CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Suicide Kid

Active

Current gimmick: Suicide Kid
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 36 years
Real name: Jacob Boyer
Birthday: 26.06.1978
Birthplace: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Alter egos: Suicide Kid
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1998
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Ian Rotten
Trademark holds: Mass Suicide, Suicide Solution
Suicide Kid (IWA Mid-South, 2001) Suicide Kid (IWA Mid-South, 2010)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 08.05.2014, 12:00 Ring Of HonorCHIKARAIWA Mid-South Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 19/2014) Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
PhenomenalTLD wrote on 22.01.2013:
[9.0] "While certainly no longer a "kid", Suicide Kid has done a lot in wrestling. After being in OVW for some time, he took IWA Mid South by storm. He won multiple titles there as well as having a classic matches with the likes of Jerry Lynn, Ian Rotten, Chris Hero, and American Kickboxer. He rarely wrestles anymore, but when he does, you can expect him to go all out. Wrestling really missed out on his talent during his prime as he was shelved with a shoulder injury that he never quite recovered from."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 9.00
Average in 2013: 9.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Edge (WWE, 2008)
[Edge unterbricht die RAW-Abschiedsrede von Jim Ross] Edge: "Hold on a minute. See, when I heard, that JR had a farewell address here on RAW tonight, I just had to make an appearance. Because your arrogance never ceases to amaze...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
hungry
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.