CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Chris Candido

Deceased

Also known as Chris Candito, Sir Christopher Candido, Skip, Avenger, Underdog

Real name: Christopher B. Candito
Birthday: 12.03.1972
Birthplace: Edison, New Jersey, USA
Obit: 28.04.2005 (at the age of 33)
Cause of death: Komplikationen nach einer Bein-OP
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Marital partner: Tammy Lynn Sytch
Relatives in wrestling: Johnny Candido (Bruder), Chuck Richards (Großvater)
Alter egos: Avenger
Chris Candido
    a.k.a.  Chris Candito
Sir Christopher Candido
Skip
Underdog
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1990
End of in-ring career: 2005
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Larry Sharpe
Nickname(s): "Hard Knox", "No Gimmicks Needed"
Trademark holds: Blonde Bombshell
Chris Candido
Skip (WWF, 1995) Skip (WWF, 1996) Chris Candido (ECW, 1998) Chris Candido (WCW, 2000) Chris Candido (TNA, 2005)
- verstarb nach Komplikationen nach einer Bein-OP, als er gerade seine Drogensucht überwunden hatte und seine Karriere neu durchstartete
6.48
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 72
Number of comments: 18
10.0 7x
9.0 0x
8.0 15x
7.0 11x
6.0 26x
5.0 3x
4.0 8x
3.0 1x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 6.57
Average in 2014: 6.00
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2011: 5.00
Average in 2010: 6.50
Average in 2009: 6.75
Average in 2008: 6.38
Average in 2007: 6.74

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Eddie Kingston (CHIKARA, 2010)
Eddie Kingston: "Lince Dorado! In 2008, you and me went at it. And I'll give you credit: you had a lot of heart. Now you joined up with the BDK and now you're saying how you hate the fans and everything like that and that was the main issue we had. My main issue...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
private_calawayandhall
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.