CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Gunner

Active

Also known as Phil Shatter, Shatter

Current gimmick: Gunner
Promotion: Total Nonstop Action Wrestling
Age: 32 years
Real name: Chad Lail
Birthday: 06.06.1982
Birthplace: Hickory, North Carolina, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 244 lbs (111 kg)
Marital partner: Jayme Jameson
WWW: http://twitter.com/TNA_GUNNER
http://www.myspace.com/phillshatter
Alter egos: Gunner
Phil Shatter
    a.k.a.  Shatter
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 08.2001
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Abel Atoms
Nickname(s): "Mr. Intensity"
Trademark holds: Spinebuster, Powerbomb
Gunner
Phil Shatter (Independent, 2007) Shatter (Independent, 2008) Shatter (Independent, 2009) Gunner (TNA, 2010) Gunner (TNA, 2011) Gunner (TNA, 2012) Gunner (TNA, 2013) Gunner (TNA, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 31.10.2008, 20:18 World Wrestling EntertainmentFlorida Championship Wrestling WWE: Jennifer Hudsons Verlobter verpflichtet, Triple H's digitale Schutzpflicht Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
goldenboy wrote on 29.06.2014:
[7.0] "good wrestler with great body and great courage. he improved a lot in the past year. he will become a main eventer."
LS Inc wrote on 06.05.2014:
[7.0] "Gunner has worked really hard in the last few years and, through he is not a fantastic wrestler, he has become a good uppermidcarder. I'm not sure he would deserve to become world champion but anyway he's gonna be very useful for TNA in the future."
kelsey wrote on 24.04.2014:
[9.0] "Gunner is a good wrestler. TNA did well signing him. His in ring skills are good. Mic skills average. His matches are very good. This man is the future of TNA. He is also a charismatic man. Strong gimmick."
HHH Pedigree wrote on 27.02.2014:
[7.0] "Since his alliance with Storm, he has impove a lot. Maybe... He can wrestle in the main event."
Boris The Menace wrote on 20.07.2013:
[2.0] "Gunner is just an awful wrestler who can literally make you sleep while his working in the ring."
Witchfinder wrote on 20.08.2012:
[5.0] "Gunner's an average wrestler. I think he should be wrestling in the indies, not in TNA."
jjchiofalo wrote on 16.12.2011:
[6.0] "Gunner has a lot of potential to be a big star someday. He is a great powerhouse, with a lot of potential to grow and develop a personality and a wrestling style."

5.26
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 46
Number of comments: 24
10.0 1x
9.0 1x
8.0 1x
7.0 12x
6.0 6x
5.0 12x
4.0 6x
3.0 3x
2.0 3x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.37
Average in 2014: 6.50
Average in 2013: 5.33
Average in 2012: 5.00
Average in 2011: 4.94

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Bray Wyatt (WWE, 2014)
Bray Wyatt: "Abigail always told me that I was born to lead. She said 'One day, Bray, you will change the world'. And I believed her. I always believed her. But this world we live in, this horrible world we live in it has very, very wicked ways about it. And theyŚ...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_japanesebeerbash
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.