CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Cameron Mathews

Active

Also known as Champ Mathews, Matt Rage, Darren Matthews, Union Jack

Current gimmick: Cameron Mathews
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 28 years
Real name: Luke Robert
Birthday: 09.12.1985
Birthplace: Unity, Maine, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
WWW: http://wrestlecam.net
https://www.facebook.com/ChampMathews
http://www.myspace.com/cammat
Alter egos: Cameron Mathews
Champ Mathews
Darren Matthews
Matt Rage
Union Jack
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 26.01.2001
In-ring experience: 13 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Legion Cage
Trademark holds: Stuff Piledriver, Moon Pie, Superkick, Get Well Soon
Cameron Mathews
Cameron Matthews (Independent, 2008)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Bret Hart (WWF, 1996)
[Bret Hart kommt für ein Interview in den Ring, wo sich bereits Jim Ross mit einem Mikro befindet.] Bret Hart: "You know, my mother said to me to never ruin an apology with an excuse. But I'm gonna have to come up with an excuse...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_roh2005
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.