CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Freddy Stahl

Active

Current gimmick: Freddy Stahl
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 22 years
Real name: Christian Specht
Birthday: 05.10.1991
Birthplace: Bückeburg, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/freddy.stahl.7
http://www.myspace.de/freddy_stahl
Alter egos: Freddy Stahl
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 28.11.2009
In-ring experience: 4 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Karsten Kretschmer
Trademark holds: Tiger Suplex Hold, Dragon Suplex Hold, German Suplex, Dropkick
Freddy Stahl
Freddy Stahl (Europa, 2009) Freddy Stahl (Europa, 2012) Freddy Stahl (Europa, 2013)
- trat im Februar 2014 als erster Deutscher um einen Ring Of Honor Title an. Das Match gegen ROH World Television Champion Tommaso Ciampa wurde für das US-Fernsehen aufgezeichnet.
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.03.2014, 13:13 Westside Xtreme Wrestling Europa: Freddy Stahl erneut verletzt, auch 2Face und Robert Schild fallen aus Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Fragola wrote on 01.06.2012:
[9.0] "Guter Highflyer und guter Techniker! Hat auch total viele Griffe drauf ! Also der ist wirklich gut!"

7.24
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 36
Number of comments: 25
10.0 2x
9.0 7x
8.0 10x
7.0 7x
6.0 7x
5.0 2x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.44
Average in 2014: 8.00
Average in 2013: 7.75
Average in 2012: 7.45
Average in 2011: 7.43
Average in 2010: 7.18

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Triple H (WWF, 1999)
Triple H: "Austin! You come out here - you call JR in the ring - you get these idiots to sing your little song - well I really don't give a crap! Because, as of last night, it's no longer about you ... and it's no longer about Vince ... it's about one thing ......Read on!

Do you know this picture?
randymakesbabiescry
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.