CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Bobby Collins

Active

Also known as Blue Thunder, It, Jason Jr., Boris Colinski, Red Dragon, Blue Blaze, Bob Cowan

Current gimmick: Bobby Collins
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 44 years
Real name: Robert Cowan
Birthday: 27.03.1970
Birthplace: Dugald, Manitoba, Canada
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 180 lbs (82 kg)
Alter egos: Blue Blaze
Blue Thunder
Bobby Collins
Bob Cowan
Boris Colinski
It
Jason Jr.
Red Dragon
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter (1996 - 1998)
Manager
Referee
Beginning of in-ring career: 18.08.1994
In-ring experience: 19 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Nickname(s): "The Rebel"
Trademark holds: Flying Legdrop
Bobby Collins (Independent, 1998) Bobby Collins (Independent, 2008) Bobby Collins (Independent, 2012)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
CM Punk (WWE, 2009)Matt Hardy (WWE, 2009)
CM Punk: "Last week I extended a hand to the WWE Universe in a much needed intervention. I don't know if you people know this or not, but I'm not the only one who knows that pills and cigarettes and alcohol are harmful. The medical science has proven this. There's...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_farewellpunk
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.