CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Josh Emanuel

Active

Also known as Kano

Current gimmick: Josh Emanuel
Promotion: Freelancer
Real name: Joshua Robinson
Birthday: 1984
Birthplace: Twinsburg, Ohio, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/kanokarter
http://www.facebook.com/josh.emanuel3
Alter egos: Josh Emanuel
Kano
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 03.1999
Nickname(s): "Kano"
Josh Emanuel
Kano (Independent, 2006) Josh Emanuel (Independent, 2007) Josh Emanuel (Independent, 2008)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Alberto Del Rio (WWE, 2013)CM Punk (WWE, 2013)Paul Heyman (WWE, 2013)
Alberto Del Rio: "So, how was your weekend? I'm asking because I hear you talking about a man of the steel. But why? Why you do that when you have a man of gold in front of you? Your real Superman." Ricardo Rodriguez: "He...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
breakat16carat
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.