CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Booker T

Active

Also known as Booker, King Booker, Kole, GI Bro

Current gimmick: Booker T
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (SmackDown)
Age: 48 years
Real name: Booker Tio Huffman Jr.
Birthday: 01.05.1965
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Marital partner: Sharmell
Relatives in wrestling: Stevie Ray (Bruder)
WWW: http://www.bookertonline.com
http://twitter.com/BookerT5x
Alter egos: Booker T
    a.k.a.  Booker
    a.k.a.  King Booker
    a.k.a.  Kole
GI Bro
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter
Color Commentator (2011 - 2012)
Trainer
On-Air Official (2012 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 1989
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Brawler
Trainer: Scott Casey, Ivan Putski & Joe Blanchard
Trademark holds: Scissors Kick, Book End, Missile Dropkick, Harlem Hangover/Houston Hangover
Booker T
Kole (WCW, 1994) Booker T (WCW, 1995) Booker T (WCW, 1997) Booker T (WCW, 1998) Booker T (WCW, 2000) Booker T (WWF, 2001) Booker T (WWE, 2002) Booker T (WWE, 2003) Booker T (WWE, 2004) Booker T (WWE, 2005) King Booker (WWE, 2006) Booker T (TNAW, 2007) Booker T (TNAW, 2008) Booker T (TNAW, 2009) Booker T (Mexiko, 2010) Booker T (WWE, 2011) Booker T (WWE, 2013)
- besitzt eine Hip-Hop Boutique und eine Wrestlingschule in Houston, Texas
- saß 1987 nach mehreren bewaffneten Raubüberfällen eine 19-monatige Gefängnisstrafe ab
- war einer der Trainer von Tough Enough 5
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 24.04.2014:
[9.0] "Booker T is a good strong wrestler. He is also a good talker. Average worker. He has charisma in spades. He is also an amazing talent. He is an amazing athlete for a man of his size also."
jay are wrote on 16.02.2014:
[9.0] "As a wrestler I always found Booker extremely entertaining, the last few years his in ring work fell off a bit as he got older, but still very solid, makes great facial expressions, has a unique offensive skill set and has done it for many years. Extra point for being doing a good job in the GM and commentator roles also."
Leone wrote on 22.01.2014:
[8.0] "Booker T was an excellent tag team wrestler and a fair world champion. But he wasn't a great world champion. A funny and likeable guy with strong mic skills, great charisma and is good in the ring. But despite his success in WCW, he was challenger material, more so than championship material."

6.97
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 424
Number of comments: 195
10.0 38x
9.0 19x
8.0 152x
7.0 60x
6.0 87x
5.0 25x
4.0 27x
3.0 1x
2.0 8x
1.0 0x
0.0 7x
Average Rating: 6.98
Average in 2014: 7.82
Average in 2013: 7.69
Average in 2012: 7.52
Average in 2011: 6.22
Average in 2010: 6.77
Average in 2009: 6.75
Average in 2008: 7.14
Average in 2007: 7.05

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Cena (WWE, 2013)
John Cena: ""It is now time for me to tell you whom I've selected to compete against me for the WWE championship at SummerSlam. I—I can't do that. I can't do that because I haven't made my decision yet. [Buhrufe] All night I've listened...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Do you know this picture?
pose_dieselandpam
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.