CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Justin Gabriel

Active

Also known as Justin Angel, Paul Lloyd, PJ Black

Current gimmick: Justin Gabriel
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (SmackDown)
Age: 33 years
Real name: Paul Lloyd Jr.
Birthday: 03.03.1981
Birthplace: Cape Town, South Africa
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 224 lbs (102 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Paul Lloyd (Vater)
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/Justin__Gabriel
Alter egos: Justin Angel
Justin Gabriel
Paul Lloyd
PJ Black
Roles: Singles Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1997
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Paul Lloyd, Alex Shane & Mark Sloan
Nickname(s): "Poster Boy"
Trademark holds: 450° Splash
Justin Gabriel
PJ Black (South Africa, 2007) PJ Black (South Africa, 2008) Justin Angel (FCW, 2009) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2010) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2011) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2012) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 11.04.2014:
[7.0] "Justin Gabriel is extremely talented. He is a very good high flyer. He has great technical skills. His brawling abilities are good. His mic skills are OK. He can is average at matches. Future secondary champion."
yanus wrote on 31.01.2014:
[5.0] "Good in the ring, but seems to lack and personality or mic-skills. Would be interesting to see him in tag team in the future."
ADouble wrote on 27.11.2013:
[7.0] "A very talented and athletic wrestler, Gabriel has never really been given a chance outside of the tag division to succeed. This is too bad, as he shows lots of promise in the rare opportunities he's given to shine."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 18.07.2013:
[9.0] "As a character, I definitely liked Justin Gabriel more when he was a part of the Nexus and the Corre as a bad guy cause he played a prominent role in both stables and whoever they beat down, he went to the top rope, stared downward for a while, then nailed the shooting star press which created more of that intimidation factor amongst both groups! As a babyface, Justin Gabriel isn't too good, he's not too bad, he's alright at best I would say, but that does not take away from me giving him a high rating cause he has always been an awesome wrestler, high flyer, in-ring performer, you name it!"

6.94
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 143
Number of comments: 97
10.0 3x
9.0 11x
8.0 45x
7.0 40x
6.0 26x
5.0 8x
4.0 7x
3.0 2x
2.0 0x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.99
Average in 2014: 6.50
Average in 2013: 7.25
Average in 2012: 7.06
Average in 2011: 7.69
Average in 2010: 6.56
Average in 2009: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Hurricane (WWE, 2003)The Rock (WWE, 2003)
Jonathan Coachman: [klopft an Rocks Umkleide, der ihm öffnet] "Hey Rock, what's going on with..." The Rock: "Are you... are you on crack, Coach? Are you on cr... Wh-what are you doing? What are...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Do you know this picture?
cool_natureboy
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.