CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Mickey Keegan

Active

Also known as Axl Keegan, Max Bauer, Max von Bauer

Current gimmick: Mickey Keegan
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT)
Age: 28 years
Real name: Max Pelham
Birthday: 15.02.1986
Birthplace: Framingham, Massachusetts, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Weight: 271 lbs (123 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/AxlKeegan
http://www.myspace.com/max_bauer
Alter egos: Axl Keegan
    a.k.a.  Mickey Keegan
Max Bauer
    a.k.a.  Max von Bauer
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2012)
Beginning of in-ring career: 2005
Trainer: Killer Kowalski
Trademark holds: Spinebuster
Mickey Keegan
Max Bauer (Independent, 2007) Max Bauer (Independent, 2008) Max Bauer (ROH, 2009) Axl Keegan (WWE, 2012) Mickey Keegan (WWE, 2013)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.08.2012, 14:45 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Alex Shelley bereits verpflichtet? Zwei neue Development-Deals perfekt Gerüchte Discussion
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Eric Bischoff (WWE, 2002)
Vince McMahon: "You know, you don't realize this but it takes a real son of a bitch to be successful in this business. So from one son of a bitch to another, allow me to introduce you to the new general manager of RAW - his name is ERIC BISCHOFF!"[Eric...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_brainbuster
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.