CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Tama Tonga

Active

Also known as Kava, Pate Fifita, King Tonga Jr.

Current gimmick: Tama Tonga
Promotion: New Japan Pro Wrestling
Age: 31 years
Real name: Alipate Fifita
Birthday: 15.10.1982
Birthplace: Nuku'alofa, Tonga
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Camacho (Bruder), Haku (Vater)
Background in sports: Ringen
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/leone21
http://twitter.com/#!/Tama_Tonga
Alter egos: Kava
King Tonga Jr.
Pate Fifita
Tama Tonga
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2009)
Beginning of in-ring career: 2008
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley
Trademark holds: Headshrinker, Tonga Twist, Powerslam, Karate Chop
Tama Tonga
Kava (Independent, 2008) King Tonga Jr. (WWC, 2009) Tama Tonga (NJPW, 2010) Tama Tonga (NJPW, 2011) Tama Tonga (CMLL, 2012) Tama Tonga (NJPW, 2014)
- diente sechs Jahre in der United States Air Force
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
skranser wrote on 11.02.2014:
[6.0] "Wrestling is in his blood and he´s learning things in Japan. He needs that extra little something to be great. Now he´s an ok performer. He could make an interesting tag team with his brother ( Camacho from wwe). One is learning in Japan, the other one in the wwe."
Boris The Menace wrote on 17.08.2013:
[5.0] "I guess Tama is an alright worker, there's nothing that good about him."

5.11
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 8
Number of comments: 5
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 2x
6.0 2x
5.0 4x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.75
Average in 2014: 5.50
Average in 2013: 5.00
Average in 2012: 7.00
Average in 2011: 7.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Batista (WWE, 2010)Bret Hart (WWE, 2010)
[Batista kommt, gestützt von zwei Ringrichtern, zum Ring. Der linke Arm und die linke Schulter sind bandagiert und "The Animal" humpelt. Ein blaues Auge wird durch eine Sonnenbrille mit weißem Rand verdeckt, die sich farblich wunderbar mit den Bandagen und den weißen Schuhen deckt....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_ortonknowsthedevil
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.