CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Billy Jack Haynes

Inactive

Also known as Billy Jack, Bill Haynes, Black Blood

Real name: William Haynes Jr.
Birthday: 10.07.1953
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Weight: 264 lbs (120 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Jeannie Clark (Ex-Frau)
Background in sports: Boxen, Bodybuilding
Alter egos: Billy Jack Haynes
    a.k.a.  Billy Jack
    a.k.a.  Bill Haynes
Black Blood
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1982 - 1995)
Tag Team Wrestler (1982 - 1995)
Promoter
Beginning of in-ring career: 10.1982
End of in-ring career: 1995
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Stu Hart
Trademark holds: Full Nelson, Bearhug, Backbreaker
Billy Jack Haynes (NJPW, 1985) Billy Jack Haynes (WWF, 1987) Blackblood (WCW, 1991)
- strebte vor dem Wrestling eine Karriere als Profi-Boxer an, brach sich allerdings im Training die linke Hand
- arbeitete danach als Hausmeister
- wurde im Januar 2006 Opfer eines Mordversuches als er als Drogenkurier arbeitete, er überlebte schwerverletzt, verlor allerdings sein Augenlicht auf dem rechten Auge
3.52
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 20
Number of comments: 5
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 2x
5.0 0x
4.0 10x
3.0 2x
2.0 4x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 3.70
Average in 2013: 4.00
Average in 2012: 4.00
Average in 2010: 3.00
Average in 2008: 3.67
Average in 2007: 3.75

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shane Douglas (WCW, 1999)
Shane Douglas: "Cut the fucking music. You fucking pussy! There's a long and storied story that starts at that front door. When Terry Funk walked through that door six years ago, he knew his job was to take Shane Douglas and make him a fucking Franchise. And every...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_morishimalove
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.