CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Justin Credible

Active

Also known as Aldo Montoya, PJ Polaco, PG-187, PJ Walker, BJ Walker, PG Walker, Justin Time

Current gimmick: Justin Credible
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 40 years
Real name: Peter Joseph Polaco
Birthday: 16.10.1973
Birthplace: Waterbury, Connecticut, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 222 lbs (101 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/PJPOLACO
Alter egos: Aldo Montoya
Justin Credible
    a.k.a.  PJ Polaco
Justin Time
PG-187
PJ Walker
    a.k.a.  BJ Walker
    a.k.a.  PG Walker
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 16.10.1992
In-ring experience: 21 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Keith Hart, Stu Hart & Lance Storm
Nickname(s): "The Portuguese Man-O-War"
Trademark holds: That's Incredible!, Spinning DDT
Justin Credible
PJ Walker (WWF, 1993) Aldo Montoya (WWF, 1995) Justin Credible (ECW, 1999) Justin Credible (WWF, 2001) Justin Credible (ROH, 2003) Justin Credible (HUSTLE, 2004) Justin Credible (WWE, 2006) Justin Credible (Independent, 2007) Justin Credible (Independent, 2009) Aldo Montoya (CHIKARA, 2012) Justin Credible (Independent, 2013)
- begann seine Karriere als WWF Jobber
- gut befreundet mit der legendären Clique (Shawn Michaels, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Sean Waltman und Triple H)
- war in der Original-ECW Main Eventer, schaffte jedoch nie den Durchbruch in einer Mainstream-Liga
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Sea Anemone wrote on 01.04.2014:
[5.0] "Justin Credible was a great mid-card/tag team wrestler. As a main-event singles wrestler, he had no place. He was the Roderick Strong of ECW. Or maybe I'm just really stoned. Regardless, Justin Credible is totally mediocre. His overhaul of a push made the last few years of ECW quite boring."
Leone wrote on 29.07.2013:
[8.0] "There is little to no doubt that Justin Credible's best year in Pro wrestling was the year 2000, when at 1 point he was both the ECW tag team and ECW world heavyweight champion. While he also has had some terrible years, such as his 2 runs in WWE, it doesn't mean the guy is a bad wrestler. In fact, from a quality in foundation standpoint, Justin Credible is very underrated. Trained by the Hart Family, this guy is a quality worker and an excellent seller. To say the least, he knows the business well. An 8 from me, because he is an excellent worker, but 2 points off because as far as in-ring offence is concerned, he was good, but not outstanding."

5.61
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 101
Number of comments: 32
10.0 2x
9.0 0x
8.0 13x
7.0 3x
6.0 49x
5.0 6x
4.0 23x
3.0 1x
2.0 4x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.66
Average in 2014: 4.67
Average in 2013: 6.00
Average in 2012: 6.00
Average in 2011: 5.50
Average in 2010: 6.80
Average in 2009: 5.88
Average in 2008: 5.91
Average in 2007: 5.28

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Bradshaw Layfield (WWE, 2009)Shawn Michaels (WWE, 2009)
[JBL betritt nach seiner gestrigen Niederlage gegen Shawn Michaels erwartungsgemäß schlecht gelaunt den Ring.] JBL: "As of last night Shawn Michaels is no longer my employee. I had my people write Shawn a very large check last night....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_goodluckares
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.