CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Miss Gaviota

Active

Also known as Lady Muneca, Miss Muneca, Super Muneca

Current gimmick: Miss Gaviota
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 36 years
Real name: Wendy Martinez Cabrera
Birthday: 11.06.1977
Birthplace: Torreon, Coahuila, Mexiko
Sex: female
Relatives in wrestling: Pimpinela Escarlata (Cousin)
Alter egos: Lady Muneca
    a.k.a.  Miss Muneca
    a.k.a.  Super Muneca
Miss Gaviota
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 03.1998
Trainer: Hombre Lobo, Cupido I, Black Terry, Judas el Traidor & El Hijo del Cien Caras
Miss Gaviota
Miss Gaviota (Mexiko, 2008) Miss Gaviota (IWRG, 2010)
- geboren als Edwin Martinez, änderte seinen Namen jedoch nach einer Geschlechtsanpassung
- verlor ihre Miss Gaviota-Maske am 04.07.2010 in einem Six Way Mask Vs. Hair Steel Cage Match an Pasion Crystal
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Cena (WWE, 2013)
John Cena: ""It is now time for me to tell you whom I've selected to compete against me for the WWE championship at SummerSlam. I—I can't do that. I can't do that because I haven't made my decision yet. [Buhrufe] All night I've listened...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Do you know this picture?
funny_straigthedge
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.