Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Events Database
»
AEW Dynamite #47 - Thursday Night Dynamite
AEW Dynamite #47 - Thursday Night Dynamite
TV-Show
Results
Card
Card with guide
Champions
Additional events
Ratings
Comments
Name of the event:
AEW Dynamite #47 - Thursday Night Dynamite
Date:
27.08.2020
Promotion:
All Elite Wrestling
Type:
TV-Show
Location:
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Arena:
Daily's Place
Attendance:
ca. 500
Broadcast type:
Live
Broadcast date:
27.08.2020
TV station/network:
TNT
Commentary by:
Chris Jericho
,
Jim Ross
&
Tony Schiavone
::::
Matchguide Rating: 6.91 based on 65 votes.
::::
AEW World Tag Team Title
#1 Contendership Gauntlet Match
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (w/
Tully Blanchard
) defeat
Best Friends
(
Chuck Taylor
&
Trent
) and
The Natural Nightmares
(
Dustin Rhodes
&
QT Marshall
) (w/
Allie
) and
The Young Bucks
(
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) (21:32)
- The Young Bucks besiegen The Natural Nightmares (6:17)
- Best Friends besiegen The Young Bucks (9:50)
- FTR besiegen Best Friends (5:25)
::::
Not eligible for the matchguide: match length < 5 minutes.
::::
Singles Match
Lance Archer
(w/
Jake Roberts
) defeats
Sean Maluta
(2:58)
::::
Matchguide Rating: 5.21 based on 18 votes.
::::
Eight Man Tag Team Match
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) &
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) (w/
Eddie Kingston
) defeat
Brian Pillman Jr.
,
Griff Garrison
,
Joey Janela
&
Sonny Kiss
(8:57)
::::
Not eligible for the matchguide: match length < 5 minutes.
::::
Three On One Handicap Match
Big Swole
defeats
Dr. Britt Baker DMD
,
Penelope Ford
&
Reba
(w/
Kip Sabian
) (2:50)
::::
Matchguide Rating: 5.77 based on 55 votes.
::::
Tables Match
Sammy Guevara
defeats
Matt Hardy
(6:41)
All workers
Allie
,
Best Friends
,
Big Swole
,
Brian Pillman Jr.
,
Cash Wheeler
,
Chuck Taylor
,
Dax Harwood
,
Dr. Britt Baker DMD
,
Dustin Rhodes
,
Eddie Kingston
,
FTR
,
Griff Garrison
,
Jake Roberts
,
Joey Janela
,
Kip Sabian
,
Lance Archer
,
Matt Hardy
,
Matt Jackson
,
Nick Jackson
,
Penelope Ford
,
Penta El Zero M
,
QT Marshall
,
Reba
,
Rey Fenix
,
Sammy Guevara
,
Sean Maluta
,
Sonny Kiss
,
The Blade
,
The Butcher
,
The Butcher And The Blade
,
The Lucha Brothers
,
The Natural Nightmares
,
The Young Bucks
,
Trent
,
Tully Blanchard
7.17
Current Total Rating
(?)
Valid votes: 64
Number of comments: 21
10.0
1x
9.0
5x
8.0
18x
7.0
24x
6.0
14x
5.0
1x
4.0
1x
3.0
0x
2.0
0x
1.0
0x
0.0
0x
Average rating:
7.19
[64]
Average rating in 2024:
6.00
[1]
Average rating in 2023:
6.60
[5]
Average rating in 2022:
6.67
[3]
Average rating in 2021:
6.00
[3]
Average rating in 2020:
7.37
[52]
Your Options:
Read latest comments
Read all comments
Other:
Details & History
Ratings System Rules
Help and formula
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice