon
,
Shane Storm
,
Sidney Bakabella
,
Snitsky
,
Steve Weiner
,
Team Sea Stars
,
The Estonian ThunderFrog
,
The Gentleman's Club
,
The Osirian Portal
,
The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova
, The Swamp Monster,
Thomas Dubois
, Touch Phillips,
Wani
,
Worker Ant
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice