CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Camacho

Active

Also known as Donny Marlow, Agent T, Nuku, Tonga

Current gimmick: Camacho
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 31 years
Real name: Tavita Fifita
Birthday: 07.05.1983
Birthplace: Kissimmee, Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 242 lbs (110 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Haku (Vater), Tama Tonga (Bruder)
Background in sports: Football
Alter egos: Agent T
Camacho
Donny Marlow
Nuku
Tonga
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Manager (2012 - today)
WWE Development Wrestler (2009 - 2011)
Trainer: Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley
Trademark holds: The Drop
Camacho
Nuku (Independent, 2008) Donny Marlow (FCW, 2009) Donny Marlow (FCW, 2010) Camacho (WWE, 2012) Camacho (WWE, 2013) Camacho (WWE, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 13.06.2014, 15:23 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Hintergründe und erste Reaktionen zu den gestrigen Entlassungen Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 12.06.2014, 18:01 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Elf Namen weg - Neue Entlassungswelle rollt Neuigkeiten Discussion
3 10.02.2009, 12:58 World Wrestling EntertainmentFlorida Championship Wrestling WWE: Nächster Second-Generation-Wrestler unterschreibt Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Super Josh wrote on 31.05.2014:
[7.0] "I think Camacho's finally getting the push he needs! With him and Adam Rose's feud maybe they both could go far. Yes Camacho doesn't have the best wrestling abilities he is on his way to a better career!"
L3NA wrote on 24.05.2014:
[5.0] "Relatively generic but can pull off some good stuff here and there. Could definetly be used more adequately."
kelsey wrote on 24.04.2014:
[6.0] "Camacho is an average in ring performer. He is the son of Haku. He is nowhere near as good as his dad. He is a quite good talker. He is an average wrestler. He is also a strong athlete for a man of his size."
Balls Balogna wrote on 13.02.2014:
[2.0] "It's a shame wrestlers like this take up spaces on the WWE roster but I guess someone's got to job over at NXT. The little amount of knowledge and ability this man has learned from his time in the E is vastly overshadowed by a terrible gimmick and the inability to get over in any way."
jchiofal wrote on 18.09.2012:
[7.0] "Camacho has gotten a pretty good start. While he is held back a bit by his gimmick, he has gotten a few chances to show himself as a wrestler, and while I am not blown away, there is definitely potential. He has power, and brawling skills from his father. He has a sense of in-ring awareness, and his matches are pretty fun to watch."

4.32
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 27
Number of comments: 18
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 3x
6.0 4x
5.0 5x
4.0 6x
3.0 4x
2.0 3x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.48
Average in 2014: 4.00
Average in 2013: 4.67
Average in 2012: 4.75
Average in 2011: 5.50

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Big Show (WWE, 2008)
The Big Show: "Well, I would like to congratulate my WrestleMania opponent, Floyd Mayweather... and his manager... and his one, two, three, four, five, six bodyguards, steel chair, and of course his brass knuckles. Congratulations to all of you! Floyd Mayweather,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_cageintna
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.