CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Willie Mack

Active

Current gimmick: Willie Mack
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 27 years
Real name: William McClinton Jr.
Birthday: 05.01.1987
Birthplace: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 244 lbs (111 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/willie_mack
http://www.myspace.com/ghostone
https://www.facebook.com/WillieMack1?fref=ts
Alter egos: Willie Mack
Roles: Singles Wrestler (2006 - today)
Tag Team Wrestler (2006 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 14.05.2006
In-ring experience: 8 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Joey Ryan, TJ Perkins, Rocky Romero & Aaron Aguilera
Nickname(s): "Milk Chocolate"
Trademark holds: MDX, Chocolate Thunder Bomb
Willie Mack
Willie Mack (Independent, 2007) Willie Mack (Independent, 2009) Willie Mack (PWG, 2012)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 23.05.2014, 19:27 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Neues zu den jüngsten Tryouts Gerüchte Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
erocker wrote on 17.01.2014:
[10.0] "VERY Powerful strong and agile willie mack is the best you can find on the indy scene"
Paul Allain wrote on 12.12.2013:
[8.0] "Like a running tank, Willie Mack his a mountain of a man with so much agility that it is almost unbelievable. His greatest asset has to be his facial expression, as his wide eyes can make him look like a devilish mad man capable of anything, a testament to the intensity of his wrestling style. A crowd favorite in his home state, Willie Mack should be able to assert himself as a Californian leader for the years to come."
Boris The Menace wrote on 23.07.2013:
[5.0] "Ok, so he's a fat guy who can do some cool things in the ring, still doesn't make him a great worker."
Witchfinder wrote on 20.08.2012:
[9.0] "Willie Mack's a great wrestler, but he needs more exposure. So far this year he's been a permanent feature on NWA Championship Wrestling from Hollywood and a single outing in CZW."

7.90
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 19
Number of comments: 12
10.0 5x
9.0 2x
8.0 8x
7.0 3x
6.0 0x
5.0 1x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.32
Average in 2014: 9.00
Average in 2013: 6.50
Average in 2012: 7.80
Average in 2011: 8.60

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
CM Punk (WWE, 2012)Chris Jericho (WWE, 2012)
CM Punk: "I wanted to come out here and break the silence that's been surrounding me for the past week. I want to start off by saying that I understand that Straight Edge isn't a concept that everybody gets. I've heard it my entire life. I've heard 'It's just one...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_kawadahatesyou1
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.