CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Brian Fury

Active

Also known as Brian Jury, Mike Testa

Current gimmick: Brian Fury
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 35 years
Real name: Brian Phillips
Birthday: 28.05.1979
Birthplace: Rochester, New Hampshire, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/xbrianxfuryx
https://www.facebook.com/xbrianxfuryx
http://www.myspace.com/xbrianxfuryx
Alter egos: Brian Fury
Brian Jury
Mike Testa
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 10.2000
Trainer: Steve Bradley
Nickname(s): "Rapid Fire", "Straight Edge", "Firebrand"
Trademark holds: Hangman's Neckbreaker, YoYo Bump
Brian Fury
Brian Fury (Independent, 2005) Brian Fury (Independent, 2006) Brian Fury (Independent, 2007) Brian Fury (Independent, 2008) Brian Fury (Independent, 2009) Brian Fury (Independent, 2012)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Tmoney0925 wrote on 19.05.2014:
[10.0] "Quite possibly the most underrated worker on the independent circuit. Great in the ring, great on the mic, tremendous in ring story teller. It's a complete shame that he's never gotten a legitimate shot at the big time."
theflyingdonkey wrote on 01.05.2014:
[6.0] "Brian Fury is a good wrestler. Often fat and out of shape but when he's motivated he's very good and technically sound. Not a good mic worker but ok. Despite never doing much, his claim to fame will be grooming good wrestling talents at the Chaotic Training Center, now NEPWA, in Massachusetts. He should be in ring of honor"
Masson26 wrote on 15.04.2012:
[8.0] "Great talent, the true heart of the New England indy scene."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 3
Number of comments: 3
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.00
Average in 2014: 8.00
Average in 2012: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Dean Ambrose (WWE, 2013)Seth Rollins (WWE, 2013)Roman Reigns (WWE, 2013)
Dean Ambrose: "Jimmy, Jey! I'm getting a little sick of you. The Shield is getting a little tired of the Usos sticking their noses in our business. We've beaten you time and time again. We've proven you are not contenders, you are not threats. You are all just speed...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
hornsofaries
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.