CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Shane Hollister

Active

Current gimmick: Shane Hollister
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 27 years
Birthday: 25.12.1986
Birthplace: Davenport, Iowa, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/The_Shug
http://www.myspace.com/shugyhollister
http://www.facebook.com/shane.hollister.9
Alter egos: Shane Hollister
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 2006
Nickname(s): "New World Man", "The Shug"
Trademark holds: Shug's Last Gift, Iowa Leglock, The Shug Stomp
Shane Hollister
Shane Hollister (Independent, 2006) Shane Hollister (Independent, 2007) Shane Hollister (Independent, 2010) Shane Hollister (Independent, 2012) Shane Hollister (CZW, 2013) Shane Hollister (Independent, 2013)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 24.02.2014, 08:32 AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined Independent: AAW beginnt Zusammenarbeit mit MaddyGTV Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
daniel cassidy wrote on 01.03.2014:
[7.0] "Shane Hollister is pretty good, and that's the best two words to describe him. Maybe one day he'll make it big, maybe one day he won't, the marketability and talent's there, but his size and lack of consistent charisma sets him back. He's doing well on the indys right now, and will probably make his way to ROH sooner or later, which he deserves."
LS Inc wrote on 03.01.2014:
[7.0] "He's not a phenomenon but he always fight with great intensity."

5.83
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 5
Number of comments: 4
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 3x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.00
Average in 2014: 7.00
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2010: 8.00
Average in 2007: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
CM Punk (WWE, 2013)Paul Heyman (WWE, 2013)
CM Punk: "Let's go ahead and talk about what we just saw. Last week I got my ass handed to me by Brock Lesnar. He grabbed me and he ragged out me around ringside and he hit me with his best shot over and over and over and over until I was a broken heap laying right...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Do you know this picture?
anywhereanytime
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.