CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Silver Ant

Active

Also known as Green Ant

Current gimmick: Silver Ant
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 25 years
Birthday: 18.12.1988
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 189 lbs (86 kg)
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/GreenAntCHIKARA
Alter egos: Silver Ant
    a.k.a.  Green Ant
Roles: Singles Wrestler (2009 - today)
Tag Team Wrestler (2009 - today)
Trainer (2012 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 31.07.2009
In-ring experience: 5 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Sara Del Rey, Mike Quackenbush & Claudio Castagnoli
Nickname(s): "Resilient Rookie"
Trademark holds: CHIKARA Special: Green, Texas Cloverleaf, Kneeling Michinoku Driver, Torture Rack, Flying Splash
Silver Ant
Green Ant (CHIKARA, 2009) Green Ant (CHIKARA, 2010) Green Ant (CHIKARA, 2012) Green Ant (CHIKARA, 2013) Green Ant (Independent, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 17.07.2014, 15:21 CHIKARAEVOLVE WrestlingAAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 29/2014) Neuigkeiten
2 16.05.2014, 14:33 CHIKARA CHIKARA: Kickstarter-Kampagne für Videospiel gestartet Neuigkeiten Discussion
3 02.05.2014, 20:02 EVOLVE WrestlingWrestling Is Fun!Absolute Intense Wrestling Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 18/2014) Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
B Dazzle 96 wrote on 07.07.2014:
[9.0] "Sliver Ant is a great wrestler. He is a good technician and has a great gimmick. The Colony as a whole is one of the best gimmicks on the indys."
AlwaysAngry wrote on 29.01.2014:
[9.0] "I very talented wrestler and probably one of the best in chikara today."

5.88
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 7
Number of comments: 6
10.0 0x
9.0 2x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 3x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.71
Average in 2014: 7.75
Average in 2012: 6.00
Average in 2011: 5.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Jonathan Coachman (WWF, 2000)The Rock (WWE, 2002)
Jonathan Coachman: ''Rock tonight – the biggest night of your career, the biggest match in the history of this business, the biggest event...'' [Rock hält seine Hand vor Coachs Gesicht.] The Rock:...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_bloodyflair
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.