CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Frank Andersson

Active

Current gimmick: Frank Andersson
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 58 years
Real name: Frank Öivind Stefan Andersson
Birthday: 09.05.1956
Birthplace: Trollhättan, Västra Götalands län, Schweden
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Weight: 233 lbs (106 kg)
Background in sports: Ringen
Alter egos: Frank Andersson
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1991 - 1995)
Tag Team Wrestler (1991 - 1995)
Beginning of in-ring career: 02.09.1991
In-ring experience: 22 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: WCW Power Plant & Brad Rheingans
Trademark holds: Northern Light Suplex
Frank Andersson
Frank Andersson (NJPW, 1991) Frank Andersson (WCW, 1994) Frank Andersson (Europa, 2014)
- wurde u.a. dreimal Weltmeister, viermal Europameister und holte einmal Bronze bei Olympischen Spielen 1984 als Ringer im griechisch-römischen Stil
- hatte Mitte der 90er Kokainprobleme
- reichte 2005 einen Offenbarungseid ein
- seit 2006 vollkommen clean
- wurde im Jahr 2006 in die Hall of Fame des internationalen Verbandes der Ringer (FILA) aufgenommen
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Boris The Menace wrote on 04.08.2013:
[3.0] "Great amateur wrestler who wasn't that great in the professional wrestling ring."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 3
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 2x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.00
Average in 2013: 3.00
Average in 2011: 3.00
Average in 2007: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Undertaker (WWE, 2002)
The Undertaker: "Some people just don't get it. And, quite frankly, I'm gettin' tired of repeating myself. I am the WWE Undisputed Heavyweight Champion of the world! And as Undisputed Champion, I deserve to be treated in a certain manner. Now, I know the people...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_japanesecommercial
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.