CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Prince Nana

Active

Current gimmick: Prince Nana
Promotion: Ring Of Honor
Real name: Prince Nana Osei Bandoh
Birthday: 1977
Birthplace: Ghana
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 235 lbs (107 kg)
WWW: http://www.princenana.com/
http://twitter.com/PrinceKingNana
http://www.facebook.com/bandohgroup
Alter egos: Prince Nana
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Manager
Beginning of in-ring career: 1997
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Angel, D-Von Dudley, Johnny Rodz, Mr. Fabian Street & Vito
Trademark holds: High Angle Double-Arm Suplex
Prince Nana
Prince Nana (MLW, 2002) Prince Nana (ROH, 2004) Prince Nana (ROH, 2005) Prince Nana (ROH, 2006) Prince Nana (ROH, 2009) Prince Nana (ROH, 2010) Prince Nana (ROH, 2011) Prince Nana (ROH, 2012)
- stammt aus einer königlichen Familie des Ashanti-Stamms und ist tatsächlich ein Prinz
- arbeitete vor seiner Wrestlingkarriere als Fotograf für Johnny Rodz
7.23
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 34
Number of comments: 12
10.0 5x
9.0 2x
8.0 11x
7.0 5x
6.0 8x
5.0 2x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.44
Average in 2013: 6.00
Average in 2011: 8.67
Average in 2010: 7.25
Average in 2009: 6.00
Average in 2008: 6.67
Average in 2007: 7.89

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Rey Mysterio (WWE, 2010)CM Punk (WWE, 2010)
Rey Mysterio: "You know, I haven't had a moment of peace for the last week. Everytime, everytime I close my eyes I can see my daughter Aalyah crying. I see my wife and my son looking at me, putting the weight of the world on my shoulders because of one person: CM...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_inyourface
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.