CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Taeler Hendrix

Active

Also known as Taeler, Taeler Thomas, Taeler Cassidy, Vanessa Hendrix Wundor

Current gimmick: Taeler Hendrix
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 25 years
Real name: Taeler Conrad-Mellen
Birthday: 07.06.1989
Birthplace: New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
Sex: female
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Weight: 125 lbs (57 kg)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/TaelerHendrix
http://twitter.com/#!/taeler_hendrix
http://www.youtube.com/Taelerhendrix
http://www.myspace.com/orangeeyesneverlye
Alter egos: Taeler Hendrix
    a.k.a.  Taeler
    a.k.a.  Taeler Thomas
    a.k.a.  Taeler Cassidy
Vanessa Hendrix Wundor
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 26.04.2008
In-ring experience: 6 years
Trainer: Brickhouse Baker, Matt Storm, Kyle Storm, Evan Siks, Bob Evans, Dan Freitas, Rip Rogers, Nick Dinsmore, Al Snow, Spike Dudley
Nickname(s): "One Girl Revolution"
Trademark holds: The Kiss Goodnight
Taeler Hendrix
Taeler Hendrix (Independent, 2008) Taeler Hendrix (ROH, 2010) Taeler Hendrix (OVW, 2012) Taeler Hendrix (TNA, 2013)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 03.07.2013, 20:55 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Liga entlässt vier Worker, Madison Rayne lässt Vertrag auslaufen Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Chris20000 wrote on 02.02.2014:
[8.0] "Very hot wrestler looks wise, gettng better in ring, can cut a solid heel promo. Young and can get better with time 8/10"
TXG wrote on 18.09.2013:
[8.0] "TNA dropped the ball on a great talent and one of the best looking girls in wrestling. The last several times catching her matches on the indys were absolute showstealers. Taeler is a complete star."
jchiofal wrote on 23.03.2013:
[8.0] "I absolutely cannot wait for Taeler Hendrix to make it to the main roster of TNA. She is a fantastic female competitor with a great combo of agility, and technical prowess. She definitely will make waves in the world of professional wrestling."
HHH Pedigree wrote on 22.06.2012:
[7.0] "Nice wrestler. I think that, if she improve her abilities, she will be a great wrestler."
Masson26 wrote on 14.04.2012:
[8.0] "One of the brightest young female workers today, defiantly deserves a spot on a national promotion in the near future."

6.20
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 14
Number of comments: 11
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 6x
7.0 3x
6.0 3x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.64
Average in 2014: 7.00
Average in 2013: 6.17
Average in 2012: 7.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Dean Ambrose (WWE, 2014)Seth Rollins (WWE, 2014)
Dean Ambrose: "We're gonna handle getting beat up. We can handle getting hurt. We can handle physical pain, that's no problem. Oh no, but you Roman, but there's one thing that I can't handle, what I will not tolerate, what will keep me up at night and that's being...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_threewisemen
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.