CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Bobby Shields

Active

Also known as Robere Shields, Robert Shields, Bobby Fields, Benny Camer

Current gimmick: Bobby Shields
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 32 years
Real name: Bob Gendler
Birthday: 26.11.1981
Birthplace: Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 191 lbs (87 kg)
Background in sports: Judo
WWW: http://www.bobbyshields.com/
http://twitter.com/RealBobShields
http://www.myspace.com/boberito
Alter egos: Benny Camer
Bobby Fields
Bobby Shields
    a.k.a.  Robere Shields
    a.k.a.  Robert Shields
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 13.07.2002
In-ring experience: 12 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Kevin Dunn, Marcos, Eric Everlast, HC Loc & Hellcat
Nickname(s): "True Talent", "Beautiful", "The Body"
Trademark holds: The Body Bomb, Military Madulah Masher, Four-Fiddy, True Talent Slam
Bobby Shields
Bobby Shields (Independent, 2002) Bobby Shields (Independent, 2003) Bobby Shields (Independent, 2004) Bobby Shields (Independent, 2006) Bobby Shields (Independent, 2007) Bobby Shields (ROH, 2008) Bobby Shields (Independent, 2009) Bobby Shields (ROH, 2010) Bobby Shields (Independent, 2011)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Matt Morgan (TNA, 2008)
Matt Morgan: " [auf die Frage, was er darüber denke, nicht länger Jim Cornettes Assistent zu sein.] How am I feelin' about that? I think, it's pretty simple. Jim Cornette's gonna go his way, Matt Morgan's gonna continue goin' my way....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_itsnotfake
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.