CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Wrestling Pro

Inactive

Also known as Tarzan Baxter, Masked Superstar #1

Real name: Edward Leon Baxter
Birthday: 04.06.1938
Birthplace: Dothan, Alabama, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
WWW: http://wrestlingpro.8m.com/
Alter egos: Masked Superstar #1
Tarzan Baxter
Wrestling Pro
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1963
Wrestling Pro
Tarzan Baxter (Independent, 1965) Tarzan Baxter (Independent, 1969) The Wrestling Pro (Independent, 197x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Jimmy Hart (WCW, 1995)Lex Luger (WWF, 1994)
Gene Okerlund: "Alright, I thank you very much gentlemen with me at this time is Lex Luger - The Total Package - looking awesome this holiday season. He's joined by The Mouth Of The South, Jimmy Hart. Jimmy Hart, whose friend are you, Spike Lee or Spike Jones?" ...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_flairandsign
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.