CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Tim Donst

Active

Also known as Vökoder

Current gimmick: Tim Donst
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 26 years
Real name: Mike Hopes
Birthday: 17.10.1987
Birthplace: Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 196 lbs (89 kg)
Background in sports: Ringen
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/tdonst
http://www.donst.com
http://www.myspace.com/houseofhopes
Alter egos: Tim Donst
Vökoder
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 25.03.2007
In-ring experience: 7 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Skayde, Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush
Trademark holds: The Donstitution, From Dusk Till Donst, Gator Roll, Elegant Magic, STO, Belly-To-Belly Suplex
Tim Donst
Tim Donst (CHIKARA, 2007) Tim Donst (Independent, 2008) Tim Donst (CHIKARA, 2009) Voekoder (CHIKARA, 2009) Tim Donst (CHIKARA, 2010) Tim Donst (CHIKARA, 2011) Tim Donst (CHIKARA, 2012) Tim Donst (CHIKARA, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Shenron wrote on 21.07.2014:
[9.0] "I see a very bright future for Tim. Great promo cutter and above average ring worker, really lives his character."
daniel cassidy wrote on 04.11.2013:
[9.0] "Tim Donst is, without a doubt, the single most underrated wrestler in the world today. His moveset is good, his mic work is phenomenal for the independent level, he has a great "I hate everything character", and he knows how to carry an average match to unbelievable heights. Tim Donst also has a great knowledge of both in-ring and crowd psychology, making him a great addition to any roster. I think that if he can focus on his losing fat and becoming more of a "body guy", he could surely score a WWE contract. If not, I have little doubt that TNA or ROH would take him as he is now. Keep your eye on Tim Donst."
unbalance wrote on 23.11.2012:
[9.0] "He is not just another good wrestler, but great entertainer. I love his talking."

6.59
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 33
Number of comments: 19
10.0 2x
9.0 6x
8.0 1x
7.0 9x
6.0 9x
5.0 3x
4.0 2x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.79
Average in 2014: 9.00
Average in 2013: 9.50
Average in 2012: 8.33
Average in 2011: 6.50
Average in 2010: 7.80
Average in 2009: 7.00
Average in 2008: 5.83
Average in 2007: 5.33

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Hunter Hearst Helmsley (WWF, 1997)Shawn Michaels (WWF, 1997)
Shawn Michaels: "Oh Hitman, I got news for you. Some time during this show, we are gonna cross paths. And you are talking about us being degenerates. [zu Hunter] You know what? I am tired of Generation X getting a bad rep."Hunter...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_dxeatingbananas
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.