CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Big Daddy Walter

Active

Also known as Big Van Walter, Pater Walter, Man Mountain Walter, Gha-cha-ping, Walter

Current gimmick: Big Daddy Walter
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 26 years
Birthday: 20.08.1987
Birthplace: Wien, Österreich
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Weight: 308 lbs (140 kg)
Background in sports: Fußball
Alter egos: Big Van Walter
    a.k.a.  Big Daddy Walter
Gha-cha-ping
Man Mountain Walter
Pater Walter
Walter
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 19.11.2005
In-ring experience: 8 years
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Michael Kovac, Tomohiro Ishii, Tatsuhito Takaiwa
Nickname(s): "Der Bulle aus Wien", "Otto Wanz Jr."
Trademark holds: Powerbomb, Golden Bomb, Walter High Liner, Lariat, Jumbo Crash
Big Daddy Walter
Pater Walter (Europa, 2005) Big Van Walter (Europa, 2006) Gha-cha-ping (ZERO1-MAX, 2007) Big Van Walter (wXw, 2007) Big Van Walter (Europa, 2008) Big Van Walter (Europa, 2009) Big Van Walter (BJW, 2012) Big Van Walter (Europa, 2013)
- in der Jugend als Fußball-Torwart aktiv
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 01.02.2012, 19:09 CAGEMATCH Year End Awards 2011 - Die Ergebnisse Internes Discussion
2 02.06.2011, 22:51 Westside Xtreme WrestlingBig Japan Pro-WrestlingDragon Gate Europa: wXw Benefiz-Show für Japan diesen Samstag Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Witchfinder wrote on 20.08.2012:
[8.0] "Big Van Walter is a very good wrestler and it's great that he visits Japan often. He's been a frequent feature on Japanese cards in 2011 and 2012 (mostly for BJW). His last tours in Japan were back in 2007 for ZERO1."

8.09
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 73
Number of comments: 57
10.0 26x
9.0 11x
8.0 16x
7.0 10x
6.0 3x
5.0 2x
4.0 2x
3.0 2x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 8.21
Average in 2014: 7.33
Average in 2013: 8.88
Average in 2012: 9.29
Average in 2011: 7.57
Average in 2010: 6.70

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Jeff Jarrett (WWF, 1995)
Jerry Lawler: "I got a big surprise, you get out of the ring. (To the crowd) Show some respect for royalty you morons. (Now in the ring) We're getting close to that time of year when everyone anxiously awaits a visit from a very special individual, hahaha. Well,...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Do you know this picture?
cool_iloveyou
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.