CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Black Abyss

Active

Also known as Angel Mensajero, Nautilius, Triple A

Current gimmick: Black Abyss
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 41 years
Birthday: 20.12.1972
Birthplace: Mexiko
Sex: male
Alter egos: Angel Mensajero
Black Abyss
Nautilius
Triple A
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 12.1990
Trainer: Manuel Hernandez, Principe Negro, Gran Apache, Abismo Negro & Caudillo Jr.
Nickname(s): "El Angel Vengador"
Trademark holds: Martinete, Martinete Especial, Frog Splash
Black Abyss
Nautilius (AAA, 2005) Angel Mensajero (AAA, 2006) Angel Mensajero (AAA, 2007) Black Abyss (AAA, 2008) Black Abyss (Mexiko, 2011) Black Abyss (Mexiko, 2012)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Matt Hardy (WWE, 2007)Montel Vontavious Porter (WWE, 2007)
Montel Vontavious Porter: "Once again MVP is in the ring, and that can only mean one thing: Big thing's poppin', lil things stoppin'! So everybody, sit back, relax, enjoy the view, because the VIP lounge is for people better than you. I'm gonna cut to the chase...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Do you know this picture?
cool_mewanttitlematch
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.