CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Mike Rotunda

Active

Also known as Mike Rotundo, Mike Drond, Captain Mike, Irwin R. Schyster, Michael Wallstreet, M. Wallstreet, VK Wallstreet

Current gimmick: Mike Rotunda
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment
Age: 56 years
Real name: Lawrence Michael Rotunda
Birthday: 30.03.1958
Birthplace: Syracuse, New York, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Weight: 255 lbs (116 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Bo Rotundo, Tank Rotundo (Söhne), Blackjack Mulligan (Schwiegervater), Barry Windham, Kendall Windham (beide Schwager)
Background in sports: Ringen, Football
Alter egos: Irwin R. Schyster
Michael Wallstreet
    a.k.a.  M. Wallstreet
    a.k.a.  VK Wallstreet
Mike Rotunda
    a.k.a.  Mike Rotundo
    a.k.a.  Mike Drond
    a.k.a.  Captain Mike
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1981 - 2004)
Tag Team Wrestler (1981 - 2004)
Road Agent (2006 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 22.09.1981
End of in-ring career: 04.05.2004
In-ring experience: 22 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Dick Beyer
Nickname(s): "IRS"
Trademark holds: Airplane Spin/Stock Market Spiral, The Tax Penalty, Stock Market Crash, Write-off
Mike Rotunda
Mike Rotundo (WWF, 1985) Mike Rotundo (NWA, 1986) Mike Rotunda (NWA, 1989) Michael Wallstreet (WCW, 1991) Irwin R. Schyster (WWF, 1992) Irwin R. Schyster (WWF, 1994) Irwin R. Schyster (WWF, 1995) VK Wallstreet (WCW, 1996) Michael Wallstreet (WCW, 1997) Michael Wallstreet (NJPW, 1999) Mike Rotunda (WCW, 2000) Mike Rotundo (AJPW, 2002) Mike Rotundo (IWA Japan, 2004) Irwin R. Schyster (WWE, 2006)
- debütierte nach nur zwei Wochen Training in Münster gegen seinen Trainer The Destroyer
- aktuell als Road Agent/Producer bei der WWE angestellt, was er als aktiver Wrestler in der WWF in den Neunzigern bereits war
7.50
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 143
Number of comments: 54
10.0 18x
9.0 8x
8.0 61x
7.0 11x
6.0 41x
5.0 1x
4.0 3x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.55
Average in 2014: 7.17
Average in 2013: 8.13
Average in 2012: 8.40
Average in 2011: 6.80
Average in 2010: 7.50
Average in 2009: 7.92
Average in 2008: 8.17
Average in 2007: 7.04

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Christian (WWE, 2005)
Christian: "[reimend] On RAW, you’ve got Batista with muscles to spare,but he’s got charisma, like Tomko’s got hair.You got Triple H and Ric Flair, their legend still grows:26 titles between them, and the world’s biggest nose.Have...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
private_chavofeedseddie
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.