CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Hector Garza

Deceased

Real name: Hector Solano Segura
Birthday: 12.06.1969
Birthplace: Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexiko
Obit: 25.05.2013 (at the age of 43)
Cause of death: Lungenkrebs
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Humberto Garza (Vater), El Sultan (Sohn), Humberto Garza Jr. (Bruder), Mario Segura (Onkel), El Hijo del Ninja (Cousin), Mascara Purpura (Cousin), El Ninja Jr. (Cousin), Ultimo Ninja (Cousin)
Alter egos: Hector Garza
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 04.09.1992
End of in-ring career: 07.10.2012
In-ring experience: 20 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Blue Fish, Mario Segura & Mr. Lince
Nickname(s): "El Querubin"
Trademark holds: Moonsault Press
Hector Garza
Hector Garza (WWF, 1997) Hector Garza (WCW, 1998) Hector Garza (TNA, 2004) Hector Garza (CMLL, 2005) Hector Garza (CMLL, 2010) Hector Garza (NJPW, 2011) Hector Garza (PDM, 2012)
- wurde Anfang 2005 wegen Drogenbesitz aus den USA ausgewiesen und verspielte damit eine große Karrierechance
- erkrankte Ende 2012 an Lungenkrebs und verstarb im Jahr darauf
6.86
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 36
Number of comments: 11
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 15x
7.0 5x
6.0 15x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.06
Average in 2014: 7.00
Average in 2013: 7.50
Average in 2012: 8.00
Average in 2011: 6.50
Average in 2010: 7.33
Average in 2009: 6.00
Average in 2008: 7.33
Average in 2007: 7.06

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Triple H (WWE, 2004)
Triple H: "Pretty hostile in the back wouldn't you say? Lot of people got a problem with what I've done - do you? You gonna pass judgment on me now, huh? You know what, it's none of your damn business. This is between two best friends, this is between me and Ric...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_champsindahouse
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.