CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Philip LaFon

Inactive

Also known as Phil LaFon, Phil LaFleur, Dan Kroffat, Can-Am Express I, Blue Blazer Jr., Blue Blazer II, Rocky Ventura, Rene Rougeau

Real name: Philip Lafont
Birthday: 16.09.1961
Birthplace: Ontario, Canada
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Background in sports: Kickboxen
Alter egos: Blue Blazer Jr.
    a.k.a.  Blue Blazer II
Can-Am Express I
Dan Kroffat
Philip LaFon
    a.k.a.  Phil LaFon
    a.k.a.  Phil LaFleur
Rene Rougeau
Rocky Ventura
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Manager
Beginning of in-ring career: 1983
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Mr. Hito
Trademark holds: Tiger Driver, Cobra Clutch, Reverse DDT, Diving Senton, Thrust Kick
Philip LaFon
Dan Kroffat (AJPW, 1988) Dan Kroffat (AJPW, 1994) Dan Kroffat (AJPW, 1995) Phil LaFon (WWF, 1996)
- bildete mit Doug Furnas eines der besten Tag Teams der Welt
- trat während seiner Ringpause als Manager in Independent Promotions in Kanada auf
- arbeitet heute als er Sozialarbeiter
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 04.03.2012, 12:43 All Japan Pro WrestlingExtreme Championship WrestlingWorld Wrestling Entertainment Doug Furnas verstorben Neuigkeiten Discussion
7.14
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 20
Number of comments: 5
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 15x
7.0 1x
6.0 3x
5.0 1x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.50
Average in 2013: 8.00
Average in 2011: 7.00
Average in 2010: 5.00
Average in 2009: 8.00
Average in 2008: 7.60
Average in 2007: 7.75

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Rock (WWE, 2011)
The Rock: "After seven long years... finally... finally... finally, The Rock has come back to Anaheim. Which means, finally, The Rock has come back to Monday Night RAW. Which means, finally, The Rock has come back... home. [Es ertönen die...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_japanesestarsinuniform
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.