CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Septiembre Negro

Deceased

Also known as Vick Amezcua

Real name: Virgilio Aristeo Amezcua Sanchez
Birthday: 03.09.1938
Birthplace: Villamar, Michoacan, Mexiko
Obit: 04.11.2011 (at the age of 73)
Cause of death: Herzanfall
Sex: male
Relatives in wrestling: Al Amezcua (Vater), Alfonso Dantes (Bruder), Blade (Sohn), Alberto Munoz (Schwager), Cesar Dantes (Neffe), Apolo Dantes (Neffe), Septiembre Negro II (Neffe)
Alter egos: Septiembre Negro
Vick Amezcua
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Diablo Velasco
Nickname(s): "El Hombre del Fedeyin", "El Gallo de Oro"
Vick Amezcua (Mexiko, 1966) Septiembre Negro (Mexiko, 1977) Vick Amezcua (Mexiko, 2007)
- verlor seine Maske am 19.08.1982 an Dr. Wagner
- war nach seiner Karriere bis zu seinem Tod Mitglied der Box- und Lucha-Kommission in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexiko
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Cena (WWE, 2003)
John Cena: "Yo yo yo yo. All this talk. All this Cruiserweight this. This Rey Mysterio this. This Matt Hardy that. These flying cruiserweights don't deserve a second lookIt's like watching the Haiti Kid beat up on Lord LittlebrookAnd they are so light in...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_aviewforthemen
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.