CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Rey Misterio Jr.

Active

Also known as El Hijo de Rey Misterio, El Hijo de Rey Misterio I, Diablo

Current gimmick: Rey Misterio Jr.
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 25 years
Real name: Miguel Aaron Lopez Hernandez
Birthday: 09.11.1988
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA
Sex: male
Relatives in wrestling: Rey Misterio (Vater), Super Astro (Onkel), Metalika (Cousine), Rey Misterio Jr. (Cousin)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/136989104
Alter egos: Diablo
El Hijo de Rey Misterio
    a.k.a.  El Hijo de Rey Misterio I
    a.k.a.  Rey Misterio Jr.
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 04.2006
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Rey Misterio & Medico Asesino Jr.
Rey Misterio Jr.
El Hijo de Rey Misterio (Mexiko, 2008) El Hijo de Rey Misterio (Mexiko, 2010)
- beendete im Frühjahr 2011 seine Karriere, kehrte jedoch einige Monate später wieder zurück in den Ring
- wurde im Mai 2012 gemeinsam mit seinem Bruder Esteban Daniel verhaftet, weil die beiden ein Kilogramm der Droge Ice mit sich führten
7.75
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 7
Number of comments: 6
10.0 3x
9.0 2x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.86
Average in 2012: 10.00
Average in 2010: 8.00
Average in 2009: 10.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Chris Jericho (WWE, 2008)
Chris Jericho: "For the past month, we've been treated to the heartwarming story of John Cena. So tonight, I'm gonna treat you to a much more impressive story, my story. And it begins in 2001, a full year and a half before John Cena even appeared in a WWE ring....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_eddieonlowrider
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.