CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Joel Redman

Active

Also known as Joel Pettifer, Joey Redman, Jules Redman, Rockhard Redman, Oliver Grey

Current gimmick: Joel Redman
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 27 years
Real name: Joel Pettyfer
Birthday: 21.02.1987
Birthplace: Exeter, Devon, England, UK
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 218 lbs (99 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/NXTOliverGrey
http://www.myspace.com/joelredman
Alter egos: Joel Pettifer
Joey Redman
    a.k.a.  Joel Redman
    a.k.a.  Jules Redman
    a.k.a.  Rockhard Redman
Oliver Grey
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Promoter
Trainer
WWE Development Wrestler (2012 - 2014)
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Mark Sloan
Nickname(s): "Big JR", "The Physical Specimen"
Trademark holds: Samoan Drop, Twisting Brainbuster
Joel Redman
Joel Redman (Europa, 2006) Joel Redman (Europa, 2008) Joel Redman (Europa, 2009) Joel Redman (Europa, 2010) Oliver Grey (WWE, 2012) Oliver Grey (WWE, 2013)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 01.05.2014, 01:00 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Entlassungen bei NXT Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 25.01.2013, 23:09 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Acht NXT-Rookies bekommen Chance auf Royal Rumble-Teilnahme Neuigkeiten Discussion
3 05.06.2012, 00:05 World Wrestling EntertainmentFlorida Championship WrestlingInternational Pro Wrestling United Kingdom Martin Stone und Joel Redman unter WWE Vertrag Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Matt Stanson wrote on 26.05.2014:
[10.0] "Great young talent and good worker and worked around the UK independent scene years before his WWE in-ring career"
DrFever wrote on 11.03.2013:
[9.0] "Good to see such a talented wrestler getting his break in the WWE (although he is a big loss to british wrestling) He has a great look and is looking good teaming up with Pac/Adrian Neville in NXT"
kelsey wrote on 01.03.2013:
[8.0] "Oliver Grey is a very talented young man. He has great mic skills. He can put on good matches. He is also a brilliant wrestler. I am pleased that WWE has found some excellent talent."

7.28
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 31
Number of comments: 13
10.0 1x
9.0 3x
8.0 13x
7.0 8x
6.0 6x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.52
Average in 2014: 7.67
Average in 2013: 8.20
Average in 2012: 7.50
Average in 2011: 7.00
Average in 2009: 7.50
Average in 2008: 7.00
Average in 2007: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Wade Barrett (WWE, 2010)
Wade Barrett: "Last night, John Cena looked me in the eye... [laute Buhrufe] can we have some decorum in here please? [noch lautere Buhrufe] Last night... [Die Buhrufe sind immer...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_cabanashelly
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.