CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Bad Luck Fale

Active

Also known as King Fale

Current gimmick: Bad Luck Fale
Promotion: New Japan Pro Wrestling
Age: 32 years
Real name: Fale Simitaitoko
Birthday: 08.01.1982
Birthplace: Tonga
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Weight: 275 lbs (125 kg)
Background in sports: Rugby
WWW: https://twitter.com/TOKSFALE
Alter egos: Bad Luck Fale
King Fale
Roles: Singles Wrestler (2010 - today)
Tag Team Wrestler (2010 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 04.04.2010
In-ring experience: 4 years
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Yuji Nagata
Nickname(s): "The Underboss", "Gentle Giant"
Trademark holds: Bad Luck Fall, Grenade (Choke Lariat), T-Shock, Samoan Drop, Cliff Hanger, Shoulder Tackle, Jumping Headdrop
Bad Luck Fale
King Fale (NJPW, 2010) Bad Luck Fale (NJPW, 2013)
- spielte vor seiner Wrestlingkarriere von April 2006 bis März 2008 Rugby beim Team Fukuoka Sanix Blues
- der Ringname King Fale kam durch eine Fanabstimmung zustande
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
jay are wrote on 02.07.2014:
[8.0] "Fale has come a long way, where he once just seemed like a big guy bodyguard type he now is actually having some very good matches, 2 very good matches with Shinsuke Nakamura this year and his role in the Bullet Club fits perfectly."
BeAwesomeOne wrote on 30.06.2014:
[4.0] "I don't get this whole hype about this guy. For me it's just a big guy with no personality. But to be fair, he has some descent wrestling skills."
LS Inc wrote on 22.06.2014:
[0.0] "Terrible wrestler. I don't know how it is possible that a lot of indy fans consider him a good performer and say that he has become better that he was at his debut. He's still terrible, as well as the Bullet Club.."
daniel cassidy wrote on 04.05.2014:
[4.0] "Bad Luck Fale works well in his role as BULLET CLUB's muscle, and he can be involved in a very good match tp the point where one might praise his individual performance (NJC14 final against Nakamura; a proceeding Six-Man tag on the road to Wrestling Dontaku). However, the downside is that these instances are few and far between, falling somewhere before or after bland "big-man" wrestling and one-tricvk-pony-ism. Not the most excellent of the modern New Japan elitism, but far from an inadequate member of the world's best pro-wrestling roster."
Phenomenal91 wrote on 12.02.2014:
[6.0] "I'd love to see him come to America and continue on in the proud tradition of great Tongan wrestlers."

4.54
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 12
Number of comments: 11
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 1x
6.0 3x
5.0 2x
4.0 4x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 4.92
Average in 2014: 4.80
Average in 2013: 5.00
Average in 2012: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Mordecai (WWE, 2004)
Mordecai: "Sin eats away at the soul of society like a ravenous cancer, devouring it until there is nothing left but a black vast hole of despair. And it is out of that black hole I emerge, ready to punish the wicked, to destroy the unrighteous, to turn each sin...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
kanetheundertaker
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.