CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Killer Karl Kox

Deceased

Also known as Carl Cox, Karl Kox, Masked Menace, Spirit

Real name: Herbert Alan Gerwig
Birthday: 26.04.1931
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Obit: 10.11.2011 (at the age of 80)
Cause of death: Herzinfarkt
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Background in sports: Ringen, Boxen
Alter egos: Killer Karl Kox
    a.k.a.  Carl Cox
    a.k.a.  Karl Kox
Masked Menace
Spirit
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1956
End of in-ring career: 1982
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Fred Bozack
Nickname(s): "Killer"
Trademark holds: Brainbuster Suplex, Elbow Drop
Killer Karl Kox (Independent, 196x) Killer Karl Kox (Independent, 1970) Killer Karl Kox (Independent, 1975) The Spirit (AJPW, 1976)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 11.11.2011, 00:15 Killer Karl Kox verstorben Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 29.10.2011, 00:42 World Wrestling EntertainmentNational Wrestling AllianceGeorgia Championship Wrestling Windham und Kox auf dem Weg der Besserung, Brisco nicht verstorben Neuigkeiten
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Nigel McGuinness (ROH, 2008)
Kyle Durden: "Last week, a huge moment here in Ring Of Honor, Bryan Danielson leaving. Tonight, rumors are bound: is former ROH Champion Nigel McGuinness also on his way out? I'd like to hear it from the man himself. Nigel if you just come in here for a moment....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_umagainortongear
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.