CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Roman Reigns

Active

Also known as Roman Leakee, Leakee, Joe Anoai

Current gimmick: Roman Reigns
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (RAW)
Age: 29 years
Real name: Leati Joseph Anoai
Birthday: 25.05.1985
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 279 lbs (127 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Sika (Vater), Rosey (Bruder), Afa (Onkel), Afa Jr. (Cousin), Black Pearl (Cousin), LA Smooth (Cousin), Rikishi (Cousin), Samu (Cousin), The Rock (Cousin), Tonga Kid (Cousin), Umaga (Cousin), Yokozuna (Cousin), Vale Anoai (Cousine)
Background in sports: Football
Alter egos: Joe Anoai
Roman Reigns
    a.k.a.  Roman Leakee
    a.k.a.  Leakee
Roles: Singles Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2010 - 2012)
Beginning of in-ring career: 2010
Trainer: Steve Keirn
Trademark holds: Spear, Superman Punch, Checkmate (Spinning Bulldog)
Roman Reigns
Roman Leakee (FCW, 2010) Leakee (FCW, 2011) Roman Reigns (WWE, 2012) Roman Reigns (WWE, 2013) Roman Reigns (WWE, 2014)
- eliminierte beim Royal Rumble 2014 die Rekordanzahl von 12 Gegnern und brach damit den 13 Jahre bestehenden Rekord von Kane
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
LS Inc wrote on 02.07.2014:
[4.0] "Overrated as hell. Roman is absolutely not a great performer and he still isn't very good at the mic. I am surprised he has such a high rating when John Cena, who is actually the best on the mic and who's far better than Reigns in the ring, barely goes over a 7. 00 rating."
Exturnus wrote on 02.07.2014:
[7.0] "Roman Reigns looks very strong and heavy, but he know only three moves - spear, his signature punch and powerbomb. This fact is very disgusting."
kelsey wrote on 24.04.2014:
[10.0] "This man is an amazing talent. His mic skills are good. He is fluent in the ring. He is also capable of good matches. This man is a future main event. He is also charismatic. Brilliant wrestler. Strong gimmick. Great worker. Awesome man."
Yesyesyes98 wrote on 12.04.2014:
[8.0] "The least talented member of The Shield but he's still great. He's one of the few big guys who can actually wrestle and make matches exciting. He is flat on the mic but he can fix that."
kumaran wrote on 29.03.2014:
[10.0] "he is the toppest player now. he is unbeatable, unstopable, untouchable. no one had ever escaped from his spear. at the royal rumble 2014 he had dominated 12 wrestlers but finally he came to pull batista out to top of the ring. but batista reversed and win the royal rumble"
Sulth wrote on 07.03.2014:
[9.0] "Leakee sucks, but Roman Reigns is very good. Correct in the ring, but he smells the Power, like Attitude Era's superstar, like Taker, like Lesnar, like Angle"
yanus wrote on 31.01.2014:
[6.0] "The problem with judging wrestlers is that many people can't look past the booking: Reigns is a perfect example. He is presented as a monster, but in reality Reigns is easily the least talented member of the Shield. Ambrose is great on the mic, whereas Rollins excels in the ring - Reigns has just his good looks and size. Now don't get me wrong - he plays his role of the "muscle" and "finisher" of the group very well, but right now he looks lost during individual matches or promos. Nonetheless, he will almost certainly become the next top star of the company."
BoatPeopleJoe wrote on 27.01.2014:
[10.0] "i really am coming around to this guy, hes one of my favorites in WWE i don't watch much of WWE anymore but i hope this guy doesn't succumb to the stop start pushing of WWE antics he's one for the future for sure"
version1 wrote on 26.12.2013:
[10.0] "The future world champion, who made history at the Survivor Series 2013, wih his incredible power-house style. When the Shield splits finally, he is totally ready for the world title push."
RawIsJericho wrote on 25.11.2013:
[8.0] "He's still raw and a bit green, but he has the tools to be a big star. WWE has done well booking him as a convincing powerhouse, capped off by a house rocking performance at Survivor Series. I can see him feuding for the IC title when the Shield splits."

8.19
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 135
Number of comments: 86
10.0 30x
9.0 31x
8.0 38x
7.0 25x
6.0 5x
5.0 2x
4.0 4x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.25
Average in 2014: 8.28
Average in 2013: 8.33
Average in 2012: 7.67
Average in 2011: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Triple H (WWE, 2014)Stephanie McMahon (WWE, 2014)John Cena (WWE, 2014)
Stephanie McMahon: "Wow, what an amazing homecoming. I mean, I'm sure you all are well aware that I was actually born in the city of Hartford [verhaltender Jubel]. Yes, we have that in common. I know you all feel so privileged. But...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
inatonoftrouble
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.