CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Arik Cannon

Active

Current gimmick: Arik Cannon
Promotion: Dragon Gate USA
Age: 32 years
Birthday: 23.12.1981
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Weight: 202 lbs (92 kg)
Background in sports: Baseball, Hockey, Football
WWW: http://twitter.com/arikcannon
https://www.facebook.com/arikcannon
http://www.myspace.com/arikcannon
Alter egos: Arik Cannon
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 22.09.2001
In-ring experience: 12 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Shifty, Johnny Emerald, Eddie Sharkey & Sheik Adnan Al-Kassie
Nickname(s): "The Anarchist"
Trademark holds: Burning Hammer, Glimmering Warlock, Total Anarchy, Brainbuster
Arik Cannon
Arik Cannon (Independent, 2005) Arik Cannon (Independent, 2006) Arik Cannon (WSX, 2006) Arik Cannon (Independent, 2007) Arik Cannon (Independent, 2008) Arik Cannon (Independent, 2009) Arik Cannon (EVOLVE, 2010) Arik Cannon (CHIKARA, 2011) Arik Cannon (DGUSA, 2012)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 02.06.2011, 04:49 Dragon Gate USA DGUSA: Callihan und Cannon unterschreiben Vertrag Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
MeatyThoughts wrote on 12.11.2013:
[8.0] "Arik Cannon might be most recognizable from his appearances in MTV's 'Wrestling Society X', but he has also wrestled for Chikara Pro. The Official PBR Pro Wrestler is based out of Minnesota, but he travels well. Cannon never stops traveling to companies across the US, honing his craft. Chances are in fact, that he has come to your territory and grappled with the best of them. If you are in the central states area you will have the opportunity to see the 'Jerry Lawler of the Midwest' perform quite frequently. Check your local promotion!"
jjchiofalo wrote on 12.12.2011:
[9.0] "Cannon is a complete beast. Powerful, large and agile, and in one of the meanest toughest packages around. Arik Cannon is fantastic."

6.39
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 43
Number of comments: 12
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 14x
7.0 7x
6.0 13x
5.0 1x
4.0 7x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.53
Average in 2013: 6.33
Average in 2012: 7.00
Average in 2011: 7.00
Average in 2010: 7.00
Average in 2008: 6.75
Average in 2007: 6.58

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Undertaker (WWE, 2012)Triple H (WWE, 2012)
The Undertaker: "For nearly a year every passing moment of every passing day I have lived the memory of the beating that I took at the hands of Triple H last year at WrestleMania. It has been a living hell. Not a physical hell because the wounds have all healed....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_farewellpunk
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.