CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Chance Beckett

Active

Current gimmick: Chance Beckett
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 40 years
Real name: Sean David Cupples
Birthday: 27.05.1974
Birthplace: Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Sex: male
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Weight: 207 lbs (94 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/canadianspycho
https://www.facebook.com/sean.d.cupples
Alter egos: Chance Beckett
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1996
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Hart Familie
Nickname(s): "Mr. Showtime"
Trademark holds: Chance Encounter, Phat Dance
Chance Beckett (Independent, 2000) Chance Beckett (Independent, 2002) Chance Beckett (Independent, 2005)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Chris Hero (Independent, 2007)Larry Sweeney (ROH, 2007)
Larry Sweeney: [vor Beginn eines Pure Wrestling Matches zwischen Chris Hero und Nigel McGuinness] "Who-who-who-who-who! I got a few things to say: You see... [Shut the Fuck up!]... None of this, I want...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
splat
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.