CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Bart Gunn

Inactive

Also known as Brett Colt, Black Bart, Bodacious Bart, Mike Barton, Mike Burton

Real name: Michael Polchlopek Jr.
Birthday: 27.12.1965
Birthplace: Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Weight: 264 lbs (120 kg)
Background in sports: Ringen
Alter egos: Bart Gunn
    a.k.a.  Brett Colt
Black Bart
Bodacious Bart
Mike Barton
    a.k.a.  Mike Burton
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1991
End of in-ring career: 2007
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Boris Malenko
Nickname(s): "The Hammer", "Golden Left"
Trademark holds: Hell Bent, Golden Left, Barton Cutter, Barton Buster, Barton Death Star, Barton Spike, Revolver, Sidewinder
Bart Gunn
Bart Gunn (WWF, 1993) Bart Gunn (WWF, 1994) Bart Gunn (WWF, 1995) Bart Gunn (WWF, 1996) Bart Gunn (WWF, 1998) Mike Barton (AJPW, 2001) Mike Barton (Japan, 2002) Mike Barton (Muga, 2006)
- verschaffte sich durch seinen Sieg beim "WWF Brawl For All"-Turnier Glaubwürdigkeit als "Tough Guy", verlor jedoch kurz danach durch ein Blitz-KO gegen den Profi-Boxer "Butterbean" Eric Esch
- konnte danach in Japan Karriere machen, vor allem weil er beim "Brawl For All" das dortige Idol Steve "Dr. Death" Williams ausknocken konnte
- versuchte sich im Jahr 2006 auch im MMA-Bereich, konnte im ersten Kampf Wesley "Cabbage" Correira durch TKO besiegen, verlor jedoch seinen zweiten Kampf gegen Ikuhisa Minowa durch Punktwertung
- gelernter Elektriker, arbeitet seit seinem Karriere-Ende wieder in diesem Bereich
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
UnrightKhan wrote on 10.12.2012:
[4.0] "Solid in-ring performer, but never a breakout star in the US scene. Very boring personality, his "Lefty" days were his best but were destroyed by Butterbean."

4.12
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 65
Number of comments: 25
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 1x
6.0 15x
5.0 6x
4.0 25x
3.0 5x
2.0 11x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 4.18
Average in 2014: 3.50
Average in 2013: 5.00
Average in 2012: 4.00
Average in 2011: 5.00
Average in 2010: 3.88
Average in 2009: 4.33
Average in 2008: 4.64
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Nikki (Mexiko, 2010)Christie Ricci (Independent, 2012)No picture available
Toni The Top: I'm Toni The Top and I'm the goddaughter when I enter the ring it's gonna be a slaughter you mess with me you'll be sleeping with the fishes 'cause Toni The Top is wrestlicious Glory: I'm Glory, an all american...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
hungry
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.