CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Elia The Great

Active

Also known as Elia Markopoulos, Evan Markopoulos, Ari Cohen

Current gimmick: Elia The Great
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 20 years
Real name: Elias Evan Markpoulos
Birthday: 13.04.1994
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/Eliathegr8
http://www.myspace.com/elia_wrestling
Alter egos: Ari Cohen
Elia Markopoulos
    a.k.a.  Evan Markopoulos
    a.k.a.  Elia The Great
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 2008
Trainer: Todd Hansen
Elia Markopoulos (Independent, 2009) Elia Markopoulos (Independent, 2012)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Triple H (WWE, 2003)
Triple H: "Today marks the beginning of a new era. You see, in this industry - just like in life - everything evolves. And what you see in this ring before you is the greatest example of Evolution you will ever see. Ric Flair, 16-times Heavyweight Champion of the...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_whodoyourecognize
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.